shtetlinks

Šėta, Lithuania


Shat Memorial Plaque at the Chamber of the Holocaust on Mt. Zion in Jerusalem. For a larger view, click on plaque. Seta Plaque

Other Names

Maps (Latitude 5517, Longitude 2415)

Background Information and History

Searchable Databases


1892 Box Tax 1892 Šėta box tax list in the original Cyrillic (click on image
for larger view - 120KB)
Lithuanian Archival Documents

Additional Categories of Information

Šėta Photo Gallery
Visits to Šėta


 Compiled by Ada Green
Updated 01 December 2013
Copyright © 2000-2013 Ada Green

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory | Keidan | Zeimiai | LitvakSIG | Jewish Family History Foundation

This site is hosted at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.

Visitors since 17 March 2011: