http://www.shtetlinks.jewishgen.org/images/shtetlogo.jpg

 
ERSTER NADWORNAER KRANKEN UNT. VEREIN (FIRST NADWORNER SICK BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION)
Membership Book 1 Members 117-233
YIVO Folder WUNC-77
* Indicates that maiden name came from New York City death certificate








BURIED IN


NAME OF 

WIFE'S 
WIFE'S NADWORNA
#
DATE JOINED MEMBER BIRTHPLACE
AGE
MAIDEN NAME
AGE
BIRTHPLACE PLOT









117
Nov 19, 1905 LIMANCRUK, Chajem Russia
23
WEINGART, Gossie
24
Skala no/no
118
Nov 19, 1905 MALLER, F. Kolomea
27
RAMLER, Rosse
21
Nadworna no/no
119
Nov 19, 1905 STREITER, Yosel (Yosef) Nadworna
23
WENGER, Rosse
20
Dombrova yes/yes
120
Nov 19, 1905 WEISSBAUM, Henri (Henry) Chicago, IL
24
WILENSKI, Bessi
22
Russia no/no
121
Dec 3, 1905 SOLOMOWITZ, Morris Roumania
26
GUSCHNER, Amelia
24
Radautz,
Bukowina
no/no
122
Dec 3, 1905 ZANGER, Selig Mendel Tysminitsa
38
GRILL, Paula
none
not listed no/no
123
Dec 3, 1905 RENAWSKI, Abraham Russia
45
GOTTHEIM, Ruchel
45
Nadworna yes/yes
124
Dec 3, 1905 WEIDENFELD, Sig Stanislau
21



no
125
Jan 7, 1906 KNOLL, Hersch Nadworna
35



yes
126
Feb 5, 1906 ELLENBERG, Mandel Tysminitsa
35
FEINGOLD, Ester
32
Halicz no/no
127
Feb 18, 1906 ROSENGARTEN, Moris Podhajce
29
NADOR, Paulina
none
Drohobycz no/no
128
Mar 4, 1906 SCHAJER, Jacob Skala
20



no
129
Apr 1, 1906 DRESKLER, Osias Podhajce
37
ROSENSTRAUCH, Rose
36
Brzezany no
130
May 20, 1906 SPERLING, Jacob Stanislau
30
VOGEL, Marjem
28
Stanislau no/no
131
Jun 3, 1906 SINGER, Ch. L. Nadworna
39
SCHORER, Hinde
36
not listed no/no
132
Jun 3, 1906 FREIFELD, Abraham Sanok
27
WICHNER, Ruchel
19
not listed no
133
Jun 3, 1906 HARTMAN, Benjaman Nadworna
23



no
134
Jun 17, 1906 STREIT, Burech Kolomea
30
HILSENRATH, Rose
28
Kolomea no/no
135
Jul 1, 1906 KAPLAN, Dr. Alex P. not listed
23



no
136
Jul 1, 1906 LISNOW, David not listed
22



no
137
Jul 1, 1906 SCHMELZER, Moses Obertyn
26
DAUBER, Jaske
26
Kolomea no/no
138
Aug 5, 1906 HAUSMAN, Josef (Joseph) not listed
30



no
139
Nov 4, 1906 SCHEER, Mendel Nadworna
32
GROSSMAN, Gittel
31
Stanislau yes/yes
140
Dec 2, 1906 SINGER, Ch. L. Zawcrow (?),
Galicia
30
YAGER, Ester
30
Nadworna yes/yes
141
Dec 16, 1906 ARBEIT, Max Ottynia
35
GERLER, Minie
28
Stanislau no/no
142
Dec 16, 1906 NADEL, Leiser Drohobycz
29
KOHN, Cillie
26
Russia no/no
143
Dec 16, 1906 SCHEINER, Simon Nadworna
46
BRENER, Eidel
40
Nadworna yes/yes
144
Jan 20, 1907 LUKS, Heri Bzcnyzcn,
Galicia
26



no
145
Feb 17, 1907 SINGER, Mendel Nadworna
26
BOLL, Clara
25
Nadworna yes/yes
146
Feb 17, 1907 RATHSPRECHER, Berisch Nadworna
30



no
147
Mar 3, 1907 HORVITZ, Ary Russia
40
ZEWIRN, Anna
none
not listed no/no
148
Apr 21, 1907 FEDERING, Isak Nadworna
26
BRUMBERGER, Sara
21
Nadworna yes/yes
148
Apr 21, 1907 WEISSBERG, Mechnel (Max K.) Pietrikow,
Russia
40



no
149
Apr 21, 1907 SCHEINER, Jacob Nadworna
21
LONG, Mali
21
Nadworna no/no
150
May 5, 1907 KIRSCHENBAUM, Leibisch Volle or Wolle,
Galicia
28
KWARTLER, Poline
28
Nadworna no/yes
151
May 5, 1907 SCHWARTZ, Juda Rohatyn
30



