Basavilbaso - Lucienville, Argentina

A Baron Hirsch Settlement in the Province of Entre Rios


Compiled by: Yehuda Mathov
Webmaster: Gene Dershewitz

Copyright ©2009-2015

Page Last Updated: 02-Mar-2010

Settlement

Introduction

The Immigration and Settlement Act of 1876 (Spanish) paved the way for immigrants from many different parts of the world to come to Argentina and begin and new agricultural life.

Spelling in the information below is based on official documents of the JCA and the Parcel Charter dated January 21, 1912. If the colony/hamlet contains a certain number of families and more appear to be listed, properties may have changed owners.

If the date and place of emigration is known it will be placed next to the settler's name.  The abbreviations used are as follows:

  • al - Alemania (Germany)
  • ar - Argentina
  • bs - Bessarabia
  • kh - Kherson
  • lith - Lithuania
  • po - Poland
  • ru - Russia

Useful area conversion: 1 hectare = 1 manzana = 10,000 m2 = 2.471 acres

..."The first four colonies (Novabuco and Aquerman, fractions E,F, G and H) occupied an area of 7000 hectares of land. This was the basis of the colony on both sides of the Concepcion de Uruguay Railway later called Lucienville"...

At the end of the colonization process, agricultural lands totaled 54,500 hectares in an area bounded by Villa Mantero in the east, Gilbert in the southwest, Escrinia and Rocamora to the northwest and Libaros in the north.  Some of the villages/neighborhoods still retained the names of the original emigration groups (Novabuco, Aquerman) with many families living within and working farm land around the village.

It is important to note that at the end of 1895, 3900 Jews lived in Entre Rios province, equivalent to 64% of the total Jewish population in Argentina.


Go to Top of Page

Novabuco

Founded in October 1893, this settlement formed the base of colonization in the area of Basavilbaso. The orginal settlers were generally from Kherson, Ukraine.

  • Novabuco 1 (Also called [Colonia] Numero Uno, Noverburger Uno, Novibuko Uno) - Each of 24 colonizing families received 50 hectares of arable land and 25 hectares of pasture.  This settlement was located north of Novabuco 2. 
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BRENER Guetzl 35 32 A - 53 B -
BRORODOVSKY Salomon 62 78 - 78 A - section of 103 - 104 - orchard 19 y 20
FELDMAN Leon 71 119 - 120 - orchard 21 -
GIESBERG Sally 43 112 A - 341 - 342 -
GOMBINSKY Abraham   84 A - 85 A - orchard 5 - orchard 7 -
HOROVITZ Abraham 155 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 -
LEWIT Hertz Sam   62 6 - 23 - 34 - 51 - 52 A - 53 A - 60 - 62 - B -- orchard 10
LEWIT Israel linea 19 152  
LEWIT Leon 75 99 - 100 - 101 -
LOIZER Moishe   22 ? - 23 ? - 26 - 27 - 31 - 54 -
MUCHNIK Isaac 146 43 B - 43 P ? - 69 - 70 B - 84 -
  • Novabuco 2 (Also called [Colonia] Numero Dos, Noverburger Dos, Novibuko Dos) - Each of 24 colonizing families received 50 hectares of arable land and 25 hectares of pasture.  This settlement was located closest to the train station in Basavilbaso. 
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ARCUSIN Jacobo    
ARCUSIN Miguel 40 section of 115 - section of 116 - section of 117
ARCUSIN Miguel 92 80 - 81 - 82 -
ARCUSIN Gregorio    
CANDEL Manuel 75 section of 119 - section of 120 - 121 -
FELDMAN Leon   section of 119 - section of 120
RITICHOV Simon 29 144 - 165 -
SATULOVSKY Marcos 3 orchards 9 y 20
SCHVELOFF Jose 153 55A - 56 - 57 - 58 - 113 - 114 - orchard 12
STEIN Salomon 3 orchard 22
SWETLITZA Miguel 50 76 - 77
VISACOVSKY Aharon 40 orchard 6

  • Novabuco
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
FREIDENBERG Schlema 158 166 - 167 - 170
FRENKEL Schoel 310 139 - 163 - 187 - 188 - 210 - 211
LEVENSON Yankel Leon 316
MEYER Karl Ernesto 54 pte 99 - pte 100 - pte 101 -
PITMAN Moses Linea 22 100 128 - pte 148
RESNITZKY Hirsch 154
STRIMBAUS Isaac 72 pte 118 A - 119 -
SWETLITZA Fischel 108
TOLKAEZIER Michel Linea 20 102 pte 26 - 40 - 69 - 70 - 43 A - 43 B -
WULFSON Gregorio 156
WULFSON Leon 156

Go to Top of Page

Aquerman

Founded in October 1893, this settlement formed the base of colonization in the area of Basavilbaso. The orginal settlers were generally from Bessarabia.

  • Villa Mantero 1 / Aquerman 1 (Also called [Colonia] Numero Tres, Mizrach Tzafon [Northeast] - Villa Mantero) - Each of 24 colonizing families received 50 hectares of arable land and 25 hectares of pasture.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ABRAMZON Israel Salomon 91 1 - 28 - 108 A -
ABRAMZON Fishl 142 29 - 30 - 55
ABRAMZON Jaime 156 84 A - 89 A - 97 - 98 - orchard 6
ARCUSIN Leon 54 68 - orchard 17
BLUMENKRANTZ Gabriel 80 section of 351
BOLBASCHAN Mauricio 93 38 - 49 - orchard 24
DUJOVNE Saul 4 orchard ?
COSTER Bernardo 55 section of 61 - section of 62 - orchard 9
GARTEMBLUM Adolfo 8 orchards 20 y 22
FELDMAN Jacobo 79 96 - 108 b - orchard 11
KIGEL Hersh 54 section of 61 - 62
MAN Abraham Ignacio 47 section of 601 - section of 631 -
MAN Nahum` 3 orchard 18
OLIJAVETZKY David 70 section of 348 - section of 399 -
PODLOG Alter    
RABENCO Manuel 70 4 - 44
ROISTACHER Sara David 156 86 - 87 - 88 B - 89 B -
ROITMAN Marcos 54 66 - orchard 13
ROITMAN Simon 79 91 - section of 95 - orchard 1
SACSON Jose 75 45 - section of 46 - orchard 23
SCHAFFIR Jaime 85 110 B - 344 - orchard 2
SCHVARTZ Mauricio Manuel 67 59 B - section of 59 A -
SCHVARTZMAN Jose 143 9 - 110 A - 343 - orchard 7
SHNAIDER Simon 74 5 - section of 25 - section of 26 - orchard 6
STEIN Isaac Nova Buco 2 ? 50 67 -
STRUSBERG Jacobo [ GILBERT] 70 section of 348 -350 -
SUTIN Luis 78 section of 95 - 109 - orchard 5 -
VOLICH Salomon 75 section of 59 - section of 60 -
WAINMAN Gregorio 29  
WAISBERG Jacobo 87 65 A - 90 -
  • Villa Mantero 2 / Aquerman  2 (Also called [Colonia] Numero Cuatro, Mizrach Tzafon [Northeast] - Villa Mantero) - Each of 24 colonizing families received 50 hectares of arable land and 25 hectares of pasture. The "Akerman Group" arrived several months after and also established colonies in Mizraj-Tzufen (NE) 3km apart.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ELBERG 1895 bs 139  
ELBERG Ana 1895 bs 87 8 - 9 A - orchards 18 -22 -24 - 26
KOVAL Jacobo 73 25 - 26
MARGULIS Reizl 155  
MASKIN Abraham 70 35 - section of 18
MATZKIN L    
PERLIN Jacobo 130 11 A - 12 - 13 - orchard 14 - 15
RIJTER Fanny 1914 kh 104 19 - 34
SCHEINKER bs    
SLIPCHINSKY Leon 84 24 - 31` - orchard 15
SUJOLOVSKY Enrique 1925 po 116 42 - 4 - orchards 8 - 10 - 12 - 28
VOLOSIN Jacobo 1909 ru 70 section of 12 - 13 - 18 - 41 -

  • Genacito Aquerman
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
SALOMON Moises   447 - quinta 5
GRAMOI   quinta 6
GUITER Benjamin   pte quinta C - pte quinta D
ARCUSIN Jose 1930 pte quinta 14

  • Villa Mantero 3
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BRAHILOVSKY
SINGER Moishe Jaime Solomon 1895 bs 88 pte 351

  • Villa Mantero 4

  • Villa Mantero 5
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
PODLOG Moises Marcos 157 36 A - 37 A - 50 - 51 - quinta 12

Go to Top of Page

Villa Mantero


Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BALBASHAN A    
BLUSCHMIDT    
BRASLAVSKY    
DUJOVNE A    
FELDMAN Abraham. 153  
FELDMAN Aharon 157  
GARTEMBLUM Abraham Adolfo 75 9A - 10
GROVOKOPATEL    
HOFMAN    
STAIFF    
STRIMBAUM E.    

Go to Top of Page

Las 1300

Las 1300 or Lucienville 11-14 is located south of Novabuco and Aquerman and includes parcels L, M and N. After 1900, 1300 hectare were added to benefit seventeen families of settlers from Bessarabia. This consisted of small farms of 75 hectare each, which were subsequently enlarged to 150 hectare.

Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BANCHICK Simche 167 125 - 126 - 135 - 136
BRUNSTEIN    
DUJOVNE    
GLUSCHANKOV Aharon    
GLUSCHANKOV Gregorio    
GLUSCHANKOV Moises    
SCHVARTZ Gitl    
SOLTZ    
TARAN    

Go to Top of Page

Escrinia / Lucienville

Escrinia 1 and 3 settlements were made up from the children of settlers from Novabuco and Aquerman with 10 families in each.  These settlements were created in 1899.  After 1902, colonization proceeded on parcels P, Q, R, S, T, U and V located between the Escrinia railway station and Gilbert.  This area was 10,000 hectares in size.  Today, this area contains Escrinia/Lucienville 1-10, Tres bis and San Juan.  These are the southernmost Jewish colonies in Entre Rios province.  The colonies in this area have dual names, Escrinia and Lucienville, in honor of the death of the son of Baron Hirsch.

