Home Archival Records Articles Bialystok Memorial Cemeteries
Contact Us Databases Discussion Forum Holocaust Links
Maps Participate Photo Album Publications Research Projects
Towns Translations What's New Yizkor Books  

Surname Index E-J

Regional Liquidation Office in Bialystok

Okregowy Urzad Likwidacyjny w Bialystoku

 (1945-1949)

 

Extracted from Microfilms at the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum 

in Washington DC by Sidney Zabludoff


 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 

Surname Given Name Record District Town
EJSMONTA Walerian 911 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
ELSON Liba & Lera Michla 912-913 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
EPSZTEJN Ester 914 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
EPSZTEJN Ester 1879 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
EPSZTEJN Fania 345 Town of Bialystok  
EPSZTEJN Fryda 346 Town of Bialystok  
EPSZTEJN Roza 347 Town of Bialystok  
EPSZTEJN Sara 348 Town of Bialystok  
EPSZTEJNA Dawid 344 Town of Bialystok  
EZOROWICZA Hojaesz 349 Town of Bialystok  
FAINSTEJN Miriam 350 Town of Bialystok  
FAJNFELDA Fiszel 351 Town of Bialystok  
FALKOWSKI Aleksandre 176 Augustow District  
FANKUS Rachel 352 Town of Bialystok  
FARBERA Bernard 355 Town of Bialystok  
FARBERA Samuel 353-354 Town of Bialystok  
FELERA Icko 1801 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
FERBER Bronislaw 356 Town of Bialystok  
FIKIELOW Chaim & Rachel 357 Town of Bialystok  
FILIPOUILIOWEJ Marta 177 Augustow District  
FINKEIELSZTEJN Sara 919 Bielsk Podlaski Drohiczyn
FINKELSZTEJNA Gerszon 917 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
FINKELSZTEJNA Matel 918 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
FINKIELA Wolf 178 Augustow District  
FINKIELSZTEJNA Chaim 916 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
FISZELA Lwa 915 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
FISZERA Chackiel 791 Bialystok District Wasilkow
FISZERA Fijnfeld 358 Town of Bialystok  
FISZERA Samuel 359 Town of Bialystok  
FLAMA Bernard 360 Town of Bialystok  
FLAMA Bernard 792 Bialystok District  
FLIKIER Dawid 361 Town of Bialystok  
FLIKIER Eta 362 Town of Bialystok  
FLIKIER Rebeka 364 Town of Bialystok  
FLIKIERA Micha 363 Town of Bialystok  
FORTHEIL Roza 920 Bielsk Podlaski Bocki
FREJDKIES Szejna 921-923 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
FRIDMANA Mojzesz 793 Bialystok District Knyszyn
FROMBERGA Dawid 365 Town of Bialystok  
FRYDMANA Chachiel 794 Bialystok District Zubole
FRYDMANA Mejer 180 Augustow District  
FRYDODBERGA Joseph 179 Augustow District  
FRYDZONA Aron 366 Town of Bialystok  
FUKS Euguena 367-368 Town of Bialystok  
FUKS Samuel 369 Town of Bialystok  
GAILA Herszk 924 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GAILA Herszk 925 Bielsk Podlaski Drohiczyn
GANTMANA Simon 370 Town of Bialystok  
GASIOROWSKIEJ Halina 372 Town of Bialystok  
GASPERAKIEJ Zofia 371 Town of Bialystok  
GASSOWSKIEJ Natali 181 Augustow District  
GEBARSKIEJ Kleopatra 927 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GEFRAJNA Abram 373 Town of Bialystok  
GELBACH Soni 926 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GELBERGA Jakub 374 Town of Bialystok  
GENIUSZA Mieczyslaw 375 Town of Bialystok  
GIERSZUNI Abram 376 Town of Bialystok  
GINSBURGA Naum 377 Town of Bialystok  
GIWNERA Chackel 928 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GLEZERA Jakub 929-933 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GLOOZMAN Fajga 378 Town of Bialystok  
GODLEWSKI Boleslaw 380 Town of Bialystok  
GODLEWSKIEJ Apolona 379 Town of Bialystok  
GOLD Isaak & Aron 381 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDACKIEGO Abram 1474-1475 Sokolka Sokolka
GOLDACKIEGO Abram & Jakub 1476 Sokolka Krynki