no
151
May 20, 1907 BEILLER, Juda Tysminitsa
40



no
152
May 20, 1907 BERGLER, Sender Nadworna
24
BOCHNER, Hinde
23
Nadworna yes/yes
153
May 20, 1907 NISINOFF, Louis Russia
30
GOLDSTEIN, Janie
24
New York no/no
154
Jun 16, 1907 MANDEL, Willie Kolkiew
25
SIMAN, Enni
2
Zloczow no/no
155
Jun 16, 1907 ZANGER, Josel Hersch Nadworna
40
GOTTESMAN, Sluwe
none
Kolomea yes/yes
156
Jul 21, 1907 STEMPLER, Isaac (Izack) Galicia
36
OLLIWER, Sedi
none
Potok Zloty no/no
157
Aug 1907 RECHTSHAFER, Mayer Nadworna
35
GLAUBART, Line
34
not listed yes/yes
158
no date SCHAFFER, Louis Stanislau
33
KLEIMAN, Feige Rifke
27
Kolomea yes/yes
159
Aug 4, 1907 WEIDLER, Hyman not listed
25



no
160
Aug 18, 1907 ALSOFROM, William not listed
23



no
161
Oct 6, 1907 FLOHR (FLOWER), Harry not listed
21



no
162
Nov 17, 1907 GROSS, Herman Austria
32
KASSMAN, Annie

no/no
163
Dec 15, 1907 BERG, Jonas Austria
26
ZANGER, Witte
26
Nadworna yes/yes
164
Jan 19, 1908 BANET, M. Nadworna
38



no
165
Jun 7, 1908 DREILINGER, Fischel II Nadworna
38
MAURIBER, Babze
34
Delatyn yes/yes
166
1900 BRENER (BRENNER), Isak Nadworna
44



yes
167
Oct 18, 1908 GERLER, Samuel Nadworna
25
WOJNER, Fani
20
Bohorodchany no/no
168
Aug 16, 1908 KLEIN, Saloman Bolechow
38
DIAMENT, Mieze
none
Dolina no/no
169
Nov 15, 1908 GRAUER, Frojem (Froim) Nadworna
28



no
170
Jan 3, 1909 RUDICH, Heri Czernowitz,
Bukowina
25
YAGER, Sadie
23
Nadworna yes/yes
171
Jan 3, 1909 BURG, Abraham Nadworna
21



no
172
Jan 3, 1909 SCHEER, Menasche not listed
22
ZIEL, Sara
20
Obertyn yes/yes
172
Jul 17, 1909 SAMER, Hersch Delatyn
30
TERTELBAUM, Babe
28
Nadworna no/no
173
Jul 17, 1909 SCHRYER (SCHREIER), Chajem Nadworna
21



yes
174
Feb 21, 1909 LEITER, I. Hersch Nadworna
28
SHEINER, Jetti
none
not listed yes/yes
175
Mar 21, 1909 SCHISSLER, Chajem Nadworna
24



yes
176
May 2, 1909 MOSNER, Elias Probuzna
23
REITER, Yatti
22
Nadworna no/no
177
May 16, 1909 BRUMBERGER, Isak Nadworna
27
MERIL, Scheindel
30
not listed yes/yes
178
May 16, 1909 SELZER, Isak Ottynia
25
KERMAN, Bessi
21
Stanislau no/no
179
May 16, 1909 STEIGMAN, F. (Philip) Solotwina
29



no
180
Jun 5, 1909 LYNKOWSKI, Moe Russia
32
WEISBERG, Perl
28
Roumania no/no
181
Jul 4, 1909 BEILLER, Josch Nadworna
29
SCHAFFER, Salka
29
Solotwina yes/yes
182
Aug 15, 1909 BEILLER, Moritz (Morris) Nadworna
26



no
183
Sep 5, 1909 BERGLER, Salamon Nadworna
24
LIFSCHITZ, Sara
22
Tarnopol yes/yes
184
Oct 3, 1909 LOCKER, Eisig (Eisik) Nadworna
29
TRAUB, Tillie
26
Nadworna yes/yes
185
Oct 17, 1909 SCHACHTER, Josef Dukla
38
DIAMOND, Poule
26
Nadworna yes/yes
186
Oct 17, 1909 GERLER, Leib Nadworna
40
RAND (?), Chaje
30
Ottynia no/no
187
Dec 5, 1909 GRUBERG, Esriel Podhajce
42
TRIFWASSER, Alte
42
Delatyn no/yes
188
Jan 16, 1910 KAMERLING (?), Moses Tysminitsa
28
WYSRYS (?), Mina (?)
23
Horodenka no/no
189
Jan 20, 1910 GRISCHER (?), Alex (Alexander) Nadworna
26



no
190
Jan 17, 1910 BLEITZER (?), Nathan Dr. not listed
31



no
191
Apr 17, 1910 SCHWARZ, Izek Warsaw
21
RINN (?), Klara
23
Nadworna no/no
192
Jun 1910 FLADEH, Dr. Max M. New York
26



