Home Archival Records Articles Bialystok Memorial Cemeteries
Contact Us Databases Discussion Forum Holocaust Links
Maps Participate Photo Album Publications Research Projects
Towns Translations What's New Yizkor Books  

Surname Index M-P

Regional Liquidation Office in Bialystok

Okregowy Urzad Likwidacyjny w Bialystoku

 (1945-1949)

 

Extracted from Microfilms at the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum 

in Washington DC by Sidney Zabludoff


 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 

Surname Given Name Record District Town
MACHNACZ Emili 538-539 Town of Bialystok  
MACIEJEWSKI Dymitra 540 Town of Bialystok  
MAJER Rosalie 541 Town of Bialystok  
MAJEWSKIEJ Antonina 1015 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
MAJKA Michel 812 Bialystok District Sokoly
MAJSA Michal 1016 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
MAJSELA Izaak 542 Town of Bialystok  
MAKALA Jana 1529 Sokolka Sokolka
MAKOWSKI Godal 543 Town of Bialystok  
MAKSIMCZYKOWICZ Aleksandre 1530 Sokolka Sokolka
MALECKIEGO Israel 1017 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
MALINOWSKIEJ Danuta 813 Bialystok District Choroszcz
MALINOWSKIEJ Zofia 545 Town of Bialystok  
MALOCKIEJ Maria 544 Town of Bialystok  
MALYSZKO Katarzyna 546 Town of Bialystok  
MARCINIAKA Jana 547 Town of Bialystok  
MARCINKIEWICZ Sofia 1531 Sokolka Korycin
MARCZUKA Kazimierz 1018 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
MARCZUKA Lukasz 1019 Bielsk Podlaski Wyoczolki
MARGOLISZA Sayi 548 Town of Bialystok  
MARIAK Stanislaw 549 Town of Bialystok  
MARKUS Dweira 814 Bialystok District Knyszyn
MARKUSE Samuel 550 Town of Bialystok  
MASLINSKIEJ Sabina 1021 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
MASLOWSKIEGO Michal 1020 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
MASUR Judes 1854 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
MATCZAKA Stanislaw 202 Augustow District  
MATUS Rachel 551-552 Town of Bialystok  
MATWIEJUKA Michal 1022 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
MAZJA Michal 1023 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
MAZURA Judes 1853 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
MEERA Moszko 1024-1025 Bielsk Podlaski Bocki
MEJERA Peroj 553 Town of Bialystok  
MELAMDOWICZA Icchok 554 Town of Bialystok  
MELAMEDA Jakub 1026 Bielsk Podlaski Kleszczele
MICHALCZUKA Antonina 815 Bialystok District Turosl Koseilna
MIELNICKI Mendel 816 Bialystok District Wasilkow
MIELNIKA Julisz Bohdan 555 Town of Bialystok  
MIERZWINSKIEGO   1027 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
MIEZIO Karol 203 Augustow District  
MILENDER Motel 556 Town of Bialystok  
MILLER Rachel 817 Bialystok District Zabludow
MILLER Rachel 558-559 Town of Bialystok  
MILLERA Waclaw 1028 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
MILLEROW Edmind 557 Town of Bialystok  
MINES Ida 560 Town of Bialystok  
MINSKIEJ Taube 818 Bialystok District Knyszyn
MINSKIEJ Taube 819 Bialystok District Jasionowka
MONIUSZKO Stanislaw 561 Town of Bialystok  
MORDASIEWICZ Aleksandre 562 Town of Bialystok  
MORDASIEWICZA Jozef 563 Town of Bialystok  
MOREJNO Wawe 1532 Sokolka Sokolka
MOROZ Zofia 1029 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
MORYNA Israel 564 Town of Bialystok  
MOSCICKICH Waclaw & Zygmunt 204 Augustow District  
MOSZECZNIKOWA Grzagors 565 Town of Bialystok  
MUDREWICZA Michal 1533 Sokolka Sokolka
MUSZYNSKICH Wiktor 1030 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
NACHTYGAL Sura-Perla 1031-1033 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
NARDO Helena 566 Town of Bialystok  
NEJMANA Szymon 567 Town of Bialystok  
NIEMIRYCZ Maria 205 Augustow District  
NIESTIERUKA Mikolaj 1034 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
NIEWIAROWSKIEJ Jozef 568 Town of Bialystok  
NIKOLAJEWA Szymon 569 Town of Bialystok  
NOACHOWICZA Rafael 570 Town of Bialystok  
NOTOWICZA Naftaly 571 Town of Bialystok  
NOWACKIEJ Kazimierz 572 Town of Bialystok  
NOWAKOWSKIEJ Barbara 573 Town of Bialystok  
NUESBAUMA Hirsz 206-207 Augustow District  
OBERKOWICZA Mikolaj 1035 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
