.

Gorodok, Ukraine

"Greiding", “Grayding” “Graydung”, “Graydunk” (Yiddish), (Hebrew) הורודוק

“Horodok” [Ukr] Городок , “Gorodok” [Rus] , "Gorodok-Proskurovskiy” [Rus], “Gródek” [Pol]

Region: Podolia

Lat: 49°10’ N, Long: 26°34' E



 

KehilaLinks

Contents

Home

History

Town Life

Jewish Life

Family Histories

Yizkor Page

Data and Research

Contact Us

KehilaLinks Home Page


Compiled by Marc Goldberger and Steven Schreiber


Updated: February 2015

Copyright © 2013 Marc Goldberger and Steven Schreiber

 

Yizkor

 

 

Jews of Gorodok: Victims of the Holocaust - People who died in the Name of Martyrdom

 

Remember

 

 

This page was compiled by Marc Goldberger, courtesy of Yad Vashem. This is not a complete list because each name was supplied by Holocaust survivors. It is possible to add to this list or to update the data kindly send your information to Marc Goldberger or Steven Schreiber.

 

The names were translated from Russian and Hebrew so it is possible that there are some differences with the original name.

 

Names Of Martyrs From Gorodok Follow Below

 

Surname

Given Name

Date of Birth

Parents' Name

Maiden Name

Date of Death

Place of Death

 

Aker

 

Iosif 

 

 

 

Oct 1942

Altarovich

David 

1906 

1941

Tarnaruda

Ambrukh

David 

 

 

1942

Anapul

Gidel

1918 

Boris & Tova

1941

Anapul

Riva

1913 

 

1941

Anapul

Tania

1938 

Gidel & Riva

Anbrokh

Abram

1895

Aron & Dobrysh

1942

WWII

Anbrokh

Ikhil 

1902 

Aron & Dobrysh

1942

WWII

Andelman 

Fanya

1912 

Yosif & Itka

Fligelman

1942

Simferopol

Atkin

Buruch Mayer 

1879 

Hersh Dovid & Udi Mincy

Bass

1944

Yarmolintsy

Atkin

Chaia Sara

1880 

Yankel Leib & Udi Mincy

1944

Yarmolintsy

Atkin

Hersh Dovid 

1909 

Borukh Mayer & Sara Chaia

Dnepropetrovsk

Atkin

Szol 

1912 

Borukh Mayer & Sara Chaia

1944

Atkin

Simkha 

1927 

Borukh Mayer & Sara Chaia

1944

Yarmolintsy

Atkin

Tsirel 

1924 

Borukh Mayer & Sara Chaia

Yarmolintsy

Bakatov

Vasili 

1914 

Genia

1941

Kulchin

Bakatov

Betia

1915

Mikhail & Perl

1941

Kulchin

Bakatov

Irina 

1940 

Vasili & Betia

1941

Kulchin

Bakatov

Misha Musik 

1938 

Vasili & Betia

1941

Kulchin

Barenboim

Lev 

1902 

Zindel & Chaia

1944

Ugorniki

Barenboim

ZIndel 

 

 

Barenboim

Leib 

1890 

Zindel & Chaia

1943

Kharkov

Barenboim

Grigori 

1914 

 

1944

Litin

Barg 

 

 

1942

Barg 

Yakov

1894 

Yekhiel

1942

Yarmolintsy

Barg 

Rakhel 

1898 

 Yosef

Bromshtrom

1942

Yarmolintsy

Barg 

Isak 

 

 

1942

Begelman

Khaim 

 

 

1942

Beigelman

Hersh

1895 

Ytsik

 

 

