iv
 
 
kehilalink logo
Dunilovichi    

דונילאוויטש
  Belarus

 

HOME NAMES
FAMILY HISTORIES

PICTURES IMMIGRATION CEMETERY

MAPS
LINKS ARCHIVES

                                  Immigration








With permission from:  The Statue of Liberty-Ellis Island Foundation, Inc.,
The American Family Immigration History Center

Please consult the Ellis Island Database for the original manifest


Note that like names are grouped in alphabetical order with some adjustments.  You will note that an Elperawicz will be grouped with an Alperawicz as they are considered the same root name.  Groups of names are then sorted by arrival date.  If you find a family name investigate who their nearest relative was in Europe and who they were going to in the United States.  The sequence of arrival dates may reveal how the early arrivals helped the ones that followed.




Name   Residence     Age     Arrived  
Abel, Abrahm Domilowicz   3 1902
Abel, Hirsch Domilowicz   5 1902
Abel, Gitel Donilewicz, Russia   25 1909
Abel, Rochel Domilowicz   27 1902
Alper, Israel Domilowitz, Russia   22 1908
Alperowicz, Sprinze Domilowiczi   19 1901
Alperawicz, Reisel Danilowicz, Russia   17 1909
Elperawicz, Gissel Damlawitz, Russia   23 1909
Alperowicz, Leibe Danilowicz  18 1912
Beirak, Zippe Danilowitz   17 1905
Bender, Moishe Tamolowitz, Russia   47 1912
Blatt, Michel Domilowitz   35 1903
Brumberg, Leib Danilowitz, Russia   38 1910
Ceitel, Hilke Domilowitz, Russia   15 1906
Ceitel, Aron Danielewicz, Russia   63 1922
Ceitel, Dwoira Danielewicz, Russia   63 1922
Ceitel, Ida Danilewicz, Russia   22 1922
Cejtel, Chaja Sora Danilawicze, Russia   15 1922
Cejtel, Gersz Mendel Dunilewicze, Poland   13 1922
Cejtel, Liba Danilowicze, Russia   13 1922
Chodes, Schloime Danilowics   21 1902
Chodes, Taube Danilowics   22 1902
Chodes, Itzke Danolowitz, Russia   15 1907
Chudowd, Sabina Dunilowitz   23 1913
Cloner, Chane Danilowitz   17 1903
Czeflovitz, Hirsch Danilovitz, Russia   17 1909
Czepelewitz, Pinchus Danilow, Russia  43 1913
Daeidowitz, Chail Donelwich   26 1901
Dawidowitz, Mary Donelwich   2 1901
Dinerstein, Chaje Dunilowitz, Russia   24 1913
Dinerstein, Libe Dunilowitz, Russia   60 1913
Dinerstein, Scheine Dunilowitz, Russia   20 1913
Dinerstein, Schimael Dunilowitz, Russia   60 1913
Dlath, Rebecca Dunilowsy   18 1906
Eidelmann, Schmul Donilowiz   28 1904
Fegel, Simon Dunilewitz, Russia   19 1910
Feigel, Beile  Damlowitz, Russia   27 1910
Feigel, Gittel  Damlowitz, Russia   3 1910
Felser, Simke Dunilowicz, Russia   26 1910
Fendel, Lisa Gital Danilowitz   18 1906
Fieberman, Marie Dunilowiczi   19 1905
Fiebermann, Frume Donilowiczi   9 1905
Fiebermann, Leib Donilowiczi   8 1905
Fiebermann, Riwe Donilowiczi   3 1905
Fiebermann, Rocha Donilowiczi   45 1905
Gardon, Hersche Damelawitz   20 1905
Gelwan, Ruiven Dunilowicz   25 1904
Gendel, Mendel Dmolovitz   30 1904
Fendel, Lisa Gital Danilowitz   18 1906
Gendel, Solig Donilewicz   18 1906
Gendel, Ityhe Dunilowitze, Russia   15 1910
Gendel, Mendel Dunilowitze, Russia   42 1910
Gendel, Sore Dunilowitze, Russia   19 1910
Gislitz, Jone Danilewitz   48 1903
Gislitz, Josef Danilewitz   14 1903
Gislitz, Malhe Danilewitz   20 1903
Gitlin, Schaje Donilewicz, Russia   19 1909
Gordon, Chane Danilowsha   19 1901
Gordon, Schloime Dunilewitz   40 1901
Gordan, Chane Donilowiz   16 1903