  • Escrinia 1 / Lucienville 1 - Made up of 10 families and was closest to the Escrinia railway station and the most westerly in the Escrinia zone. 
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ELBERG Shaye 15 section of 2 -
HOROVITZ Samuel [ also linea 20 ] 98  
ITKIN Leon 75 26 B - 42 - 42 A -
KOHAN Jacobo 1895 kh 77 0 - 6 - 6 A- 11 - 22 - 37 - orchard section of 4
KOHAN Marcos 1895 kh 70 12 E - 6 - 6 A - 11 - 22 - orchard 2
KOHAN Marcos y Israel 52 116 - 117 - 127 - 138 - 357 - 538 - 567 - 568
KOHAN Samuel 1895 kh 150 125 - 145 -
KOVAL Idl 172 1 - 3 - 4 - section of 9 - 20 A -35 - orchard 6
LATASCHEW Leon 76 section of 70 - 71 - 89
SAJNIN Alter   143 -
  • Escrinia 2 / Lucienville 2 - Made up of 14 families with a school. It is located NE of Escrinia 1, separated by farms 35, 36, 38 and 39.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BLANCK Shmil bs 160 14 - 15 - 25 - 26 - 317 - 318 - orchard 13
CANOLIC Gregorio Enrique 50 76 - 88 -
GOLDENTNER Abel 85 77 - 90 - 91 - orchards 3 - 4
LANFIR Manuel linea 19 1906 bs 96 17 A - 31 - 31 B - 32 - 58 - orchard 6
PASCAR Ana Furman de 5 orchard
PILNICK Leizer 147  
SCHAFFIR Zucher 1906 bs 107 43 - 61 - 80 - 92 - orchard 8
STEINGARD Jacobo 1921 ru 77 260 [or 26 A] -377 - 378 - section of 532 -
TROSMAN Aharon 1905 kh 150 16 - 17 - 18 - 260 - 319 - 320 -
  • Escrinia 3 / Lucienville 3 - Made up of 10 families. It is the most southerly SE of Escrinia 2, separated by farms 76, 7, 88, 89, 101 and 102.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BLECHER Salomon 1894 kh 105 101 - 102 - 103 - 104
FRENKEL I.    
FRESLER Bernardo 76 NE 234 - 237 -257 - N 287 - E 273 - 274
HISKIN Gregorio 1901 bs 51 105 - 106
LIPOVETZKY Abraham   310 -
PTASNE Chaim Enrique 70 135 -
  • Escrinia Tres bis - The colony of Tres bis was installed 3 years after Escrinia. The population inhabited an area 15km long and 5km wide. It took the name of Lucienville/Escrinia and was formed with 75 families.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
SCHAFFER Kive Jacobo 95 - section of 259 - 275 - 276 - 290 - 302 - orchard 4
FLESLER Leon 1905 kh 76 section of 234 - section of 257 - section of 274 - 299 -
FRESLER Bernardo 1905 kh 76 ne 234 -section of 257 - n 287 - e 273 - 274 - orchard 3
SUSMAN Pedro 112 466 - 469 - 529 -530 - 499 - 500 -
SUSMAN Bernardo 112 310 A -
SUSMAN Bernardo Pedro 112 466 - 469 - 499 - 500 - 529 - 530 -
  • Escrinia 4 / Lucienville 4 - Made up of 8 families. It is locate NE of Escrinia 2, separated by farms 41, 44, 59 and 62.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
GORELICK Zussia   14 - 29 - or 314
HICK Aharon 1901 bs 180 7 - 8 - 9 - 65 - 66 - 84 - 85
HICK Leizer Gregorio 1901 bs 62 section of 20 - 28 - 48 - orchard 1
HICK Moises 1901 bs 51 section of 27 - 44 - section of 62 -
LINOVSKY Alter 1902 144 section of 62 - 63 - 81 - 82 - 93 - 94 - orchard 2
PETASHNY Leon 161  
  • Gilbert 5 / Lucienville 5 - Made up of 6 families. It is located NE of Escrinia 4, separated by farms 46-49.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
CHOMOROY Mendel 1901 kh 149 section of 308 -317 - 318 - 327 - 28 - 29 - orchard 6
EMBON Alter 1894 kh 148  
EMBON Boris 1901 kh 45 section of 360 - 390 - section of 391 - section of orchard 2
EMBON Zelig 1901 kh 45 360 - section of 361 - orchard 2 [ 76 A ??]
GLUSCHANKOV Leon 1906 kh 122 97 - 98 - 99 - 110 - 112 - 113
HICK Aharon bs 180 7 - 8 - 9 - 65 - 66 - 84 - 85
JUSID Simon 1901 bs 76 51 - 68 - 69 - 87 - 87 A
MAISLOS Isaac 1904 kh 133 305 - 306 - 307 - 315 - 316
  • Gilbert 6 / Lucienville 6 - Made up of 8 families. It is located N of Escrinia 5 and NE of Escrinia 4, separated from Escrinia 5 by farms 317-326.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ISRAELSON Salomon 1920 kh 75 352 - 382 - 383
KAPLAN    
MARCOVICH Isaac 1914 kh 62 354 - 384 - 414
MASCHKALTSON S.    
MASCHKALTSON Fanny    
TARASIUK Aizik 1913 ru 75 351 - 353 - 381
  • Gilbert 7 / Lucienville 7 - Made up of 6 families. It is located NW of Escrinia 6, separated by farms 386 and 387.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BLEJMAN Samuel. 1912 kh 75 385 - 414 - 415
LEMPERT Jacobo 1899 bs 106 356 - 357 - 358 - 386 - 386 [ or 86 ]
PAIKIN Salomon 1911 kh 81 444 - 445 - 474
VOLIJ Mahum 11 orchard 2 - orchard 8 -
WAINBERG Jaime 75 413 - 443 - 473 -
  • Escrinia 8 / Lucienville 8 - Made up of 4 or 6 families. It is located E of Escrinia 7, separated by farms 441-445.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
LEVIN Jacobo y Salomon 147 347 - 348
MARIASCHI P H   51 - 52 - 53 - 54
STEINGARD Jacobo 1921 ru 77 260 [ or 26 A ] - 377 - 378 - section of 532
  • Escrinia 9 / Lucienville 9 - Made up of 4 families. It is located N of Escrinia 8, separated by farms 501-531.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
FISTEIN Pablo 1901 bs 148 561 - 562 - 591 - 592 - 621 - 622 - 651 652 ta1
  • Escrinia 10 / Lucienville 10 - Made up of 6 families. It is located NE of Escrinia 9, separated by farms 592-593.
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ARCUSIN Kive 66 + 50 section of 506 - 507 - 508
HOCSMAN Abraham 111  
JUCID Simon 76 51 - 68 - 69 - 87 - 87 A -
KOHAN Israel y Marcos 1895 kh 52 116 - 117 - 127 - 138 - 357 - 538 - 567 - 568
KOLER Moishe    
ROGATKY Moises 138 5 - 6 - 9 - 10 - 15 - 16