Berdichev

Belfer

Sara Shurka

1876 

Meyer Hirsh

Gruzman 

1941

Proskurov

Belfer

Khaim 

1904 

Iosif & Sara Shurka

1941

Proskurov

Berenblit

Dvoira

1878 

Sep 1942

Kamenets Podolsk

Berkovich

Khaim 

1860 

Abram & Tzipa

 Oct 1941

Gorodok

Berkovich

Mira 

1871 

Yaakov & Lea

 Oct 1941

Gorodok

Blinder

Munia 

1904 

Shmil & Rosia

Oct 4 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blinder

Rivka 

1907 

Shia

Molokh

Oct 4 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blinder

Abram

1932 

Munia & Rivka 

Oct 4 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blinder

Liusia 

1936 

Munia & Rivka 

Oct 4 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blinder

Yankel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blinder

Bumchik 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blinder

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Bleikhman

Shapsa 

1892 

Aug 5 1941

Kamenets Podolsk

Bleikhman

Sara 

1895 

Borukh

Nestervitzer

Aug 5 1941

Kamenets Podolsk

Bleykhman

Khaim 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Bleykhman

David 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Bleykhman

Shmil 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Bleykhman

Khaya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Bleykhman

Sonya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakher

Riven

1872 

Yitzkhok & Molka

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakher

Sura

1875 

Burokh & Sheindl

Bleykhman

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakher

Molka

1915 

Rivn & Sura

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakher

Sheind Sheina 

1926 

Rivn & Sura

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakher

Shloime

1929 

Rivn & Sura

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakher

Isaak 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Blyakhar

Barukh 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Bondar

Leyb 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Borokhovich

Yankel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Borokhovich

Shama 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Borokhovich

Abrum 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Brandis

Etel 

1883 

Duvid

Oksman

1941

Yarmolintsy

Bronshtein

Gertz 

1912 

Khaskel

Jul 24 1944

Poland

Bronshtein

Lev 

1907 

Venyamin

Aug 1 1944

WWII

Brontman

Motya 

 

 

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Brontman

Etya 

 

Moisey

Goldberg

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Brontman

Nunya 

 

Motya & Etya 

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Brontman

Anya 

 

 

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Brontman

Inda 

 

Motya & Etya 

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Chayer

Alter Gershel

1880 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Chayer

Rukhl

1884 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Chayer 

Abram

1914 

Alter Gershel & Rukhl

1943

WWII - Stalingrad

Chayer

Fanya Faina 

1923 

Alter Gershel & Rukhl

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Chernetzky

Anna 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Chipulya

Fish 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Dantes

Yakov

1917

Benzion

Jun 6 1945

WWII

Dantzis

Yankel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Davner

Makhlia

1906

Isaak & Lea

Gotlis

1941

Berdichev

Detynis

Zysya

1908 

Khaim Leib

 

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Detynis

Nentzya

1904 

Abram

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Detynis

Ester 

1895 

Abram

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Detynis

Leizer 

1870 

Shmul & Nentzia

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Detynis

Yeva

1892 

 

Proskurovski

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Detynis

Dvoira

1908 

Leizer & Yeva

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Detynis

Etia - 

1910 

Leizer & Yeva

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Dikhtvald

Maks 

1894 

Naftula

Nov 2 1942

Yarmolintsy

Dikhtvald

Khana 

1896 

Shmaye & Rekhl

Foigelman

Nov 2 1942

Yarmolintsy

Dikhtvald

Ari 

1927 

Maks & Khana

1941

Gorodok

Ditinis

Yoina

1893

Yosif

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Khana 

1895

David

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Roza 

1923 

Yoina & Khana

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Faina

1926 

Yoina & Khana

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Zyse 

1898 

Yosif & Gitl

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Khaya 

1902 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Rakhil 

1930 

Zyse & Khaya 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Velvel 

1941 

Zyse & Khaya 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Ditinis

Khaim 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Dovoreyzya

Dora 

 

 

Drantiv

Tzirl 

 

Mendel

Khosh

1942

Yarmolintsy

Duare

Yzia 

 

 

Dec 1942

Gorodok

Dumer

Fradya

1908 

Moisey & Lea

Goikhman

1941

Bar

Edison

Yakov

1921

Lizar

Oct 25 1944

WWII

Eiven

Rukhl 

1908

Itzik & Sheindl

Landa

Jul 1942

Novy Svet

Eiven

Fima

1937

Grigori Gersh &  Rukhel

Yarmolintsy

Epelgolz

Gersh 

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Etkin

Pinya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Etkin

Grigoriy 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Faingold

Kapel 

1907 

Grigoriy

Dec 1943

WWI

Favish 

Unknown

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Feldman

Moshe 

1874 

Yosif Khaim & Lea

Feldman

Khaia 

1886 

Mekhel

Shubich

Feldman

Rakhel 

1925 

Moshe & Khaia

Feldman

Mot 

 