Gordon, Meyer Domlowicz   16 1905
Gordon, Ester Danilovitz   28 1906
Gordon, Matte Danilovitz   4 1906
Gordon, Cahim Danilowitschy, Russia   15 1907
Gordon, Chaim Danilowitz, Russia   21 1907
Gordon, Ester Danilovitz   30 1907
Gordon, Leibe Danilowitz, Russia   13 1907
Gordon, Moische Danilowitz, Grodno, Russia   17 1907
Gordon, Yankel Danilowitschy, Russia   16 1907
Gordon, Dawid Dunilowitz, Russia   9 1908
Gordon, Elke Dunilowitz, Russia   7 1908
Gordon, Feige Dunilowitz, Russia   35 1908
Gordon, Sawed Dunilowitz, Russia   11 1908
Gordon, Sruel Dunilowitz, Russia   4 1908
Gordon, Aisik Danilowicz, Russia   9 1910
Gordon, Beile Danilowicz, Russia   35 1910
Gordon, Chane Danilowicz, Russia   3 1910
Gordon, Schmul Danilowicz, Russia   7 1910
Gordon, Sore Danilowicz, Russia   3 1910
Gordon, Chiene Danilowiczi, Russia   25 1911
Gordon, Aron Damilowicz, Russia   20 1912
Gordon, Itzik Danilowitzy, Russia   45 1913
Gordon, Leiser Eisik Danilowiczi, Russia   49 1913
Goredon, Ropel Dunelowcy, Russia   26 1913
Goridon, Malkiel Dunilowiz, Russia   36 1913
Gosch, Meiar  Dunilowitschi, Russia   39 1909
Gos, Leiser Eisik Danilowicz, Russia   43 1913
Gunsburg, Beile. Danielowia  19 1905
Gutmann, Meier Domilowitz, Russia   17 1906
Katz, Abel Dumelewicz, Russia   9 1905
Katz, Gittel Dumelewicz, Russia   10 1905
Katz, Rochel Dumelewicz, Russia   31 1905
Katz, Chaike Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   5 1907
Katz, Dinke Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   10 1907
Katz, Leie Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   9 1907
Katz, Motel Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   8 1907
Katz, Reisel Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   3 1907
Katz, Reivke Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   35 1907
Katz, Sare Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   11 1907
Katz, Wulf Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   7 1907
Katzowicz, Schupsel Danilowiczi, Russia   20 1913
Klioner, Leie Dunelowitz   18 1907
Klauer, Chaime Danilawitz, Russia   19 1909
Klianer, Fashel Dunelwiezi, Russia   7 1911
Klianer, Feiga Dunelwiezi, Russia   35 1911
Klaner, Leje Domilovitz, Russia   26 1912
Klaner, Libe Domilovitz, Russia   24 1912
Kopilnik, Mandel Danilowicz, Russia   30 1910
Lapides, Merel Dunilowitz, Russia   24 1907
Lapides, Mowscha Dunilowitz, Russia   1 1907
Lewin, Cahje Zope Donilowitz   17 1904
Lewin, Elie Donilowitz   7 1904
Lewin, Rachel Donilowitz   9 1904
Llewin, Chaje Leje Donilowitz   48 1904
Lewin, Simche Danilowitz, Russia 19 1910
Ligumsky, Schlmuilo Dunilowicsi, Russia   50 1912
Mampel, Hirsch Dunilowiczy   20 1904
Mante, Bere Danilowitz, Russia 34 1909
Mantel, Schiffre Danilowitz, Russia   30 1909
Mantel, Sore Danilowitz, Russia   4 1909
Markmau, Schmul Domilowitz, Russia   40 1906
Markman, Ruwin Dunilawitz, Russia   17 1911
Mendel, Jacob Danilowicz   29 1902
Mindel, Ida Danilowicz, Russia   23 1906
Mindel, Jacob Danilowicz, Russia   25 1906
Mindel, Moische Damlowitz   32 1906
Mindel, Abraham Danilowitzy, Wilno   28 1907
Miydel, Paie Beile Demilowicz, Russia   22 1907
Mindel, Henja Dunilowitzy, Russia   34 1910
Mindel, Michel Dunilowitzy, Russia   3 1910
Mindel, Mottel Dunilowitzy, Russia   5 1910
Mindel, Riwe Dunilowitzy, Russia   8 1910