  • Lucienville 11
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
GOLDENTAER    
KESELMAN Tobias y Salomon 332 48 - 68 - 187 - 188 -217 -218 --
KESELMAN David 1911 bs 75 184 - 185 - 186
KESELMAN Tobias 583 ?
KOHAN Luis David Tobias 164
YURMAN Boris Abraham 571

  • Lucienville 12
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ARCUSIN Miguel    
FISTEIN Moises   1 - 2 -3 - 4 - 162 -182-
TOLCACHIER Leon 1925 75 161 - 181 - 211 - 231

  • Lucienville 13
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
FISTEIN Moises 75 162 - 182
TEVEROVSKY Bernardo 162 96 - 97 - 277 - 278 - 316 - 317 -qta 3 - qta 4 -
TOVOROVSKY Bernardo 1902 kh 162 454 -455

  • Lucienville 14
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BRUNSTEIN Manuel Sara 1895 bs 158 149 -150 - 169 - 170 - 189 - 219 -qta 3
KOHAN Samuel 150 125 - 145

  • Lucienville 15
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
LIFCHITZ Isaac 152 19 - 20 - 21 - 27 - 28 -33 -
ROJATZKY Jose 101
SEREBRINSKY Isaac 1901 bs 70 1 - 3 - 4 - pte 7
SEREBRINSKY Manuel 1901 bs 90 pte 7 8 - 12 - 13 - 14

  • Lucienville 24
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
KOLER Shmuel    
KOSSOY Alter kh 152 166 - 186
KOSSOY Benjamin y Samuel kh 99
KOSSOY Manuel kh 145 152 - 153
KOSSOY Reizl ku 79 191

Go to Top of Page


Colonia San Juan

In 1904, the "San Juan Group" took small lots from the "reserva" in the north.

Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ARCUSIN Kive 116  
ARCUSIN Miguel 116 3
ARCUSIN Ignacio    
FRANKEL Nissen al 79 332 - 333 - 362 - 363 - 393 -394 -
GUERSHANIK Benius 1905 149 59 - 89 - 598 - 599 - 628 - 629 A -
HUTTIN Bernardo 1905 kh 75 544 - 545 - 574 -
HUTTIN Israel 1905 kh 154 541 - 542 - 543 - 571 - 572 - 573 -
HUTTIN Simon    
KOSACOFF Bernardo 1905 kh 102 2 - 422 - 452 - 482 -
LIPOVETZKY Hersch    
LIPOVETZKY Israel    
LISCHINSKY Jacobo 85 513 - 514 - 515 -
MAN Abraham Simon 1904 kh 47 section of 601 - section of 631 -
MAN Nahum 1904 kh    
SEDLETSKY Israel 1923 po 76 778 -
TOVOROVSKY Enrique kh    
VAINMAN Jose 120  

Go to Top of Page

Linea

Linea (road) were numbered from 20 through 25. These ran generally east to the Arroyo Tala and to the railway in the west. Settler's houses in this area were on the road with the farm land behind. In 1904, 25 families from Kherson, Ukraine and Soroki, Bessarabia settled in an area known simply as Linea 24, 25 and 26 in the north. The settlers were given 150 hectares each and were granted loans of 3,000 pesos.