 

Feldman

Khaim 

1891 

Motia & Fradl

Jun 29 1941

Gorodok

Feldman

Shoyl 

1912 

Motia & Fradl

Mar 1944

Feldman

Zina

1915 

Motia & Fradl

 Oct 1943

Gorodok

Feldman

Gersh 

 

 

Feldman

Zelda 

1914 

Peysi Rukhel

1942

Proskurov

Finkshler

Moysey 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Finkshler

Riva 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Fiterman

Gersh 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Fleishman

Zusia 

1889 

Naftula & Kreinia

Aug 1941

Fleishman

Khaika

1890 

Khaim & Sheindl

Aug 1941

Fleishman

Khaim 

1921 

Zusia & Khaika

Aug 1941

Fleishman

Sheindl

1926 

Zusia & Khaika

Aug 1941

Fleishman

Naftula

1928 

Zusia & Khaika

Aug 1941

Fligelman

Kiva 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Fligelman

Dvoira

1849 

 

Fligelman

Abram

1878 

Kiva & Dvoira

Nov 6 1941

Proskurov

Fligelman

Shulem 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Fligelman

Sonya

1916 

Yosef & Itka

1942

Simferopol

Foigelman

Leike 

1891 

 

Nov 2 1942

Yarmolintsy

Foigelman

Velvl 

1897 

Shmaye & Rekhl

Nov 2 1942

Yarmolintsy

Frenkel

Srul 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Frenkel

Blyuma 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Frenkel

Isaak 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gai

Ikhil Zeide

1866 

 

1941

Gorodok

Gai

Freida Surke 

1871 

 

1941

Gorodok

Gai

Shmil 

1912 

Ikhil Zeide & Freida Surke 

1942

Geller

Leyb 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Geles

Yankel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gelman

Motl

1878 

 

Gelman

Frima

1883

Kiva & Dvoira

Fligelman

1942

Gelman

Iosif 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gershgorin

Isaak 

1902 

 

1943

Gershovich

Basia

1892 

Shmul

Shenker 

 Sep 29 1941

Babiy Yar

Gitman

Meer 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gitman

Abrum 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gitman

Mindl 

1896 

Eli and Nekhama

Lainer

1941

Gitman

Klara 

1926 

Abram & Mindl

1941

Gitman

Nina 

1924 

Abram & Mindl

1941

Gluzman

Khaim 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gluzman

Moysey 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Grishgoren

Manya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Goldenberg

Iosif 

1880 

Moisey

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Goldenberg

Malka 

1885 

 

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Goldenberg

Charna

1927

Iosif & Malka

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Goldenberg

Sofa 

1930 

Iosif & Malka

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Goldenberg

Haskel 

Moisey

Ostrog

Goldman

Mortkho

1879 

 

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Perl

1886 

 

Bronfman

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Sonia 

1913 

Mortkho & Perl

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Iosif Yosef 

1924 

Mortkho & Perl

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Susana

1928 

Mortkho & Perl

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Shendel Sheina 

1911 

Abram

Sobelman

1941

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Izia

1936 

Grigory & Shendel

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Zhulia Zelig 

1937 

Grigory & Shendel

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Sheiva

1940 

Grigory & Shendel

1943

Yarmolintsy

Goldman

Khana 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Golovaty

Dimira 

1940 

Boris & Riva

1941

Gorodok

Goltaber

Shulem 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gorenshteyn 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gorenshteyn 

Malka 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gorenshteyn 

Manya 

 

 

Gotlib

Liuba 

1900 

Zindel & Chaia

Barenboim

Godlis

Isaak

1862 

Berko

May 9 1942

Zinkov

Gotlis

Moysey 

 

 

Goykhman

Velvil 

 

 

Jul 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Haie Ester 

 

Moisey

Goldenberg

Jul 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Leya

1873 

Lobe & Khana

Katz

1941

Gorodok

Goykhman

Srul

1903 

 

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Anna 

1903 

Leivi & Zlata

Malamud

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Motl

1930 

Srul & Anna

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Avrum

1933 

Srul & Anna

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Frida 

1925 

Srul & Anna

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Reizia - 

1927 

Srul & Anna

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goykhman

Moishe

 

