Kopatkevichi, Belarus

former name: Kopatchevichi

Kopatkevichi is a small town in Belarus.
Under Russian Empire administrative divisions,
it was in the Mozyr uezd (district) of the
Minsk gubernia (province).
(Latitude 52°19' Longitude 28° 49')


 

 

This site is dedicated to the Jewish community of Kopatkevichi and their descendants.

 

Do you have roots in Kopatkevichi?
Would you like to connect with others researching the same community?
Click the following link to search the JewishGen Family Finder database: Search the JGFF

 

This page was created by Ari Blank and maintained until 2015. It is now available for adoption. If you are willing to adopt this page contact the KehilaLinks project coordinators at: KehilaHelp@lyris.jewishgen.org


 

This site is hosted at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy.
If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our
mission of preserving our history for future generations, your
JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.

Please email all substantive inquiries and suggestions for additional materials to:
Martin Blank, President of the Kopatkevitcher Aid Society.

For technical problems with this site, please contact the webmaster, richard L. baum.

Jewish Gen Home Page | KehilaLinks Directory | Belarus SIG

 


This site was originally created by Ari (R) Blank in memory of Rebecca Quart Blank and Sol Kaplan, and by Rachel Fisher.


Page last revised 25 January 2020 by rLb

the top ^