  • Linea 19 / Libaros
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
JACOBSON Pinjas Julio    
JACOBSON Samuel Gussie    
LANFIR Jaime 129 13 - 14
LAUFER Manuel [Lucienville II ] 96  
LEVIT Israel 152  
RESNITZKY Froim 1895 kh    
RESNITZKY Moises 1895 kh 75 section of 9 - 10 -
SCHEVELOFF Fanny 1894 kh 65 section of 15 - 16
SCHEVELOFF M 1894 kh    
VOLOSIN Marcos 1909 kh 75 section of 9
  • Linea 20 - Farms 19-32 to the north and 33-46 to the south
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
FELDMAN A.    
FELDMAN S.    
HOROVICH Adolfo ar 72 23 -
HOROVITZ Samuel [ Lucienville I ] 98  
KLIMBOSKY David    
KLIMBOSKY Jaime 1895 bs 36  
KLIMBOSKY Manuel 1895 bs 154 29 - section of 30 - 37 -
KRASIUK Samuel Manuel    
KRASIUK Leib    
KRASIUK Leib Marcos Gregorio    
RUDMINSKY Jacobo bs 76 section of 44 -
TOLCACHIER Miguel 1895 kh 102 section of 26 - 40 - 43 A - 43 B - 69 - 70 -
TOLCACHIER Samuel 1905 kh 51 section of 26 -
UCHITEL Salomon 300 2 - 21 - 45 - 46 -
  • Linea 21 - Farms 49-61 to the north and 62-73 to the south
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BRENER Isaac kh 76 section of - 61 - 72
BRENER Jose 1894 kh 76 section of - 61 - 72
EMBON Abraham kh 101 68 - 69 -165 - 166 - 167 - 168 - 169 - 170 -
IERUJIMOVICH Salomon    
JOJIMOVICH Salomon    
JOSELOVICH Chaskl Mateo Abraham    
LEVENSON Leib    
LEVENSON Moishe    
MARIASCH Alter Zelig    
MARIASCH Gregorio    
MARIASCH J    
MARIASCH P.D [lucienville 8]   51 - 52 - 53 - 54 -
MARIASCH Zelig    
MEILACH A.    
MIZRACHI Yehuda   62 - 63 -
NEJAMKIN Jose 155 55 - 56 -
  • Linea 22 - Farms 114-133 to the north and 99-113 to the south
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BAJAROFF Gregorio 1900 101 75
BAJAROFF I. 1900    
BLEJER Nicolas 1894 kh 155 79 - 81
FREIBERG Aharon 1894 kh 171 78 - 80
HECKER Abraham 1904 kh 160 76 - 76 A -77
HECKER Leib 1904 kh    
MAN Nahum 66  
PAVLOTZKY Salomon ru 85 74 -
RABENKO    
ROGATKY I.    
SLAWKIN M.    
  • Linea 23 - Located on the road to Rosario del Tala, east of Rocamora and SE of Basavilbaso. Farms 87-98 to the north and 99-113 to the south
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
BAJAROFF Isaac 1900 157 96 - 103
DUJOVNE Bernardo 1904 bs 112 98
FRENKEL E.    
HISKIN Gregorio 1906 kh 80 93
KACHURIN Hillel    
KUPERWASSER Jose 157 94 - 104
LEVENBUG Jose 1912 ru 70 106 -
PERLIN    
SCHALUM Jose. 20 1
SCHWARTZMAN Efraym 142 88 - 110
TOLCACHIER Bernardo 150 90 - 108 -
  • Linea 24 - Contained 14 families. Farms 114-133 to the north and 134-153 to the south
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ARCUSIN Efraim 75  
BACALOR Benjamin 1914 kh 75 section of - 149
BACALOR Samuel. 1914 kh 75 section of - 149 - 129
