Home Archival Records Articles Bialystok Memorial Cemeteries
Contact Us Databases Discussion Forum Holocaust Links
Maps Participate Photo Album Publications Research Projects
Towns Translations What's New Yizkor Books  

Surname Index R-S

Regional Liquidation Office in Bialystok

Okregowy Urzad Likwidacyjny w Bialystoku

 (1945-1949)

 

Extracted from Microfilms at the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum 

in Washington DC by Sidney Zabludoff


 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 

Surname Given Name Record District Town
RADKIEWICZA Michal 617 Town of Bialystok  
RADOMANCZYK Irena 618 Town of Bialystok  
RADZISZEWSKIEJ Antonina 1057 Bielsk Podlaski Bocki
RAWET Malka 619 Town of Bialystok  
RAWICZA Zelman Mejer 1878 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
RECHTMOW Mordchaj & Lejb 209-210-211-212 Augustow District  
REINHARD Maria 620 Town of Bialystok  
REJZESA Fraim 621 Town of Bialystok  
REJZNER Chaja 622 Town of Bialystok  
RENARDOWEJ Wanda 623 Town of Bialystok  
RESNIK Fejga 1059-1060 Bielsk Podlaski Drohiczyn
RESZYO Marianne 826 Bialystok District Sliwno
REZNIK Cyl 1058 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
REZNIK Cywia 624 Town of Bialystok  
RIEGERTOWEJ Milena 625-626 Town of Bialystok  
RIWKINDA Manaima 627 Town of Bialystok  
ROBOTNIKA Berel 1550 Sokolka Sokolka
ROBOTNIKA Berl 628-629-630 Town of Bialystok  
ROGACZEWSKIEGO Judel 1551 Sokolka Kuznica
ROHRMOSOR Zofia 631 Town of Bialystok  
ROSANSKI Bora 639 Town of Bialystok  
ROSEN Nechama 636 Town of Bialystok  
ROSENTAL Helena 637 Town of Bialystok  
ROSENTAL Lili 638 Town of Bialystok  
ROSTKIERA Hersz 633 Town of Bialystok  
ROSZCAYNSKI Michal 632 Town of Bialystok  
ROTENBERG Cyrla 634 Town of Bialystok  
ROTENBERGA Mendel 213 Augustow District  
ROTSZEJN Sala 214-215 Augustow District  
ROTSZTEJNA Michal 635 Town of Bialystok  
ROTSZYLDA Szloma 1552-1553 Sokolka Sokolka
ROZENBERG Sonia 1061 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
RUBIN Jankiel 1062 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
RUBINOWEJ Ester 640 Town of Bialystok  
RUBINSA Efroim 1879 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
RUBINSTEJNA Eljasz 641-642 Town of Bialystok  
RUBINSTEJNA Fajwel 643 Town of Bialystok  
RUBINSZTEJN Sara 1549 Sokolka Krynki
RUBINSZTEJNA Moszko & Naum-Dawid 1063 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
RUDAWSKI Jachel 644-645 Town of Bialystok  
RUDZINSKIEJ Iwona 1064 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
RUKAT Wanda & Lidia 646 Town of Bialystok  
RUSAKIEWICZ Euginia 647 Town of Bialystok  
RUSSEL Apolonia 1065 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
RYBAK Leia 648 Town of Bialystok  
RYBALTOWSKICH ? 649-650 Town of Bialystok  
RYBALTOWSKIEJ Ewa-Irena 1066 Bielsk Podlaski Milejczyce
RYBOWAKIEGO Symcha 1067 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
RYBY Dora 1068-1070 Bielsk Podlaski Orla
RZEZNIK Cywia 651 Town of Bialystok  
RZODKIEWICZ Helena 652 Town of Bialystok  
SABATOWAKIEJ Maria 653 Town of Bialystok  
SADOWSKI Stanislaw 654 Town of Bialystok  
SAMOJLO Jankiel 1071 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SANIK Maria 655 Town of Bialystok  
SAPOZNIKA Michal 656 Town of Bialystok  
SAROSIEK Helena 657 Town of Bialystok  
SAROSIEK Sewweyna 658 Town of Bialystok  
SAROSIEKA Mieczyslaw 827 Bialystok District Choroszcz
SAWCZYC Ida 659 Town of Bialystok  
SAWLUK Anna & Marcin 660 Town of Bialystok  
SAWLUK Daniel & Anna 661 Town of Bialystok  
SERUKA Abraham 1072 Bielsk Podlaski Orla
SERWIANSKI Chonel 216 Augustow District  
SHLACHTERA Szymon 1092 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
SICLECKIOJ Hanna 663 Town of Bialystok  
SIDORUKA Jana 1073 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SIDRANSKI Judel 828 Bialystok District Choroszcz
SIDRERA Chachiel 662 Town of Bialystok  
SIELECKIEJ Hanna 829 Bialystok District Grodek
SIELESKIEJ Sofia 1074 Bielsk Podlaski Dobromil
SIELICKIEJ Anastazja 664 Town of Bialystok  
SIEMIATYCKIEGO Ajzyk 1075 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SILINA Anton 665 Town of Bialystok  
SKARSYNSHIEJ Maria 666 Town of Bialystok  
SKOWRONSKI Aleksandre 217 Augustow District  
SKRZYNECKIEJ Magdalena 1554-1555 Sokolka Suchowola
SKURKOWSKI Stefan 218 Augustow District  
SLAWINAKIEJ Waleri 669 Town of Bialystok  
SLODOWNIKA Wolf 219 Augustow District  
SLOGI Maria 667 Town of Bialystok  
SLOMOZYNSKIEGO Tadersz 1076 Bielsk Podlaski Milejczyce
SLOWIKA Palwel 670 Town of Bialystok  
SLUBOCKI Wincent 668 Town of Bialystok  
SMOLINSKIEGO Stefan 1077 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
SMUJALA Wolf 1556 Sokolka Krynki
SNARKSKIEJ Aleksandre 220 Augustow District  
SNIEGIOWICZ Doroty 671 Town of Bialystok  
SOBOLEWASKI Anton 672 Town of Bialystok  
SOCHOR Anna 673-674 Town of Bialystok  
SOCHOR Chana 675 Town of Bialystok  
SOFERA Josel 1078 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SOKOLSKI Jozef 676 Town of Bialystok  
SOPOPLKO Katarzyna & Zalusky 1079 Bielsk Podlaski Suchowolce
SREBOLOW Lola 1893-1894 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
STAROSIELEC Julia 677 Town of Bialystok  
STAROVOWOLSKIEJ Maria 1080 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
STAWINSKIEJ Wladyslaw 1081 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
STEINA Edward 678 Town of Bialystok  
STRELKOFF Bugenia 679 Town of Bialystok  
STROK Janina 680 Town of Bialystok  
STRUSMANA Symcha 1082 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
STRYKOWICZ Ryfke & Rubin 1896 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
STRZALEK Stefan 681 Town of Bialystok  
STRZENZEWSKIEJ Stefania 1083 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
SURASKI Josel 682 Town of Bialystok  
SURASKI Zelman 832 Bialystok District Choroszcz
SURASKIEGO Zelman 1557 Sokolka Korycin
SURASKIEJ Bejle 830 Bialystok District Knyszyn
SURASKIEJ Masza 831 Bialystok District Choroszcz
SURAZSKIEJ Masza 1084 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SURMACEWICZ Janina 683 Town of Bialystok  
SWIECICKIEJ Alfred 717 Town of Bialystok  
SWIERCZYNSKIEGO Edward 1099 Bielsk Podlaski Bocki
SWINCOWA Aleksandra 691 Town of Bialystok  
SYBIRASKIEJ Elka 1558 Sokolka Krynki
SYBIRSKI Aron 684 Town of Bialystok  
SYBIRSKI Jakub 686 Town of Bialystok  
SYBIRSKI Jankiel 687 Town of Bialystok  
