The Jews of Krakow and its Surrounding Towns

 

Remuh Shul Yahrzeits: circa ~1939

The Remuh Synagogue yahrzeits are hand calligraphed in Hebrew on a series of wall plaques (one per month) made of some kind of tough cardboard or canvas. They were hung by strings on hooks in the synagogue.

Although the Remuh Synagogue is still in operation, these lists were collected for safekeeping by the Central Jewish Historical Commission in the years following World War II, and are now held by the Archives of the Jewish Historical Institute of Poland, bearing File No. 1011 within the Krakow Jewish Community collection.

The llist below covers the yartzeit of 311 individuals who died during the years 1886 to 1939. Most of the entries have full details including surname, first name, name of parent and year and date of death. The corresponding Gregorian year has been added in the last column. Illegible names have been left blank.

(Data provided by Alex Kerner. Thanks to Yale Reisner and staff of the Jewish Historical Museum in Warsaw, and the Ronald S. Lauder Foundation)


Surname                        First Name        Father                 Year    Date        Greg. Year
ALLWEIL                        Eliezer           Eljasz                 5675    27 Adar     1915
ANISFELD                       Lejzer            Rafael Jonatan         5681    6 Cheshvan  1920
BANART                         Chana             Elazar                 5674    28 Elul     1914
BAUMINGER                      Szlomo            Joel                   5684    23 Elul     1924
BAZES [zd. ZYLBERFELD]         Malka             [Icchak] Ajzik         5685    24 Iyar     1925
BECKMAN / BEKMAN               Szajndel          Menachem Aron          5698    11 Cheshvan 1937
BERGER                         Golda             Aron Icchak            5679    16 Cheshvan 1918
BERGER                         Mojzesz           Icchak                 5679    23 Cheshvan 1918
BESTER                         Chana             Eliezer                5676    11 Adar I   1916
BIRNBAUM                       Jerucham          Jehuda ha-levi         5691    9 Iyar      1931
BIRNBAUM / BIRNBOJM            Jehuda            Cwi ha-levi            5676    7 Sivan     1916
BLADEK                         Aron Szmuel       Abraham                5690    27 Shevat   1930
BLADEK                         Ester             Mojzesz Elazar         5679    21 Adar I   1919
BLANKSTEIN                                                                      18 Sivan
BLAUGRUND                      Rywka             Abraham Icchak         5678    6 Iyar      1918
BLAUGRUND                      Szlomo            Izrael Abraham         5676    28 Sivan    1916
BOEHM                          Jechezkel         Jehoszyja ha-cohen     5692    12 Adar II  1932
BOHM                           Szmuel            Jehoszyja ha-cohen     5682    14 Av       1922
BRANDSTATTER                                                                    17 Tammuz
BREIT                          Icchak            Szalom                 5671    7 Adar      1911
BUCHSBAUM / BUKSBOJM           Czarna            Jona ha-cohen          5676    7 Cheshvan  1915
BUCHSTAHL                      Icchak Szraga     Izrael                 5675    12 Kislev   1914
BUCHSTAHL                      Zlata Brana       Eliezer                5681    14 Kislev   1920
BUCHSTAHL                      Izrael            Dow                    5668    6 Iyar      1908
CUKIERMAN                      Pinchas           Jozef                  5660    1 Iyar      1900
DAJAN                          Ela Frida         Rabin Joske                    25 Shevat
DALLET                         Fajgel Bina       Jozef Eljasz           5676    30 Tammuz   1916
DANZIG                         Aszer Zalke       Szaul                  5682    19 Tammuz   1922
DATTNER                        Icchak            Reuwen                         25 Iyar
DEMBITZER / DEBICER            Genendel          Kalonymos Meir         5666    21 Cheshvan 1905
DEMBITZER / DEBICER            Heszel            Elazar                 5664    20 Shevat   1904
DRILLER [zd. GERTNER]          Miriam            Jozef                  5693    24 Elul     1933
EISEN                          Aleksander        Eliezer                5698    18 Tevet    1937/38
EISEN / AJZEN                  Eliezer           Kalonymos              5685    9 Cheshvan  1924
EISEN / AJZEN                  Rajzel            Szmuel Jehuda          5671    19 Adar     1911
EISENBERG / AJZENBERG          Szmuel Cwi        Beniamin               5695    7 Cheshvan  1934
EISENBERG / AJZENBERG          Chana Blima       Icchak ZYLBERCWAJG     5695    2 Tevet     1934/35
EISLER / AJZLER                Sara Rywka        Abraham Cwi            5679    16 Cheshvan 1918
FARBSTEIN                      Kalonymos         Dawid                          27 Sivan
FASS / PASS                    Hadasa            Baruch                 5697    25 Iyar     1937