BAJAROFF    
BLUMIN Miguel. 1904 kh 153 132 - 133 -145 - 146 -
DERINKOVSKY Isaac kh 76 114 - section of 134 -
GLUSCHANKOV Abraham 1905 kh 69 138
GLUSCHANKOV L.eon 1906 kh    
HOROVITZ Moishe    
KOHAN Samuel    
KOSSOY Manuel 1894 kh    
MAISLOS A 1905 kh    
MAISLOS Marcos 1905 kh 100 121 - section of 141
MATZKIN Alejandro kh    
MATZKIN Abraham 123  
MATZKIN Salomon 100  
MIRKIN Nuchem    
NEJAMKIN Jose. 1894 kh    
PETASHNE Enrique 1894 kh 70 135 -
PITMAN Moises 1894 kh 100 128 - section of 148
RABEY Moises 1895 bs 145 section of 141 - section of 150 - section of 151
SAMOILOFF A 1901 kh    
SAULINOF Jaime Simon 100 section of 120 - 140
SCHNEIDMAN Moises 1930 po 80 118
SLAVIN G.    
SLAVIN Miguel 1905 kh 80 122 -
SLAVIN Pablo 1909 kh 70 142 -
ZENTNER Jaime 75  
  • Linea 25 - Contained 16 families. Farms 157-174b to the north and 174b-195 to the south
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ALTER B.    
ALTER Jacobo. 1920 bs 114  
ALTER Jose 114 185
BOLOTNIK J    
DANISCHEVSKY    
GUINZGURG    
GRABE J.    
GRUMBER A.    
HECKER Leib also linea 22    
HOROVICH I.    
HUREVICH Elias 1905 kh 70 155 -
HUROVICH E.    
HUTTIN Jose 1905 kh   571 - 572 - 573 -
HUTTIN Simon 1905 kh 90 134 - 154
KOHANSKY Yankl Sara 10 orchard 188 -
KOSSOY Alter 1914 kh 152 166 - 186
KOSSOY Reizl David 1914 kh 79 191 -
LEIDER   167 - 187 -
LEVIN Jacobo Salomon also Lucienville 8 147 347 - 348 -
LINOCOVICH    
LISCOVICH Elias Isaac 147  
MARAVANKIN Isaac 1905 kh 62  
MARAVANKIN Isaac 1905 kh 40 section of 185
MARAVANKIN Israel 1905 kh 40 section of 165 - section of 185
MARAVANKIN Jose 1904 kh 40 section of 165 - section of 185
MATZKIN B.    
MATZKIN L.    
MINUCHIM J.    
MIRKIN    
MOGUILEVSKY Benjamin 50  
MOGUILEVSKY Motl    
MOGUILEVSKY Wolf Adolfo 50  
PASICK Leon 164 176 -
PASICK Mauricio    
PIN Aharon 50 section of 157 -
PINUS Aharon 1904 kh    
PINUS Bernardo 1904 kh 49  
POMERANTZ Jacobo 150  
STAVITZKY Marcos 1911 kh 80 175 -
STEGEMAN G.    
YENTEL Benjamin 1905 kh 150 164 - 184 -
ZIPLIS Idl 1914 kh 70  
  • Linea 26
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
ATLAS Jose 1904 kh 114 section of - 209
GUINSBURG L.ipe 1905 kh    
GUINSBURG Moises 1905 kh   226 - section of 227 - section of 255
GUINSBURG Lipe 1905 kh 83 227 - section of 255 - 256 - 257 -
GUINSBURG Moises 1905 kh 73 226 - section of 255
HOCSMAN I. arg 75 208 B -
KOSACOF Salomon    
MARAVANKIN Jacobo 1896 ru 62 section of 211 -
MARAVANKIN Maria 1896 ru 102 section of - 211
MATZKIN Berl 206 210 -
MATZKIN Leon 150 223 - 224 - 228 -
MINUCHIM Jose   2178 - 248 - 250 -
MOGUILEVSKY Samuel 172  
PASICK Leon also Linea 25 1905 51 section of 209 -
PERMAN Leon 1904 kh 187 216 - 217 - 247 -
RABEY bs    
     
