http://www.shtetlinks.jewishgen.org/images/shtetlogo.jpg

 
 
ERSTER NADWORNAER KRANKEN UNT. VEREIN (FIRST NADWORNER SICK BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION)
Membership Book 1 Members 1-116
YIVO Folder WUNC-77
* Indicates that maiden name came from New York City death certificate








BURIED IN


NAME OF 

WIFE'S 
WIFE'S NADWORNA
#
DATE JOINED MEMBER BIRTHPLACE
AGE
MAIDEN NAME
AGE
BIRTHPLACE PLOT









1
May 1, 1900 BORTYN, Beny Nadworna
26
GRUNFELD, Sara
24
Russia yes/yes
2
May 1, 1900 HILSENRATH, Mechel Leb Kolomea
28
GRUNBERG, Rosa
28
Kolomea yes/yes
3
May 1, 1900 BANNER, Leib Krasne
28
BRUMBERGER, Rosa
24
Nadworna yes/yes
4
May 1, 1900 BRIKEL, Jakob Nadworna
42
LEITER, Klara
40
Bohorodchany yes/yes
10
May 1, 1900 REBARBERIM, Falik Nadworna
32
WOLF, Gitel
28
Pechenezhin yes/yes
11
May 1, 1900 REITER, Mendel J. Solotwina
34
BUCHMAN, Alte
37
Stanislau yes/yes
12
May 1, 1900 WOLF, Dawid Pechenezhin
43



no
13
May 1, 1900 BOCHNER, Berl Nadworna
33
BLAU, Heny
30
Nadworna yes/yes
14
May 1, 1900 DREILINGER, Chaim Nadworna
35
SCHALER, Niche
30
Nadworna no/no
15
May 1, 1900 NADEL, Seide Nadworna
30
VOGEL, Mali
28
Iasi, Roumania yes/yes
16
May 1, 1900 STRIM, Seide Delatyn
30
STREITMAN, Chai Lea
30
Delatyn no/no
17
Feb 1, 1900 TANENBAUM, Mendel Zaleszczyki
29
REBARBER, Dwore
24
Nadworna no/yes
18
Oct 20, 1900 WASSER, David Tysminitsa
34
FLOCHMAN, Yetti
30
Bukaczowce yes/yes
19
Aug 17, 1901 HEFFER, Wolf Tablonieu
29
KREISLING, Machli
27
Kolomea no/no
20
Aug 4, 1900 STRIMBER, Moses Wolf Nadworna
22



no
21
Oct 7, 1900 KWARTLER, Kopel Stanislau
36
SPERLING, Brane
36
Stanislau yes/yes
22
Nov 2, 1901 MASIS, Schaspmi Lojowa
34
WIESEL, Sara
26
Nadworna no/no
23
Jan 5, 1901 BANDFELD, Israel Krasne
23
BRUMBERGER, Lea
26
Nadworna no/no
24
Aug 4, 1900 LEITNER, Benny Nadworna
24
RUBIL, Poli
24
Monasterzyska yes/yes
25
Oct 19, 1901 BRIKEL, Hersch Nadworna
44
LORBER, Rosa
none
not listed? yes/yes
26
Oct 19, 1901 FRANKEL, Joel Nadworna
50
NEUSTATTER, Ruchel
36
Nadworna yes/yes
27
Nov 2, 1901 FRANKEL, Zve (Jozef) Bohorodchany
20



no
28
Nov 10, 1900 FISCHER, Abisch Nadworna
56



yes
29
May 1, 1900 FLOHR, Moses Nadworna
42
GELBART, Babe
38
Nadworna yes/yes
30
May 1, 1900 GELBART, Kalman Nadworna
33
LAKRIZ, Gitel
32
Maijdajny yes/yes
31
May 1, 1900 HILSENRATH, Sam Delatyn
23



no
32
May 1, 1900 SCHEINER, Abraham Nadworna
40
BOCHNER, Sara Riwe
40
Nadworna yes/yes
33
Aug 18, 1900 GOLDBERG, Nuchem Hersch Nadworna
35
LEIBLEIN, Frime
32
Stanislau no/no
34
Jan 5, 1901 STREIT, Jacob Nadworna
36
BRAUSTEIN, Rose
40
Ottynia yes/yes
35
Oct 19, 1901 BLONDER, Morris Kopycznce
28
PREIS, Rise
20
Ottynia no/no
36
Aug 17, 1901 ZANKEL, Israel Bohorodchany
25
HUFER, Blime
23
Tysminitsa yes/yes
37
May 1, 1900 KWARTLER, Abraham Nadworna
32
HOROWITZ, Rosa
none
Hungary yes/yes
38
Nov 2, 1901 FISCHER, Hyman Nadworna
21
BLAU, Betti
none
Sereth,
Bukowina
no
39
Jul 21, 1900 LANGWEILER, Jacob Nadworna
50
HOVINGER, Selde
38
Kolomea no/no
40
Nov 16, 1901 ARZT, Chaim Stanislau
33
GROSBACH, Chane
34
Kolomea yes/yes
41
May 17, 1902 KRAUS, Sam Tablonieu
35
NADEL, Sara Dwere
34
Delatyn no/no
42
May 17, 1902 ELLASBERG, Abraham Minsk
20