FAUST / FOJST                  Aron              Mojzesz Elazar                 3 Tammuz
FEDER                                                                           18 Shevat
FELDBLUM                       Miriam            Icchak Ajzyk           5697    1 Iyar      1937
FELDBLUM                       Icchak Mordechaj  Mojzesz Dawid          5681    2 Elul      1921
FELDMAN                        Chaja Rachel      Mordechaj              5679    14 Elul     1919
FERBER                         Chaim             Dawid                  5678    28 Tevet    1917/18
FISCHER / FISZER               Mojzesz Jozef     Szymon                 5680    14 Cheshvan 1919
FLAUM / FLOJM                  Menachem          Abraham Cwi                    25 Adar I
FLAUM / FLOJM                  Abraham Cwi       Menachem               5697    1 Tammuz    1937
FLAUM / FLOJM                  Menachem          Abraham Cwi                    8 Elul
FLEISCHER                                                                       22 Tammuz
FLEISCHER / FLAJSZER           Rywka             Abraham Jozef          5697    10 Tammuz   1937
FLEISCHER / FLAJSZER           Abraham           Jehuda                 5662    22 Av       1902
FREI / FREJ                    Mojzesz Jehuda    Icchak                 5679    20 Kislev   1918
FREIMAN                        Meir              Jakub                  5675    27 Elul     1915
FRIEDMAN                       Jechiel           Szlomo                 5693    27 Adar     1933
FROMMER                        Ester Lea         Jozef                  5678    7 Iyar      1918
FRUMER                         Chana Gitel       Szlomo Zalman          5685    11 Tevet    1924/25
FRUMER                         Szlomo Zalman     Jehuda                         24 Av
GAUCHMAN / GOJCHMAN                                                             21 Tammuz
GELDWERTH                      Baruch            Cwi                    5671    17 Cheshvan 1910
GEMEINER                       Jehoszyja Zelig   Jeszajasz              5673    7 Tevet     1912/13
GINGOLD                                                                         12 Kislev
GINZIG                         Mojzesz           Icchak Ajzik           5667    6 Iyar      1907
GOLDBERG                       Basia             Efraim Szraga ha-levi  5679    27 Shevat   1919
GOLDBERGER                                                                      8 Shevat
GOLDMAN                        Abraham Dawid     Dow Pinchas            5676    6 Iyar      1916
GOLDSTEIN-HALBREICH            Zeew Cwi          Rafael                 5697    20 Tevet    1936/37
GRABER                         Rachel Lea        Dow                    5655    5 Tammuz    1895
GROSS                          Rywka             Jozef Cwi              5675    2 Kislev    1914
GROSS                                                                           21 Tevet
GROSS                          Cwi Elimelech     Isachar                5667    6 Iyar      1917
GROSS                                                                   5663    8 Av        1903
GROSS                          Jehudes           Jakub                  5689    1 Elul      1929
GRUN / GRIN                    Necha Miriam      Michael Eliezer        5680    17 Iyar     1920
GUTMAN                         Jutel             Mojzesz                5683    23 Kislev   1922/23
GUTMAN                         Frajda            Zalman Gerszon                 1 Tevet
GUTMAN                         Chana Rachel      Mojzesz Elazar         5680    18 Tevet    1919/20
GUTMAN                         Eljasz            Mojzesz                5667    3 Iyar      1907
GUTMAN                         Reuwen            Szlomo                 5674    23 Sivan    1914
GUTTMAN                        Mojzesz           Szlomo                 5698    2 Elul      1938
HALLER                         Szymszon Szlomo   Chanania               5673    7 Sivan     1913
HALLER [zd. SCHIFF]            Sara              Cwi Hirsz              5664    22 Elul     1904
HEITNER / HEUTNER              Fajga             Ejakim Gecel           5692    16 Sivan    1932
HIRSCHBERG / HIRSZBERG         Rywka Rachel      Mojzesz                5691    16 Sivan    1931
HIRSCHBERG / HIRSZBERG         Fajga             Abraham Icchak         5697    28 Sivan    1937
HIRSCHFELD / HIRSZFELD         Idel Golda                                       19 Shevat
HOBNER                                                                          5 Elul
HOCHBAUM / HOCHBOJM            Icchak Menachem   Abraham                5672    2 Cheshvan  1911
HOCHBAUM / HOCHBOJM            Rywka             Icchak                 5689    15 Tevet    1928/29
HORNER                                                                          15 Cheshvan
HORNER                                                                          18 Sivan
HOROWITZ                       Chana Rela        Nachman Szmuel         5673    23 Shevat   1913