no
193
1910 KRAMER, Selig Nadworna
24
ROMER, Frida
22
Korosmerz,
Marmorsch,
Hungary
yes/yes
194
Aug 21, 1910 BURG, D.A. Nadworna
45



no
195
Oct 4, 1910 SCHEER, Jacob not listed
22
STERN, Fani
21
Przemysl yes/yes
195
Oct 4, 1910 SEIDENBERG, Peisich not listed
40



no
196
Oct 4, 1910 RATHSPRECHER, Berisch not listed
32



no
197
Dec 4, 1910 HAHN, Julius not listed
28



no
198
Dec 18, 1910 DAWER, Jacob Stanislau
36
WAGNER, Chaje
none
not listed yes/yes
199
Dec 18, 1910 BOCHNER, Isak Leib Nadworna
34
TRAUNER, Marjem
37
Stanislau yes/yes
200
Feb 5, 1911 FLEISH, Dr. Israel not listed
26



no
201
May 21, 1911 ROSENBERG, William Russia
32
DOLGOW, Sara
26
Russia no/no
201
Feb 5, 1911 KLEIN, Willi Czernowitz,
Bukowina
35
RITTBERG, Sara
30
Czernowitz,
Bukowina
no/no
202
Feb 19, 1911 WEINER, Elias Uscieczko
20



no
203
Feb 19, 1911 PRESSER, Nathan Tarnow
38
ROSENBERG, Sheindel
none
Lemberg no/no
204
Mar 5, 1911 WASSERMAN, Josel Kolomea
46
DIEMANT, Ester
25
Nadworna no/no
205
Mar 19, 1911 BURG, Leiser Nadworna
38
WIESEL, Babe
39
Solotwina no/no
206
Mar 19, 1911 SHEHR, Sam Nadworna
22



yes
207
Apr 2, 1911 HIRSCH, Johnas Nadworna
21



no
208
May 7, 1911 DIAMONT, Isidore Izrgeth, Hungary
29
DRATH, Saltze
29
Nadworna yes/yes
209
May 7, 1911 WEITZ, Hari not listed
22



yes
210
Jun 18, 1911 KWARTLER, Chajem not listed
23



yes
211
Aug 6, 1911 BARR, Osias Komarno
25
KASSERN (?), Elsa
none
Lemberg yes/yes
212
Sep 3, 1911 REITER, Isidor Max not listed
21



yes
213
Oct 15, 1911 ENGELSTEIN, Sig (Sigmund) Nadworna
30



yes
214
Oct 15, 1911 PINES, Chaskel, M.D. Stanislau
26



no
215
Dec 3, 1911 BELLER, Moris not listed
28



no
216
Dec 3, 1911 GRISCHE, Osias not listed
32



yes
217
Dec 3, 1911 SCHISSLER, Abe Nadworna
32
SHEINER, Perl
31
Nadworna yes/yes
217
Dec 17, 1911 FELD, Mechel not listed
28
KWARTLER, Jetti
none
not listed yes/yes
218
Dec 31, 1911 GOTTESMAN, Benjamen not listed
38
SHERIL, Ester
36
not listed yes/yes
219
Feb 18, 1912 ROSENBLATT, B. (Beril) not listed
24
DREILINGER, Mali
19
Nadworna no/no
220
Feb 18, 1912 OBLAS, Sam not listed
27



no
221
Apr 9, 1912 BRUMBERGER, A. Nadworna
28
WENDLINGER, Beki
23
Boryslaw no/no
222
Apr 9, 1912 EBERT, Aron Bukaczowce
24
MORIBER, Malke Reise
21
Wiznitz,
Bukowina
no/no
223
Jun 2, 1912 YAGER, Feiwil Nadworna
26
SCHREIBER, Malie
23
Swirz yes/yes
224
Jun 16, 1912 WEITZ, Moris Nadworna
20



no
225
Oct 1, 1912 GOTTHEIM, Hersh Nadworna
21



yes
226
Nov 3, 1912 KNOLL, Solomon Nadworna
32



yes
227
Feb 2, 1913 SNIDKIS (?), Markus Galicia
38
KATZ, Maryam
34
Galicia no/no
228
Apr 6, 1913 HEITNER, Henry not listed
35
YAGER, Woyke (?)
none
not listed yes/yes
229
Apr 6, 1913 GOLDSTEIN, Max Nadworna
28
ZWIRN, Ziwje
22
Nadworna yes/yes
232
Jul 3, 1913 FEDERBUSCH, Frojem (Efroim) Nadworna
30
KIMEL, Salie
26
Stanislau yes/yes
233
Aug 17, 1913 LANG, Mendel Nadworna
30
SHEHR, Fani
24
Podhajce no/no

Copyright © 2000 Ada Green, all rights reserved.