kehilalinks logo

 

 

KLISHKIVTSI, UKRAINE

Other Names: Klishkivsti; Ukranian-Klishkivtsi; Russian-Klishkovtsy;
Romanian-Cliscauti; Yiddish-Klushkevitz; German-Klischkowcy

Location: Latitude 48  26’ Longitude. 26 16’

Ukraine
Ukranian Folk Art Symbol.

 

 

Compiled by Harriet Kasow
created November 2011
revised December 2020
Copyright © Harriet Kasow
Webpage Design by
Ronald Wallace

KLISHKIVTSI



This page is hosted at no cost to the public by JewishGen, Inc., a non-profit corporation. If it has been useful to you, or if you are moved by the effort to preserve the memory of our lost communities, your JewishGen-erosity would be deeply appreciated.