SYBIRSKI Tachil 689-690 Town of Bialystok  
SYBIRSKIEJ Elke 685 Town of Bialystok  
SYNAJA Aleksandra 1085 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SZACHNESA Lejb 1559 Sokolka Krynki
SZALMAKA Ajayk 692 Town of Bialystok  
SZAPIRO Dona 1086 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
SZAREJKO Ludmila 1560 Sokolka Sokolka
SZARKOWSKI Jan Wlodzimier 693 Town of Bialystok  
SZBOWSKIEJ Rywy 839 Bialystok District Grodek
SZCZOSNOWICZA Kasimierz 221 Augustow District  
SZCZUPAK Giena 694-695 Town of Bialystok  
SZCZUPAKA Mojzesz 696 Town of Bialystok  
SZEDLERA Chiel 1562 Sokolka Sokolka
SZEDLERA Hiela 697 Town of Bialystok  
SZEWCA Herszk 1087 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
SZKACHTER Rachel 699 Town of Bialystok  
SZKIELKO Izrael-Teodor 1088-1089 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SZKLARSKIEGO Mariana 1563-1564 Sokolka Suchowola
SZKOPA Zejdek 1090 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
SZLACHT Rachela 1091 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
SZLAREWICZ Basia 698 Town of Bialystok  
SZLEJFERA Jozef 700 Town of Bialystok  
SZMBORSKI Jan or Jana 224 Augustow District  
SZMIDT Stefan 701 Town of Bialystok  
SZMUSS Jenta 702-703 Town of Bialystok  
SZNAJDER Itka 1093 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
SZNAJDERA Isaak 704 Town of Bialystok  
SZNAJDERA Isaak 833 Bialystok District Choroszcz
SZNAJDERA Mendel 834 Bialystok District Knyszyn
SZNAJDRA Jakub 1094 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SZNAJDRA Zedek 835 Bialystok District Michalowo
SZNAJDRA Zejdek 1095 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
SZNAJDROW Isaak & Anszel 705 Town of Bialystok  
SZOR Jozef 836 Bialystok District Suprasl
SZOZUPAKA Hirsz 710 Town of Bialystok  
SZOZUPAKA Lejzer 1561 Sokolka Sokolka
SZPAJCHLER Francisz 706 Town of Bialystok  
SZPILMANA Abram 1096 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
SZPLUKA Zygmunt 840 Bialystok District Suprasl
SZPUNDOWA Piotr 222 Augustow District  
SZRAJBMAN Chaia 1565-1567 Sokolka Sokolka
SZTEJN Bejla 1568-1569 Sokolka Sokolka
SZULEA Piotr 707 Town of Bialystok  
SZUMA Mariana 1097 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
SZUMSKI Alekandra 708 Town of Bialystok  
SZUMSKI Stefan 709 Town of Bialystok  
SZUSTER Ertena 711 Town of Bialystok  
SZUSTER Fejcza 223 Augustow District  
SZUSTER Michel 712 Town of Bialystok  
SZWARCA Aron 714 Town of Bialystok  
SZWECHERA Lejzer 715 Town of Bialystok  
SZWECKIEJ Sare 716 Town of Bialystok  
SZYBOWSKI Hersz 837 Bialystok District Grodek
SZYBOWSKI Hersz 838 Bialystok District Michalowo
SZYMANSKI Konstant 713 Town of Bialystok  
SZYNDER-WOJSKOWSKIEJ Rywy 1570 Sokolka Sokolka
SZYSZKO Franciszk 1098 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
SZYSZKOWSKIEJ Maria 1571 Sokolka Sokolka

 

 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 


 

JewishGen

  ShtetLinks   JRI-Poland

 

This research group, its mailing list, and this website are hosted by JewishGen, Inc. at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.

Copyright 2004 BialyGen, Mark Halpern, Coordinator, All rights reserved.

Last Updated on 17 February 2005.