no
43
Nov 2, 1901 TANENBAUM, Juda Meier Zaleshchiki
26
ROSENBLATT, Gusta
26
Czernewitz no/no
44
Dec 7, 1901 HARIG, Isak Stanislau
22
SUSMAN, Ester
19
Stanislau yes/yes
45
no date GELLER, Jacob Galicia
27
MANVEL (?), Hanny
none
Galicia yes/yes
46
Jul 19, 1902 STERN, Dawid Galicia
37
STERN, Rachel
26
not determinable no/no
47
Sep 20, 1902 GELER, Meier Nadworna
39
GREENBLATH, Leize
38
Kolomea no/no
48
Sep 20, 1902 SCHERR, Leib Nadworna
21



no
49
Sep 20, 1902 KRIEGER, Leisor Jaryczow (?)
38
SCHNESBALZ (?), Chaje
37
not listed no/no
50
Sep 20, 1902 VOGEL, Simche Nadworna
42
Chaje
none
not listed no/no
51
Sep 20, 1902 HIRSCH, Dawid Nadworna
21



no
52
no date GRUNFELD, Louis Russia
22



no
53
Sep 20, 1902 ARZT, Louis Stanislau
27
HERMAN, Taube
26
not listed yes/yes
54
Nov 15, 1902 DORFMAN, Dr. Samuel A. Russia
29



no
55
Dec 6, 1902 LUNENFELD, Heyman Stanislau
23
Ester
24
not listed yes/yes
56
Dec 6, 1902 MITZNER (?), Janasl Galicia
31
Hinde
31
not listed no/no
57
no date MESSER, Janach Eisig Tysminitsa
42
ROTHMAN, Malke
40
not listed no/no
58
Feb 1903 PEREKALSKY, Abraham Russia
41
HARIG, Lea
50
Stanislau yes/yes
59
Apr 21, 1903 LEITNER, Joel Nadworna
26
Yenie
23
Tysminitsa yes/yes
60
Apr 21, 1903 BLAU, Moris Nadworna
24
PESTER, Rose
22
Brody no/no
61
May 2, 1903 TAU, Efroim Pechenezhin
32
Sara
31
Pechenezhin no/no
62
May 2, 1903 HEIFERMAN, Isak Pechenezhin
28
GALFRETER (?), Chaje
18
Pechenezhin no/no
63
May 2, 1903 BASECHES, Max Buczacz
38
MENKES, Li_yl
32
Vienna, Austria no/no
64
Jun 6, 1903 WEITZ, Zigmund Nadworna
32
ROSENBERG, Fani
21
Hungary no/yes
65
Jun 6, 1903 TRAUB, Abraham Nadworna
38
SCHEINER, Frede
19
Russia yes/no
66
no date ZELLNER, Meillech Potok Zloty
45
*FEDER, Bine
45
Potok Zloty yes/yes
67
no date ZELLNER, Josel Potok Zloty
25
FRIDMAN, Chane
24
Hungary yes/no
68
Jun 6, 1903 SCHOOR, Benjamen Mikulince
33
BANNER, Taube
33
Nadworna no
69
Jun 20, 1903 KNOLLER, Louis Przemysl
23
FLOHR, Tillie
20
Nadworna no/no
70
Jun 20, 1903 KNOLL, Efroim Nadworna
28
*KLARBERG, Debora
36
Ottynia yes/yes
71
Jul 18, 1903 GRUNBERG, Isaac Breicla (?), Roumania
39
BRUMBERGER, Resel
38
Nadworna no/no
72
Nov 21, 1903 PORPER, Dawid Leib Nadworna
38
MEIBERGER, Mini
28
Stanislau yes/yes
73
Nov 5, 1903 BRUMBERGER, Daniel Nadworna
24
MEIER, Bruche
20
Stanislau no/no
74
Nov 6, 1903 LANGER, Osias Leib Nadworna
50
DIAMAND, Yetti
38
Nadworna yes/yes
75
Nov 6, 1903 RIBARBERN, Moris Nadworna
20



no
76
Nov 6, 1903 SILLBERMAN, Eisig Minsk Guberniya
30
KOSECKY, Ruchel
30
Russia no/no
77
Feb 20, 1904 HERMAN, Chune Schmerl Nizniow (?)
40
SCHMELZER, Ruchel Lea
none
Obertyn yes/yes
78
Feb 20, 1904 LEITNER, Abraham (Adolf) Nadworna
32