  • Linea 27
Settler Hect Plot Numbers
DERINCOVSKY   114 - 134

Go to Top of Page

Not Localized


Settler Hect Plot Numbers
APELBAUM 59 - 60 - 78 - 79
ARCUSIN Abraham 225 717 - 718 - 747 - 777 -
ARCUSIN Simon 74
BERMAN Simon 164
BOLOTNER Baruch 150
BOLOTNER Jaime 147 214 - 246 -
BORODOVSKY Salomon
COLER Moises 108
DAMP Salomon 146
DARDICK Luis 312
DUJOVNE Isaac 162
DUJOVNE Salomon 222
DUJOVNE Saul 91
EMBON Jacobo 160
EMBON Jacobo Leon 101
EMBON Jose 44
EMBON Nahum 29
EMBON Pinjas 183
FARBER Israel 150
FENKEL Elias 95 - 103 -
FRIEDLANDER Julio 197
FURMAN 159
GLUSHANKOV Elias 101
GLUSHANKOV Nahum 117 - 132 -
GOBE Israel Jose Yecheskel 156 213 - 244 -
GORBAKOV Jacobo 111 - 112 - 113 -
GORCHIK Sure 56
GRINMAN Jaime 217
GRUMBERG Abraham 172 - 192 -
GUINZBURG Aharon 122
GUINZBURG E. y M. 75
GUINZBURG Lipe Leon 75 pte 227 - pte 255 - 256 - 257
GURMAN Abraham 70
GURMAN ben Gabriel 49
GURMAN Gabriel 157 23 - 29 - 30 - 34 - 161 -
HECKER Marcos 136
HESMAN Juan 75
HICK Lazaro 47
HOCSMAN Jose Simon 313 123 - 124 - 125 - 126 -
IMAS Jose 62
ISRAELSON Jaim Lucienville 6 ? 42 112 A - 113 A - 121 - quinta 11
JASOVICH 180 340 - 350 -
JASOVICH 83
JRAMOY Tobias 163
KIL Salomon 54
KUPERVASER Bernardo 80
KUPERVASER Jose 100
KUSHNIR Schafel 154 40 - 40 A - 40 B - 47 -
LAGOCEN 42
LEVIN Najum 143 174 - 191 -
LEVIN Perla 173 - 193 -
LIFSCHITZ Manuel 150
LIFSCHITZ Mauricio 139
MAN Bernardo 30
MATZKIN Alejandro grupo 24 ? 55 150 -
MATZKIN Moishe 61
MEILACH Alberto 64 - 65 -
MOGUILEVSKY Jacobo 83
MOGUILEVSKY Marcos 206
MUNIOZ Matilda R.M. de 6 quinta ?
PASIK Elias y Mauricio 70
PERLIN Samuel 159
PILMAN Bernardo 49
POLACK Samuel 11 quinta ?
RABENCO Manuel 70
RAIJMAN I saac 152
RAJKIN Casildo 80
RASKIN Zelig 153 105 - 106 - 107 -
RESNITZKY 154
ROGATKY Abraham 71
ROGATKY Jose 177
ROIMISCHEV M. 153
ROVNER Jacobo 143
RUBIN Jacobo 106
RUBINSTEIN Israel 157
SACHNIN Alter 143
SACHNIN Bernardo 123
SAFRANCHIK 179
SALTZ Pedro 173
SAMOILOFF Isaac [ Linea 24 ? ] 50
SAPOSHNIKOV M. E . 74
SCHEIN Miguel 25
SCHOJ Sure 50
SCHVARTZ Salomon Marcelo [ las 1300 ? ] 69
SCHWARTZMAN Gitl 162
SCHWARTZMAN Jacobo 57
SCHWARTZMAN Jose 143
SCHWARTZMAN Luis 153
SCHWARTZMAN Salomon 48
SELMAN Salomon 321
SHILUM JACOBO 20
SIRER David 82
SMOISMAN Isaac 165
SORAFER Singer ? 107
TANHAS 139
TEVEROVSKY Bernardo 162 96 - 97 - 277 - 278 - 316 - 317 -qts 3 - 4
TEVEROVSKY Enrique 172 484 - 485 - 486 - 487 -
TEVEROVSKY Leon 80
TOLCACHIER Abraham 149 43 - 69 - 43 - 84 - 85 -
TOLCACHIER Manuel 150
VAIMAN Elias 280 309 -
VAIMAN Gregorio 29
VAIMAN Jaim 129
VAIMAN Jose 121
VAIMAN Leon 77
VAIMAN Samuel 77
VAINBERG Chaim 75 303 - 306 -
VAINBERG Salomon 154 237 - 238 - 260 -261 - 277 - 291 -
VAISBERG Gregorio 148
VINOCUR Zelig 122
VISCHNEV Jose 161
VOLICH Nachum [Villa Mantero Ak 1 ] 154 387 - 388 - 417 -
VOLIN M. A . 150
VUGMAN Santiago 81
ZENTNER Mendl 80
ZENTNER Moishe 118
ZENTNER Motl 75
ZIMERMAN Aharon 103

Go to Top of Page