Olişcani, Moldova

Alternate Names

Olishkan', Olishkani, Olishkany, Oleshkon, אלישקאן

Location

Geographical coordinates: 47° 49′ 36″ North, 28° 42′ 44″ East
Raionul [District]: Şoldăneşti [Soldanesti]
5.3 kilometers (3.3 miles) SE of Şoldăneşti [Soldanesti]
89.3 kilometers (55.5 miles) N of Chişinău [Chisinau, Kishinev]

Google Maps
Mapquest

JewishGen Links

Romania Special Interest Group (ROM-SIG)

JewishGen Romania/Moldova Database (for Oliscani)

Click the button to show all entries for Oliscani in the JewishGen Romania/Moldova Database. (About the JewishGen Romania/Moldova Database).

About the Website

The Oliscani website was compiled by Cassio Tolpolar and was last updated on April 5, 2009.

Web design by Alan Raskin.

Content last updated Saturday, April 04, 2009 at 08:44 PM Mountain Daylight Time