no
79
Apr 2, 1904 GOTTHEIM, Beny Nadworna
20
LEIBOWITZ, Simi
none
Hungary yes/yes
80
Jan 16, 1904 KUKER, Moses Leb Delatyn
40
BRUMBERGER, Feige
38
Nadworna yes/yes
81
Apr 16, 1904 FEUER, Max Kolomea
22
HERMAN, Ester
23
Kolomea no/no
82
Apr 16, 1904 REBARBER, Josef Nadworna
24



no/no
83
Jun 4, 1904 WOLF, Herman Czernowitz,
Bukowina
30
HAHN, Ester
30
Belz no/no
84
Aug 6, 1904 COHEN, Davis Skala
23
HIRSCH, Poli
none
Nadworna yes/yes
85
Sep 3, 1904 GERLER, Samuel Nadworna
21



no
86
Jan 21, 1905 DRUMER, Isak Nadworna
32
KRAMER, Feige Breine
32
Czortkow yes/yes
87
Feb 18, 1905 SCHWIMMER, Israel Buczacz
45
FINGERMAN, Priwe
38
Nadworna yes/yes
88
Apr 1, 1905 DREILINGER, Fischel Nadworna
30
KRAMER, Sadie
23
Czortkow no/no
89
May 1, 1900 PORPER, Nathan Nadworna
29
SCHEER, Sofie
28
Nadworna yes/yes
90
May 21, 1905 YAGER, Herzel Nadworna
30
BERGLER, Fani
30
Nadworna yes/yes
91
May 1, 1900 ZWEIFLER, Max Nadworna
34
BRAUNSTEIN, Sedi (?)
28
Russia no/no
92
Nov 5, 1904 LOCKER, Eisig Nadworna
22
TRAUB, Czarne
25
Nadworna yes/yes
93
Nov 5, 1904 DEUTSCHER, Berl Nadworna
22



no
94
Dec 17, 1904 BLAU, Sise Nadworna
28
SEMEL, Golde
22
Galicia yes/yes
95
Oct 15, 1900 BLUMENSTEIN, Jakob Lojowa
22
SCHEINER, Klara
19
Nadworna no/no
96
Jun 12, 1902 TRAUB, Isak Nadworna
22
SCHEINER, Lina
21
Nadworna no/no
97
Jun 4, 1905 BEILLER, M.L. Nadworna
28



no
98
Jun 4, 1905 WEITZ, Adolf Zcschaw (?)
36
GLANZ, Beile
36
Stanislau yes/yes
98
Apr 6, 1905 WEITZ, Osias Nadworna
42
STREIGER, Scheindel Sara
40
Burshtyn yes/no
99
Jun 18, 1905 COHN, Philip Russia
33
MOSCHKOWITZ, Ester
33
Radomyshyl no/no
100
Jun 6, 1905 SALOMAN, Wolf Bulgaria
31
KWARTLER, Rose
35
Nadworna no/no
101
Jun 24, 1905 BACHER, Usher Nadworna
22



no
102
Mar 15, 1902 BRENNER, Berl Cucylow
30
GOBLER, Rose
26
Stanislau no/no
103
Jul 2, 1905 ZAUDERER, Ch. Y. Nadworna
30
*STARER, Nettie
23
not listed no/yes
104
Aug 20, 1905 FEDERBUSCH, Schulem Nadworna
33



yes
105
Aug 20, 1905 STERN, Burech Halicz
30
DEMLING, Milke
27
not listed no/no
106
Aug 20, 1905 BARDFELD, Osias not listed
23



no
107
Aug 20, 1905 MILLER, Moses Russia
36
KUPFERMAN, Enni
33
Russia no/no
108
Aug 8, 1905 BRIKEL, Leiser (Louis) Nadworna
32
EICHHORN, Klara
30
Maryampol,
Galicia
no/no
109
1900 DOLLINGER, Emanuel Horodenka
37
WERTLER, Jennie
none
Stanislau no/no
110
1900 GLOZER, Berl Burshteyn
22
FRIEDMAN, Ruchel
17
Bukachevska no/no
111
Oct 15, 1905 BLAUSTEIN, Leb Iasi, Roumania
33
AWNER, Ani
30
Russia-Poland yes/yes
112
Nov 5, 1905 KNEITEL, Leb Lysiec
35



no
113
Nov 5, 1905 POLAK, Abraham Stanislau
24
BOMBERG, Fani
26
Yezupol no/yes
114
Nov 7, 1905 KASWIN, Hersh Mendel Nadworna
24
BLAUKPF, Malli
25
Podhajce no/no
115
Dec 4, 1904 FEIER, Josef Kolomea
none
Beki

yes/yes
116
Nov 15, 1905 SCHEER, Yechiel Monasterzyska
37
BULKAN, Yenie
35
not listed no/no

Copyright © 2000 Ada Green, all rights reserved.