GOLDBERG Euguena 382 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDBERGA Josef 383 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDFARB Genia 384 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDFARB Sonia 386-387 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDFARBA Samuel 385 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDSZTEIN Jochwet-Dwora 934 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GOLDSZTEJNA Abram 388 Town of Bialystok  
GOLDSZTEJNA Abram 1473 Sokolka Janow
GOLDWASERA Moszko 935 Bielsk Podlaski Drohiczyn
GOLMANA Noach 389 Town of Bialystok  
GOLNIK Jozef 390 Town of Bialystok  
GORDEN Tatiana 1477-1478 Sokolka Krynki
GORFAJN Chane 391 Town of Bialystok  
GORFAJNA Icohok-Jakub 936 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GORFAJNOWEJ Szejna 937-939 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
GORNIAKOWEJ Kasimier 394 Town of Bialystok  
GORSELCANY Ruchel 393 Town of Bialystok  
GORWICZA Poesy 392 Town of Bialystok  
GOTLIB Frumy & Lola 305 Town of Bialystok  
GOTLIBA Gdal 397 Town of Bialystok  
GOTLIEB Chaja 395-396 Town of Bialystok  
GOWOROWSKIEJ Nataly 940 Bielsk Podlaski Czeremcha
GRAJWER Leja 1479 Sokolka Sokolka
GROCHOWSKIEJ Eni 398-399 Town of Bialystok  
GROCHOWSKIEJ Mari 182 Augustow District  
GRODSKI Ajayk 400 Town of Bialystok  
GRONOWSKI Mieczyalaw 401 Town of Bialystok  
GROSMAN Mariam 1480 Sokolka Sokolka
GRUDY Chaim 941-942 Bielsk Podlaski Drohiczyn
GRUNERA Dawid 402 Town of Bialystok  
GRUNERT Zofia 403 Town of Bialystok  
GRUSZKIEWICZ Eleonora 943 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GRUSZOWSKI Wzadyslaw 405 Town of Bialystok  
GRUSZOWSKIEJ Wanda 404 Town of Bialystok  
GRUZBEJN Liza & Guta 795 Bialystok District Zabludow
GRYNBERGOW Abram & Pinchos 1814 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
GRYNBERGOWEJ Rebeka 944 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
GRYNGANZA Judel 406 Town of Bialystok  
GRYNHAUSA Judel 796 Bialystok District Orgodniczki
GRYNSZTEJN Fani 407 Town of Bialystok  
GRZELAKOWEJ Wladyslaw 945 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
GUBINSKIEGO Ber 1481 Sokolka Sokolka
GUSIATINEJ Tatiana 183 Augustow District  
HARASIMOW Jan or Jana 184 Augustow District  
HOPPENGARTA Pawel 408 Town of Bialystok  
HRYNKIEWICZA Miecayslaw 185 Augustow District  
ICKOWICZA Ela 409 Town of Bialystok  
ISMACH Chasi 797 Bialystok District Choroszcz
IWANOWICZA Jozef 410 Town of Bialystok  
IZBUCKIEGO Joszef 946 Bielsk Podlaski Orla
JABLONKA Perla 947 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
JABLONOWICZA Szmul 1815 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
JACEWICZA Aleksandra 1482 Sokolka Sokolka
JAKOWSKI Stanislaw 186 Augustow District  
JANINOWSKI Chackiel 416 Town of Bialystok  
JANSZOW Aleksandre 411 Town of Bialystok  
JARKIEJ Maria 412 Town of Bialystok  
JAROMY Stefan 413 Town of Bialystok  
JAROSZEWSKI Jankiel 414 Town of Bialystok  
JAROSZKO Adam 415 Town of Bialystok  
JARYSZKOWEJ Apollinaria 948 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
JAWOROWSKI Gena 417 Town of Bialystok  
JECZMIENIA Moszko 949 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
JEDRZEJEWSKI Bronislaw 421 Town of Bialystok  
JESIORA Jozef 420 Town of Bialystok  
JEWNINA Samuel 419 Town of Bialystok  
JODLIN Rywka 418 Town of Bialystok  
JOLE Beniamin 950 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
JOLY Beniamin 951-952 Bielsk Podlaski Orla
JOSEMA Hirsz 422 Town of Bialystok  
JUDOWSKI Motel 423 Town of Bialystok  
JURECLZICH Mieczyalaw 424 Town of Bialystok  
JUSZNSKIEJ Elanma 798 Bialystok District Michalowo

 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 


 

JewishGen

  ShtetLinks   JRI-Poland

 

This research group, its mailing list, and this website are hosted by JewishGen, Inc. at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.

Copyright 2004 BialyGen, Mark Halpern, Coordinator, All rights reserved.

Last Updated on 17 February 2005.