ShtetLinks

ShtetLinks: Cherven Cherven in Cyrullic , Belarus

(Latitude 53°42´, Longitude 28°26´)
was known as Igumen till 1920

Geography / Cemetery / Photos / History / Biblio / Archives / Memoirs / Databases / Cherven Links

Other Names

[back to Top of Page Index]

Geography

[back to Top of Page Index]

Cemetery

[back to Top of Page Index]

Photos

[back to Top of Page Index]

History

[back to Top of Page Index]

Archives and Documents

[back to Top of Page Index]

Memoirs and Family Stories

[back to Top of Page Index]

Searchable Databases

[back to Top of Page Index]

 
  Compiled by JeffMalka@SephardicGen.com
Updated by J.M. on 21 January, 2002
Copyright © 2000 - 2017 Jeff Malka
Webmaster Jeff Malka. JeffMalka@SephardicGen.com

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory