Ritavas


1890 Rabbi Electors' List


This list is in the Kaunus archives.  The names have been re-arranged in alphabetical order

Part 1:   A - Y

Surname
 First Names
Age
Comments




ABELIOVICH Kalman Shimkhe 56 .
AVERBUKH Nakhman Abram 55  .
AVERBUKH  Movsha Rafal 30 .
AVERBUKH  Elia Ber Rafal 44  .
BABUSS  Honel Iosel  58  .
BERELIOVICH Sroel Izrael 70  .
BERELIOVICH Leyb Iosel 41  .
BERMAN Itsyk Zelman 41  .
BIRK  Ber Eliash 42  .
BIRK Ber Movsha 71  .
BIRK Ber Wolf 46  .
BLOKH  Zisel Berel 56  .
BUKHMAN Tsalel Itsyk 55 did not show up
DAVIDOVICH Movsha Abram 34  .
ERDMAN Girsh Ovsey  43  .
FAKTOR Shabsel Gilel  56  .
FIDLER Sholom   Nekhemia 76 .
FIG Nokhum Eliash 55  .
FRIDMAN Todres Berel 67 did not show up
GALLE  Nisel Shmuel Vigder 43 did not show up
GALLON Girsh Berel 50 did not show up
GENOKH Itsyk Borukh 25  .
GENOKH Meyer Yankel 36  .
GERNAKH / GENOKH (?) Hatskel Meyer  40  .
GIRSHOVICH  David Sroel  57 .
GIRSHOVICH David Borukh 61  .
GIRSHOVICH Sroel Yankel 61  .
GNIS  Abram Yankel 39  .
GOREN (?) Borukh Shlioma 39  .
GRAD  Iovel Benel  64 did not show up
GRAD Wolf Iovel 36  did not show up
GRAF Leyb Itsyk  48  .
GROL Iosel Shlioma 52  .
GROL Fayvel Honel 39  .
GROL Sroel Abel 42  did not show up
GROL Movsha Gilel 44  .
GROL Uriash Shlioma  69  .
IOSELOVICH Yankel Monas 54  .
ITSYKOVICH Movsha Ovsey  38  .
KAPLAN Leyzer Itsyk 62 did not show up
KARABELNIK  Leyb Benjamin  58  .
KATS Wolf Iosel 58 did not show up
KLEYN Ber Shimel 53 .
KLIUGMAN  Meyer Shlioma  62 .
KLIUGMAN Gesel David  28 .
KVART  Todres Girsh 67 .
LEVINZON Zusman David 70 .
LEVITE  Movsha Mordkhel Shmuel 52 .
LEVITE  Mordkhel Ber David 25 .
LEVITE  Aron Iosel 46 .
LEVITE  Abram Iosel 73 .
LEVITE  Aron Itsyk Abram 30 .
LEVITE  Chaim Movsha 34 .
LEVITE  Notel Leyb 40 did not show up
MARKUS Sroel Leyb 56 .
MARKUS Elia Ber Sroel 29 .
MARKUS Meyer Shmuel  49 .
MEYEROVICH Meyer Sroel 72 .
MEYEROVICH Leyzer Orel  39 did not show up
MEYEROVICH Girsh Sroel 48 .
MEYEROVICH Zelik Sroel 54 .
MILNER Shlioma Leyb 43 .
MILNER Itsyk Honel 38 .
MILSHTEYN  David Tsodyk  36 .
MONASOVICH (?) Yankel Iosel  57 .
NAPERSTOK Movsha Leyb 29 .
NAPERSTOK Falko Leyb 56 .
NEKHEMIOVICH Rafal Shimkhe 53 .
NEKHEMIOVICH Sholom Kiva Rafal  32 .
NETLER Hatskel Benel 61 .
NODEL Gershon Chaim 45 .
PRISMAN Gesel Borukh 40  did not show up
RUDAYTSKY  Eliash Efroim 38 .
SEGAL Abram Hatskel 49 .
SEGAL Rafal Hatskel 51 .
SEGAL Chaim Itsyk 67 .
SERENIY (?)  Leyb Itsyk  47 .
SHAPIRA Sroel Menko 28 .
SHAPIRA Movsha Mones  49 .
SHAPIRA Aron Itsyk Sroel 62 .
SHLIOMOVICH Abram Shlioma 66 .
SHVARTS Movsha Erukhim 52 .
SMOLE  Todres Borukh 30 .
SMOLE  Peysakh Menko 56 .
SMOLE  Menko Borukh 39 .
TALMUD  Movsha Leyb 47 .
TAYTS Shabsel Sroel 49 .
TAYTS Sroel Sheftel 75 .
TOLMAN (?)  Wolf Shmuel 46 .
TUBILIUS Mordkhel David  33 .
TUBILIUS Ovsey Fayvel 39 .
VOYN Nisel Berel 47 .
WOLFOVICH Yankel Wolf 60 .
YAVETS Itsyk Iosel  48 .

More names


Site map
History
Contemporary Records

JewishGen Home Page   /   LitvakSIG Home Page   /  Shtetlinks Index  page 
Shtetlinks Webpages for Lithuanian Shtetlach  /   JewishGen Lithuania Database

Webpage compiled by  Sam Aaron  February 1999    Last Update: Jan 2006