Srul & Anna

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Goyles

Feyga 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Grinboym

Kopel 

1887 

Velvel & Yenta

Nov 2 1942

Gorodok

Grinboym

Matlia

1895 

Israel & Khana

Skotinyansky

Nov 2 1942

Gorodok

Grinboym

Niusia

1922 

Kopel & Matlia

Nov 2 1941

Gorodok

Grinboym

David 

1889 

Velvel & Yenta

Nov 2 1941

Yarmolintsy

Grinboym

Shloima

1891 

Velvel & Yenta

Nov 2 1941

Yarmolintsy

Grinboym

Toiba

1893 

Velvel & Yenta

Nov 2 1941

Yarmolintsy

Groisman

Gertz Grigori

1911

Favel & Khantzia

WWII

Groisman

Bluma 

1915 

Yosef & Rukhel

Kats

 Nov 1942

Gorodok

Groisman

Abram 

1912 

Favel & Khantzia

WWII

Groisman

Fania 

1927 

Favel & Khantzia

 Oct 1943

Gorodok

Groys

Iona 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Gruzman

David

1870 

Meyer Hirsh

1941

Gorodok

Gruzman

Moshe 

1911 

David & Khaia Shifra 

1941

Gorodok

Guberman

Fania 

1875 

Izrail

Mandel

1943

Gorodok

Gurovetz

Srul

1903 

Khaim & Sara

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Gurovetz

Maika

1905 

Leivi & Zlata

Malamud

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Gurovetz

Leivi

1939 

Srul & Maika

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Gurovetz

Sara 

1941 

Srul & Maika

 Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Ikhelson

Sasha

1913 

Samuil & Freida

WWII

Kafengauz

Yankel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kalinkor

Mina (Mima)

1881 

 

 Oct 1941

Gorodok

Kaplun

Beila 

1883 

Sura

Marder

1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Avrum 

1881 

Laba & Khana

Kats

Yankel 

1889 

Laba & Khana

1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Rukhlya 

1892 

Yeshiyah & Sheva

Shneider

1941

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Golda 

1911 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1941

Gorodok

Kats

Klara 

1913 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1942

Gorodok

Kats

Sonya 

1914 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1941

Gorodok

Kats

Izrail 

1918 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1941

Gorodok

Kats

Mania

1918 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1941

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Iosif 

1920 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1941

Gorodok

Kats

Gersh

1924 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Shendlya

1926 

 Yankel & Rukhla

1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Shiya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

David 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Samson 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Roza 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kats

Veneamin 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Keller

Liya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Keller

Liza 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Keyser

Mot 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kestenboim

Sara 

1915 

Iankel and Fruma

Leivi & Zlata

Gorodok

Khomski

 Sara 

1915 

 

Nov 1942

Gorodok

Khomski

 

 

Khosh

Mortkh 

 

Mendl & Olty

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Khova 

 

Mortkh

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Perl 

1933 

Mortkh & Khova

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Moisha 

1897 

Mendl & Olty

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Tuba 

1892 

Aron

Shnaider

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Samuil 

1923 

Moisha & Tuba

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Aron 

1926 

Moisha & Tuba

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Gitman 

 

Mendl & Olty

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Perl

 

 

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Mendl 

1921 

Gitman & Perl 

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Zus 

1926 

Gitman & Perl 

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Fanya 

1929 

Gitman & Perl 

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Yoina 

Mendl & Olty

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Khova 

 

Peysi Rukhel

Feldman

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Nyusya 

1935

Yoina & Khova

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khosh

Baya 

1936 

Yoina & Khova

1942

Yarmolintsy

Khusid

Nakhman 

1884 

Leib & Molka

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Khusid

Frima 

1918 

Nakhman & Mirlja nee Rechtfarteger

Aug 9 1941

Yarmolintsy

Khusit

Leyb 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Khreplivy 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Khreplivy 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kitay

 Abrum 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kleyman

Mikhel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kleyman

Lyuba 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kleyman

Reyna 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kleyman

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kleinerman

Perel 

 

Avraham

Gorodok

Kleinerman

Boruch

 

