Home Archival Records Articles Bialystok Memorial Cemeteries
Contact Us Databases Discussion Forum Holocaust Links
Maps Participate Photo Album Publications Research Projects
Towns Translations What's New Yizkor Books  

Surname Index K-L

Regional Liquidation Office in Bialystok

Okregowy Urzad Likwidacyjny w Bialystoku

 (1945-1949)

 

Extracted from Microfilms at the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum 

in Washington DC by Sidney Zabludoff


 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 

Surname Given Name Record District Town
KACA Berel 425 Town of Bialystok  
KACENELENBOGEN Zusel & Chaja 426 Town of Bialystok  
KACOWA Mendel 427 Town of Bialystok  
KACZALSKI Szymon 431 Town of Bialystok  
KACZALSKIEJ Faj 428-429 Town of Bialystok  
KACZALSKIEJ Sonia 430 Town of Bialystok  
KADLUBOWSKIEGO Herszk 954-955 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KADLUBOWSKIEGO Jankiel 956-957 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KADLUBOWSKIEJ Szejna 958-959 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KAGAN Fryda 432 Town of Bialystok  
KAGAN Fryda 800 Bialystok District Choroszcz
KAGANA Fajwel 799 Bialystok District Knyszyn
KAGANA Zazarza 433 Town of Bialystok  
KALINOWSKIEJ Elabieta 434 Town of Bialystok  
KALINOWSKIEJ Helena 435 Town of Bialystok  
KALISIEWICZA Adolf 960 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
KALISZOWSKI Waczaw 436 Town of Bialystok  
KAM Szymon 960-962 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KAMAJKO Israel 437 Town of Bialystok  
KAMINSKIEJ Jadwig 438 Town of Bialystok  
KANC Tatiana 801 Bialystok District Suprasl
KANCZUKA Lejzor 439-440 Town of Bialystok  
KANE Abram 441 Town of Bialystok  
KANTOROWICZA Adam 442 Town of Bialystok  
KANTOROWSKI Chemji 443-444 Town of Bialystok  
KAO Gitel 953 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KAPLAN Elke 445 Town of Bialystok  
KAPLAN Nera 448 Town of Bialystok  
KAPLAN Szejna 450 Town of Bialystok  
KAPLANA Chone 963 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
KAPLANA Hirsz 446 Town of Bialystok  
KAPLANA Lejma 447 Town of Bialystok  
KAPLANA Motel 449 Town of Bialystok  
KAPLANA Szmul 964 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
KAPLANANSKIEGO Srul 965-967 Bielsk Podlaski Orla
KAPULERA Calko 187 Augustow District  
KAPULEROW Calko & Ida 188 Augustow District  
KAPUSTINA Jozef 451 Town of Bialystok  
KAPUSTY Josef 452 Town of Bialystok  
KAPUSTY Jozef 802 Bialystok District Choroszcz
KARASIKA Abram 453 Town of Bialystok  
KARCZEWSKIEJ Sabina 803 Bialystok District Borowiki
KAROWOWSKI Czeslaw 455 Town of Bialystok  
KARPINSKI Bronislaw 454 Town of Bialystok  
KARPOWEJ Waleri 968 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KATYNSKIEJ Marja 456 Town of Bialystok  
KEJLISA Szai 970 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KELLERA Ludwik 1824 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
KESLERA Jakub 971-972 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KESTIN Blume 973 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KIERSZMAN Salome 457 Town of Bialystok  
KIEZEL Sabina 458 Town of Bialystok  
KIPENA Judel 459 Town of Bialystok  
KIPOR Tatiana 189-190 Augustow District  
KIRJANOW Helena 191 Augustow District  
KISIELEWSKIEJ Helena 1825 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
KIWEJKO Beniamin 460 Town of Bialystok  
KIWKOWICA Rudy 461 Town of Bialystok  
KIZELASTEJNA Szamaj 462 Town of Bialystok  
KLASEWICZOWEJ Zelda 804 Bialystok District Choroszcz
KLEIN Fujga 1125 Bielsk Podlaski Kleszczele
KLEJNOT Ester 974 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
KLEJNOTA Samul 975-977 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
KLESZCZELSKIEGO Icko 978 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KLESZCZELSKIEGO Izaak 979 Bielsk Podlaski Kleszozele
KLESZCZELSKIEGO Jeruchem 980-982 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KLOTNICKIEJ Bela 223 Augustow District  
KNSZYNSKIEJ Rachel 805 Bialystok District Grodek
KNYSZYNSKI Abram 463 Town of Bialystok  
KNYSZYNSKI Feliks 464-465 Town of Bialystok  
KNYSZYNSKIEJ Zelda 466-467 Town of Bialystok  
KOBYLINSKIEGO Senera 1826 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
KODZIOWEJ Ludwik 192 Augustow District  
KOHACZWSKIEJ Alexsandre 983-985 Bielsk Podlaski Czeremcha
KOLESNIK Szejna 477 Town of Bialystok  
KOLESNIKA Piotr 475-476 Town of Bialystok  
KOLODSIEJASKI Waclaw 478 Town of Bialystok  
KOLOLY Irene 479 Town of Bialystok  
KOLTUNIAKA Henryk 480 Town of Bialystok  
KOMUNALNEJ Kasia 969 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
KONDRACKIEJ Aleksandre 472 Town of Bialystok  
KONIUCKI Zolik 474 Town of Bialystok  
KONTRYN Helena 986 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KOPROWSKIEJ Engenia 481 Town of Bialystok  
KOPY Jana 987 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KOROLCZUK Stefan 482 Town of Bialystok  
KORYTNICKI Zewel 193 Augustow District  
