a header  

Agricultural colonies list

Includes adjacent towns and villages (marked *)

by name, by location, by colonists origin




Places by name alphabetically

| A | Abuzovka,  Alekandreni,  Alexandrovsk (Zaporozhe), Andreyevka, | B | Bakhers (Zatishye)), Berdyansk,  Bolshoi Sedeimenukha, Bobrovi Kut, Bogodarovka (Novodarovka, Kovilevsk), Bogachevka,  Bolshoi Bereg,   Bolshoi NagartavBrichevaBuzovo, | CChahanovo, | D | Der Vilner (Nadezhnaya), Dibrovka,  Dobraya, Donetsk (Yuzovka, Stalino),  Driternumer (Krasnoselka), Dubrovi Stav, Donetsk (Yuzovka, Stalino), Dumbraveni, Dumbravitsa,| E | Efingar, Engels (Trudoliubovka), F Ferternumer (Mezeritch)  |G | Gaichul (Hichur, Novoukrainka), Galushkes (Roskoshnoya), GelbinovaGershanovka,  GolocheGorki (Nechayevka, Peness)Gorykaya (Nazarevitch), GottlandGrafskoy (Prolotarsky), Grunau, Gulaipole, | H Hichur (Gaichul, Novoukrainka), Hoopolova (Veselaya), | I | Inguletz,   IsraelovkaIzaakaIzluchistoye, | J | K | Karla Leibnekta, Karpeshty,  Khlebodarovka (Suntsove), Kilyanovka,  Kobilnye (Sladkovodnaya)Kovilevsk (Bogodarovka, Novodarovka), Krasnoselka (Driternumer) ,  Kubishevo (Tsarakonstantinovka, Kamenka), Kulachevka,  Kuzminkacha, Kvzninki | L | Lates (Rovnopol), Liomachintsi, Ludvigstahl,  LvovoLyublin, | M | Malaya Nagaratav, Malaya SedeimenukhaManchurovaMarienfeld (Marinopol),  Marionovka, MariupolMarkuleshti,  Mezheritch (Ferternumer), Myadler (Zelenopole), Mezeritch (Ferternumer), Mikhailovka, Melitopol, | N Nazarevitch (Gorkaya), Nadezhnaya (Der Vilner), Nemyerovka, Nechayevka( Gorki, Peness),  Novo Berislav, Novodarovka (Bogodarovka, Kovilevsk), Novogaist, Novoukrainka (Gaichul, Hichur), Novo Poldol'skiyNovo Vitebsk,  NovopoltavkaNovoZlatopol (Pervernumer), | O |Orekhov, | P-Q | Pasleni, Pavlinka, Peness (Nechaevka, Gorki), Pervenumer (Novozlatopol), Pokutino,  Priyutnaya (Takni), Prolotarsky (Grafskoy), | R | Rovnopol (Lates), Reichenfeld (Shirokoye), Romanovka,  Roskoshnoye (Galushkes),  Rozovka, | S | Sagaidak(Sehaidak),  ShibkaShirokoye (Reichenfeld), Sedeimenukha (Bolshoi Sedeimenukha), Sladkovodnaya (Kobilnye), Stalino (Yuzovka, Donetsk), Starovka, Stary Zakrev Meiden, Suntsove (Khlebodarovka) | T | Takni, Tokmak, Tsarakonstantinovka (Kubishevo, Kamenka),  Trudoliubovka (Engels)  | U-V | Vadilenka,  Valya Lui Vlad, Vasilkovka, Velikomikhaylovka, Vertyuzhanguristsa,  Veselaya (Hoopolova) Vishneva, Volnaya, Volyarka, | W | X-Y-ZYakovlevo, Yuzovka (Stalino, Donetsk), Zaguritsa, Zatishye (Bakhers), Zaparozhe (Aleksandrovsk),  Zelenopole (Myadler)

 


Colonies location:

[Under Construction]

 

 


Places by origin of settlers:

[Under construction]

Latvia

Lithuania

Belarus

Volyhn Gubernia

a footer

logo

Research Contact: Chaim Freedman
This page maintained by Max Heffler
Updated Sunday October 22 2017. Copyright 1999 [Jewish Agricultural Colonies of the Ukraine]. All rights reserved.