Meir & Perel

Gorodok

Kleinerman

Moshe 

1895 

Meir & Perel

Gorodok

Kopyt

Zina Zislya 

1894 

Yakov

Vaysman

1941

Zinkov

Kosin

Yankel 

 

 

Kotlyar

Rokh 

1910 

Berk

Aug 7 1944

Poland

Koziner 

 

 

Koyen

Srul 

 

 

Krasner

Khaia

1910 

Moshe & Lea

1941

Krasner

Ella

1939 

Khaia

1941

Gorodok

Krasner

Krasner 

1907 

1941

Gorodok

Kravitz

Avrum

1908 

 Velvel & Gitel

1943

Yarmolintsy

Kravets

Rivka 

1910 

Leivi & Zlata

Malamud

1943

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

Etya 

1891 

Shmaye & Rekhl

Foigelman

Nov 2 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

Mendl 

1929 

Shimen and Etya

Nov 2 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

David 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

Moysey 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

Yankel 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

Rukhlya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kreimer

Fisher 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Krupnik

Samuil

1913 

Roza

1941

WWII

Kuka

Leya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Kuper

Abram

1902 

Solomon

1944

WWII

Kushnir

Buzya 

1929 

Boris & Mina

1941

Gorodok

Kushnir

Tzilya 

1928 

Boris & Mina

1941

Gorodok

Kushnir

Iosif 

1891 

Vigdor & Gita

1941

Gorodok

Kuziner

Boris

1916

Tikhon (Pinkhoz)

Jul 1 1944

WWII

Lamdin

Srul 

1888 

Volko & Reizel

1943

Dunayevtsy

Landa

Lea 

1911 

Isaak & Shayndle

1941

Yarmolintsy

Landa

Shlema 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Landa

Isaak 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Langer 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Lapidus

Volf 

1898 

Itzik & Gita

1941

WWII

Lekhovitzer

Rysya 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Lerner

Yakov 

1907 

Yelisey

1945

WWII

Lerner

Shlomo 

1918 

 

Aug 8 1942

Lerner

Sonia 

1921 

 

Aug 8 1942

Lerner

Mosia Musia 

1936

Shlomo & Sonia

Aug 8 1942

Leybovich

Azril 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Leyderman

Safir 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Lifshitz

Khana 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Lifshitz

Fish 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Lifshitz

Abrum 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Lipetz

Moyshe 

 

 

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Litvan

Gersh 

1895 

Meer & Etel

1942

Dunayevtsy

Litvan

Zusya Zinovi 

1910 

Meer & Etel

1941

Lwow

Malamud

Zlata 

1883 

 

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Tzolik

1911 

Leivi & Zlata

Jul 23 1943

WWII

Malamud

Katia Keila 

1913 

Shiye & Fruma

Bronshtein

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Danek

1937

Tzolik & Katia Keila 

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Runya

1940

Tzolik & Katia Keila 

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Leibish 

 

Moisei Moishe & Sara

Nov 1942

Gorodok

Malamud

Luvish 

1905 

Leivi & Zlata

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Ida

1911 

Fishel & Malka

Bleykhman

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Roza 

 

Moisei Moishe & Sara

 Oct 1942

Gorodok

Malamud

Pinkhas

1884 

 

Nov 1942

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Feiga 

1890 

 

Glyantzev

Nov 1942

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Pesya 

1912 

Pinhas & Feyga

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Moisei Moishe 

1877 

Kalman

Malamud

Khana 

1885 

Yaakov

Kats

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Avraam

1906 

Moishe & Khana

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Malamud

Sara 

1906

 Oct 1942

Yarmolintsy

Mandel

Lea 

1911 

Yisrael and Fania

Nov 3 1943

Gorodok

Mandel

Izia

 

Yisrael and Fania

Nov 3 1943

Gorodok

Mandelblat

Lyova

1899 

Moishe & Basya

Kats

Mandelblat

Nifrima 

1903

Gersh

Geler

Felshtin

Mandelblat

Buzya 

1929 

Lyova & Nifrima 

Felshtin

Mandelblat

Tzilya 

1932 

Lyova & Nifrima 

Felshtin

Mandelblat

Khaim 

1885

Moishe & Basya

Solobkovtsy

Mazniker

Riva 

 

 