KOSINSKICH Czeslaw & Zygmunt 988 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KOSINSKIEGO Waclaw 989 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KOSSOWSKICH Zundel & Jowel 990 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KOSTINA Chaim 991 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KOSZAKIEWICS Emili 483 Town of Bialystok  
KOTLARA Calka 992 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
KOWALEWSKI Stanislaw 485 Town of Bialystok  
KOWALOWSKIEJ Walentyn 484 Town of Bialystok  
KOWSZLO Konstantjn 993 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
KOZLA Andrzej 998 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
KRAJEWSKIEJ Helena 1832 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
KRASNIANSKIEGO Wolf 1001 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
KRASNIANSKIEGO Wolf 999-1000 Bielsk Podlaski Narew
KRAZYWIOKI Anton 194 Augustow District  
KRETOWICZ Jadwiga 486 Town of Bialystok  
KRONENBERG-MILTAN Zinaid 806 Bialystok District Grodek
KRUGMAN Mira 487 Town of Bialystok  
KRUPKOWSKIEJ Janina 1002 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
KRUPNICKI Lipa 488 Town of Bialystok  
KRZYCH Natali 489 Town of Bialystok  
KUBAJEWSKIEGO Nikonora 994 Bielsk Podlaski Orla
KUCA Czeslaw 490 Town of Bialystok  
KUCHARAKIEJ Kasimierza 995 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
KUDRASZOWEJ Tatiana 195 Augustow District  
KUENIERA Fiszel 503 Town of Bialystok  
KUKANSKI Jankiel 491 Town of Bialystok  
KULBACKI Lucjan 196 Augustow District  
KULESYZYNASKIEJ Luba 492 Town of Bialystok  
KULIGOWSKIEJ Helena 493 Town of Bialystok  
KULIKOWSKI Szymon 495-496 Town of Bialystok  
KULIKOWSKIEJ Rywka 494 Town of Bialystok  
KUPERHAND Rojay 996 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
KUPFERBERGA Jozef 497-498 Town of Bialystok  
KUROPATWY Chane 499 Town of Bialystok  
KUROPATWY Wolf 500-501 Town of Bialystok  
KURYLOWICZA Jakub 502 Town of Bialystok  
KUTYNSKIEJ Genowefa 997 Bielsk Podlaski Ciechanowiec
KWART Dina 504 Town of Bialystok  
KWASIEBORSKICJ Maria 197 Augustow District  
KWATER Sari 505-506-507-508 Town of Bialystok  
LACHA Aron 509 Town of Bialystok  
LACHA Aron 807 Bialystok District Zabludow
LACHOWER Dora 510 Town of Bialystok  
LADNIK Chana 532-533 Town of Bialystok  
LAKASZUKA Daniel 1014 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LAMPERT Wiktor 511 Town of Bialystok  
LANECKI Franciszk 531 Town of Bialystok  
LANECKICJ Franciszk 530 Town of Bialystok  
LASKOWASKIEJ Apoloni 512 Town of Bialystok  
LAZOWSKIEGO Dawid 1013 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LEJBIKIER Szendel 513 Town of Bialystok  
LEJSZKIESA Abram 1003 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LENCZEWSKIEJ Wiktor 514 Town of Bialystok  
LEPLAW Broniszaw 198 Augustow District  
LEPLAW Josef 199 Augustow District  
LESIEWICZ Nadsiei 515-516 Town of Bialystok  
LEWANDOWSKIEJ Maria 517 Town of Bialystok  
LEWARTOWSKIEJ Mina 1005 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
LEWARTOWSKIEJ Ruta 1006 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LEWIN Chaya 1007 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LEWIN Masza 518 Town of Bialystok  
LEWINA Jozel 808-809 Bialystok District Zabludow
LEWINA Szmul 1008 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LEWINSKI Hoszka 519 Town of Bialystok  
LEWINSKIEJ Jadwiga 1009 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LIBERMANA Israel 521-522 Town of Bialystok  
LICHTENSZTEJNA Szloma 810 Bialystok District Choroszcz
LICKTENSZTEJNA Natan 520 Town of Bialystok  
LIPHITZ Chaya 1010 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LIPKES Esfir-Ester 1523 Sokolka Sokolka
LIPKES Ester 1524 Sokolka Sokolka
LIPKIESA Dawid 523 Town of Bialystok  
LIPSZYC Rachel 525-525-526 Town of Bialystok  
LISAGORSKIEGO Abram 1011 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
LISOWSKIEJ Maria 1525 Sokolka Sokolka
LISTOKIN Jentra 1526-1527 Sokolka Krynki
LITWINOWA Jerzy 1528 Sokolka Kuznica
LONDON Adela 1012 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
LOPATY Palter 534 Town of Bialystok  
LOPINSKIEJ Prakoed 536 Town of Bialystok  
LOTOWSKIEJ Stanislaw 535 Town of Bialystok  
LUBANAKIEJ Stefan 200 Augustow District  
LUBCZYNAKSKIEJ Sofia 527 Town of Bialystok  
LUBOWSKI Lejsor Kopel 201 Augustow District  
LULOWICZA Jozef 528 Town of Bialystok  
LUNSKIJ Maria 811 Bialystok District Grodek
LURIE Calel 529 Town of Bialystok  
LUSZCZYNSKIEJ Leokad 537 Town of Bialystok  
LWA Josef 1004 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski

 

 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 


 

JewishGen

  ShtetLinks   JRI-Poland

 

This research group, its mailing list, and this website are hosted by JewishGen, Inc. at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.

Copyright 2004 BialyGen, Mark Halpern, Coordinator, All rights reserved.

Last Updated on 17 February 2005.