Moschkrinsky, Alber Danilowitz   7 1906
Moschkrinsky, Michel Danilowitz   4 1906
Moschkrinsky, Muschke Danilowitz   11 1906
Moschkrinsky, Soche Danilowitz   36 1906
Munis, Abram Danilowitz   1 1906
Munis, Dwoire Danilowitz   27 1906
Muschkat, Ester Danilowitz, Russia   18 1912
Pats, Jossel Daunlowitz   30 1906
Patz, Eskil Dunilowitz, Russia   38 1912
Patz, Rachmiel Dunilowitz, Russia   6 1912
Patz, Schloime Dunilowitz, Russia   11 1912
Patz, Selda Dunilowitz, Russia   10 1912
Penn, David Danilewitz, Russia   35 1907
Pen, Chane Danilowic, Russia   19 1913
Perewoskmi, Hirsche Dunlovic, Russia   21 1911
Reichel, Leib Dimilowitz   35 1903
Raichel, Schloime Danilowia  47 1904
Raichel, Solomon Danilow...  19 1906
Reichel, Minne Danilowitz   15 1906
Reichel, Nachmen Danilewitz   45 1906
Reichel, Ester Denilowitz, Russia   30 1913
Reichel, Schenke Denilowitz, Russia   5 1913
Reichel, Wolke Denilowitz, Russia   4 1913
Raichel, Mery Danolswitzi  17 1907
Reichel, Abram Gujonowicz 18 1911
Reichel, Pinchos Danslowicz 30 1910
Reichel. Scheinke Danilowice 20 1912
Riwkin, Rosef Muschke Danielewitz   20 1905
Riwkin, Chana Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   36 1907
Riwkin, Schmuel Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   7 1907
Riwkin, Sore Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   9 1907
Riwkin, Tassel Danilowitz, Wilna, Russia   4 1907
Rosef, Muschke Danilowitz, Russia   17 1913
Ruczansky, Abraham Danilowitz, Russia   17 1908
Saks, Sclunel Dunlowiczy   20 1905
Sachs, Dwoire Dumlowicz   50 1906
Saltzman, Rochel Leie Dunilowitz, Russia   18 1912
Schapiro, Beile Danielewitz   52 1905
Schapiro, Mirke Danielowia  22 1905
Schapiro, Sore Danilowitz, Russia   20 1907
Schenker, Elke Dumilow, Russia  20 1907
Schneider, Rosa Dumlowitz   15 1901
Schneider, Chaie Danilawiezy   20 1903
Schneider, Jetzel Danilewczi   34 1903
Schneider, Meyer Dawid Denilewicz   21 1903
Schneider, Rivke Danilowicz  20 1912
Schwarz, Joel Dunilowiczy   34 1906
Schwidler, Leib Domelawitz   18 1903
Schwidler, Itke Dunilewitz, Russia   18 1907
Schwimer, Wulf Danilowiczi, Russia   17 1912
Singer, Schie Danilewicz, Russia   23 1913
Singer, Sonie Davilowicz  22 1913
Singer. Itze Danilowicz, Russia   19 1913
Sisskin, Gdalje Danilewz   33 1904
Solowejezck, Abram Damlovicz, Russia   25 1911
Swerdlin, Nossum Domilowicz, Russia   18 1914
Tral, Blume Dunilowicz   35 1902
Tral, Nechame Dunilowicz   3 1902
Tral, Sore Dunilowicz   4 1902
Turoblin, Mojsche Dunelewiz, Russia   17 1910
Tzukerman, Rachniel Dumlowicz, Russia   19 1912
Wechsler, Mowsche Danelewicz   24 1906
Wechsler, Roche Danelewicz   20 1906
Weinstein, Joel Domilowitz, G. Wilno, Russia   15 1906
Weinstein, Chaje Riwe Dunilowitz, Russia   36 1907
Weinstein, Welwel Dunilowitz, Russia   9 1907
Weksler, Abel Danilovitzi, Russia   20 1908
Weksler, Frade Dmilowiz, Russia   18 1910
Zeidel, Basil Danilowicz   5 1906
Zeidel, Lipe Danilowicz   30 1906
Zeidel, Rachel Danilowicz   3 1906
Zeidel, Sure Danilowicz   1 1906
Zeitel, Meer Wilno, Danilewitz, Russia   17 1907
Zeitlin, Weulf Danilowics, Russia   21 1912
Zubler, Mendel Dimelvitz   26 1905
Zuckermann, Hirsche Danelowitz, Russia   58 1907
Zuckermann, Chane Domilowitz, Russia   17 1911
























.


2009-2016 Compiled and Created by Susan Weinberg
 Last updated November14,2012

x