OBIDZICASKIEJ Maria 574 Town of Bialystok  
OFENHEJNA Mordko 1036 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
OGOREK Chane 575 Town of Bialystok  
OKON Chawa 577 Town of Bialystok  
OKONIA Calel 576 Town of Bialystok  
OKUNIA Leib 578 Town of Bialystok  
OKUNIA Lejb 1534 Sokolka Krynki
OLEJNIK Zofia 1037 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
OLENCKIEJ Dina 1038 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
OLJANOWEJ Taube 579 Town of Bialystok  
OLSZTEJNA Lejzor 1856 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
OLSZTEJNA Zyskind 1857 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
OLSZTEJNOW Lejzor & Zyskind 1855 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
OLSZY Heronima 580-581 Town of Bialystok  
OLSZYNSKI Wlasyslaw 582 Town of Bialystok  
ORKINA Szya 583 Town of Bialystok  
OSTROBURSKI Abram 584 Town of Bialystok  
OSTROBURSKIEJ Chawa 585 Town of Bialystok  
OSTROGORSKIEGO Aron 1535 Sokolka Sokolka
OSTROMICS Dora 1536 Sokolka Sokolka
OSTROWA Abe 820 Bialystok District Knyszyn
OSTROWAKIEJ Maria 586 Town of Bialystok  
OSTROWSKIEJ Wady 587 Town of Bialystok  
OZIABLO Michal 821 Bialystok District Suprasl
PACEWICZ Eugenia 1537 Sokolka Sokolka
PACHTERA Szlomo 1039-1040 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PAKTOR Gela 588 Town of Bialystok  
PAMA Szymka 1041-1042 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PANICKIEJ Lilli 589 Town of Bialystok  
PARAFII Faene 590 Town of Bialystok  
PARAFII Rzymak-Katolick 822 Bialystok District Trzcianne
PASZKO Wolf 591 Town of Bialystok  
PASZKO Wolf 1538 Sokolka Sokolka
PATLUKA Hirsz 616 Town of Bialystok  
PAWLOWAKI Boleslaw 592 Town of Bialystok  
PERCEWICZ Berko 823 Bialystok District Michalowo
PEREJA Chaim 593 Town of Bialystok  
PERKOWSKI Nikodema 594 Town of Bialystok  
PETRYCERA Sender 1539-1540 Sokolka Krynki
PIASECKIEJ Giena 595 Town of Bialystok  
PIASKA Enoch 1043 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
PIASKOWSKIEJ Zofia 596 Town of Bialystok  
PIATEK Wlasyslaw 597 Town of Bialystok  
PIEKAREWICZA Samul 598 Town of Bialystok  
PIELECKIEJ Paulina 208 Augustow District  
PIETREJKO Matylda 1541 Sokolka Sokolka
PIETRZAK Maria 599 Town of Bialystok  
PIOTRKOWSKIEJ Wiktor 600 Town of Bialystok  
PITKOWAKI Izaak 601-602 Town of Bialystok  
PITLUK Boruch 603 Town of Bialystok  
PLEBAN Rachel 824 Bialystok District Zabludow
PLONOWSKIEGO Kasimierz 1044 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PLONSKIEGO Nocham-Lejb 1870-1871 Wysokie Mazowieckie Tyckocin
PLUTY Weronika 604 Town of Bialystok  
POCZEBUCKI Aleksandre 605 Town of Bialystok  
POCZEBUCKIEGO Calka 1542-1544 Sokolka Krynki
POCZOBUCKICH Calko & Doba 606 Town of Bialystok  
POGORSELSKIEGO Ignacy 1874 Wysokie Mazowieckie Lapy
POLONSKI Leib 607 Town of Bialystok  
POMERANIEC Nina 608-609 Town of Bialystok  
POMERANIEC Szejna 1045-1046 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
POMERANIEC Szejna 610-611 Town of Bialystok  
POROSY Stanislaw 612 Town of Bialystok  
PORZEZINSKI Hicronima 613 Town of Bialystok  
PRUSA Jozef 614 Town of Bialystok  
PRUZANSKIEGO Joal 1545-1548 Sokolka Krynki
PRYBUT Ester 1047 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PRYBUTA Zelmam 1048-1049 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PRZEDMIEKSKIEGO Herez 1050 Bielsk Podlaski Bielsk Podlaski
PRZEPIORKI Jozef 615 Town of Bialystok  
PUCHALSKICH Piotr & Stanislaw 1052 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PUCHALSKIEJ Matel 1051 Bielsk Podlaski Bransk
PUTERMAN Pelty 1053-1055 Bielsk Podlaski Siemiatycze
PYTLINSKIEJ Aleksandre 1056 Bielsk Podlaski Hajnowka
PYTLUKA Kisa 825 Bialystok District Knyszyn

 

 

A  B  C  D  F  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 

Return to Main Regional Liquidation Office Page

 


 

JewishGen

  ShtetLinks   JRI-Poland

 

This research group, its mailing list, and this website are hosted by JewishGen, Inc. at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.

Copyright 2004 BialyGen, Mark Halpern, Coordinator, All rights reserved.

Last Updated on 17 February 2005.