Mazniker

Shulem 

 

 

Meller

Tula 

 

 

Milshteyn

Abrum 

 

 

Milshtein

Shifra 

1892 

Yonkev Leib & Chaya Sara

1942

Yarmolintsy

Mitelman

Sara 

 

 

Modyk

Srul 

1892 

Shmuel & Khana

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Modyk

Mintzya

1897 

Srul &

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Modyk

Moishe

1910 

 

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Modyk

Tonia 

1907 

 

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Molksboym

Moysey 

 

 

Moshkovich

Idel 

1877 

1941

Gorodok

Moshkovich

Etl 

1881 

 

1941

Gorodok

Moshkovich

Polina 

1920 

Idel & Etl

1941

Gorodok

Nestervitzer

Borukh 

1874 

Jul 1941

Gorodok

Nitzengoltz

Iosif 

 

 

Nitzengoltz

Modik 

 

 

Nitzengoltz

Abrum 

 

 

Novik

Ihil

1890 

Iosif &  Khawa

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Moisei Moishe 

1909 

Ihil & Molka

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Rivka 

1911 

Abram & Zelda

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Khaika Klara 

1917 

Ihil & Molka

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Gedalya Gedalia 

1905 

Iosif &  Khawa

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Moishe

1916 

Abram & Enya

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Novik

Itzik

1920 

Abram & Enya

Sep 1 1942

Gorodok

Novik

Zeilek

1900 

Iosif &  Khawa

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Shlomo 

1895 

Iosif &  Khawa

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Motia 

1893 

Iosif &  Khawa

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Novik

Enya 

1903 

Iosif &  Khawa

Oct 1943

Yarmolintsy

Nudelman

Solomon 

1918 

Sania & Berta

1944

WWII

Nut 

 

 

Oksman

Fania 

1919 

Shoyl & Sara

WWII

Pan

Iosif 

1889

Khaim & Etya

Nov 22 1943

Yarmolintsy

Pan

Moysey

1889 

Khaim & Etya

Nov 22 1942

Yarmolintsy

Pan

Yakov 

1915 

Iosif & Khaika Klara Novik

WWII

Parilis

Dvoira 

1903

Ikhiel and Feiga

Rozentul

Sep 1941

Gorodok

Parilis

Frima 

1935 

Khaim & Dvoira

Sep 1941

Gorodok

Perekop

 Shmil 

 

 

Perelman

Feyga 

 

 

Perelman

Moysey 

 

 

Perelshtein

Gersh

1924 

Emmanuil & Etya

1943

WWII

Perlmuter

David 

1884 

Yaakov & Perel

1941

Kamenets Podolsk

Perwak

Golda 

1919 

Srul & Perl

Arinovich

1941

Yarmolintsy

Pishtun

Liza 

1899 

Itzik & Sheindl

1942

Yarmolintsy

Pishtun

Lea 

1914 

 

Landa

Dec 1942

Yarmolintsy

Pishtun

Zhenia 

1936 

Lea

Dec 1942

Yarmolintsy

Pomarantz

Malka 

 

 

Pomarantz

Sheyva 

 

 

Pomarantz

Leyb 

 

 

Pomerantz

Sura Khana 

 

 

Portnoy

Aron 

1910 

1942

Yarmolintsy

Portnoy

Dora 

1914 

Srul & Dvosya

Shmukler

1942

Yarmolintsy

Portnoy

Abram 

 

 

Povolotzki 

 

 

Povoroznik

Itzyk 

 

 

Psakhin

Meer 

 

 

Psuybumaga 

 

 

Raisberg

Ilyk 

1912

 

1942

Yarmolintsy

Raisberg

Ester 

 

Srul & Dvosya

Shmukler

1942

Yarmolintsy

Rakhmilevich

Iosif 

1914 

Zakhar & Dvoira

1942

Yarmolintsy

Rakhmilevich

Fanya 

1921 

Moisha & Tuba

Khosh

1942

Yarmolintsy

Rakhmilevich

Lyuba 

1942 

Iosif & Fanya

1942

Yarmolintsy

Rakhmilevich

Avraham

 

 

Roitberg

Reizl 

1898 

Isaak & Leika

May 9 1942

Zinkov

Rovner

Mikhail