HOROWITZ                       Witel             Nachman Szmuel         5681    8 Elul      1921
HORWITZ                        Dawid Chaim       Dow                    5691    17 Tevet    1930/31
HORWITZ                        Rachel Rela       Elazar                 5689    23 Adar     1929
HORWITZ                        Doba              Aleksander                     9 Sivan
HOTSCHNER / HOCZNER            Cywia             Jozef                  5682    28 Adar     1922
HUPPERT                        Mordechaj         Icchak                 5690    8 Cheshvan  1929
HUTMAN                         Icchak Aron       Mojzesz                5673    6 Sivan     1913
HUTTINGER / HUTINGER           Nechama           Mojzesz Beniamin       5684    13 Cheshvan 1923
HUTTINGER / HUTINGER           Jozef Szymon      Jakub                  5693    30 Kislev   1932/33
HUTTINGER / HUTINGER           Jakub             Jona                   5674    23 Adar     1914
HUTTINGER / HUTINGER           Jona              Mojzesz                        24 Adar II
HUTTINGER / HUTINGER           Jona Mojzesz      Jozef Szymon           5675    16 Av       1915
JACZELEK / JANCZELEK           Icchak Jehuda     Elazar                 5676    13 Iyar     1916
JAKOBZOHN                      Nachum            Izrael                 5669    28 Shevat   1909
JAKUBZOHN                      Izrael            Zeew                           17 Sivan
KALFUS                                                                          22 Adar
KALISZOWSKI                    Arje Cwi          Isachar Dawid          5692    10 Shevat   1932
KANT                           Isachar Zeew      Szlomo                 5697    10 Sivan    1937
KATZENGOLD                     Gitel             Menachem Mendel        5678    13 Kislev   1917
KATZENGOLD                     Szalom Jehuda     Abraham Mojzesz        5678    14 Kislev   1917
KELLER                         Jakub Szymon      Mordechaj Jehuda       5685    5 Tevet     1924/25
KLIMAND                        Jachet            Szmuel Zajnwel         5689    4 Shevat    1929
KLUGER                         Cwi Hirsz         Dawid Szmuel           5685    11 Kislev   1924
KLUGER                         Dawid Szmuel      Cwi Hirsz              5695    14 Kislev   1934
KLUGER                         Ester Bracha      Szmuel                 5674    13 Sivan    1914
KLUGER                         Mojzesz Jozef     Cwi                    5681    2 Av        1921
KONNER / KANNER                Lea               Rabin Pinchas          5678    2 Tevet     1917/18
KONNER / KANNER                Jechiel           Aszer Esel                     21 Iyar
KONNER [zd. POMEKS]            Brajndel          Szlomo                         8 Sivan
KOPLER / KOFLER                Jachet            Icchak Azriel          5681    3 Adar I    1921
KORNHEISER                     Jozef             Mojzesz Jehuda         5687    29 Adar I   1927
KRENGIEL                       Joozef Menachem   Gawriel                5672    19 Shevat   1912
KRENGIEL                       Chaja Malka       Icchak Ajzyk           5687    29 Adar I   1927
KRIGIER                        Malka             Kalonymos              5685    30 Shevat   1925
KRONENGOLD                     Abraham           Chaim ha-levi          5679    24 Kislev   1918/19
KURTZ / KURC                   Mordechaj Bunim   Dow                    5677    18 Cheshvan 1916
KUTSCHER                                                                        26 Tevet
LACHS / LAKS                   Jechiel Cwi       Jekutiel Zisel                 2 Kislev
LACHS / LAKS                   Rela              Jechiel Szalom                 13 Shevat
LANDAU                         Rabin Szmuel      Rabin Pinchas          5685    6 Elul      1925
LANDAU / LANDA                 Rabin Szaul       Rabin Szmuel           5694    18 Tevet    1933/34
LANDAU / LANDA                 Ester Gitel       Rabin Szmuel                   24 Adar
LANGROCK                       Gedalia           Joel                   5697    20 Sivan    1937
LEHR                           Efraim            Szmuel                 5693    15 Iyar     1933
LEON                           Lea               Abraham Mojzesz        5685    20 Iyar     1925
LESER                          Jehuda            Aron                   5693    13 Iyar     1933
LIEBESKIND                     Czarna            Menachem Elazar        5680    5 Kislev    1919
LIEBLING                       Awigdor           Zeew Eljasz            5684    6 Adar I    1924
LIEBLING                                                                        8 Sivan
LIEBLING                       Frymet            Awigdor                5686    5 Tammuz    1926
LIEBLING                       Szymon            Jozef Dawid            5678    20 Tammuz   1918
LIEBLING                                                                5663    8 Av        1903
LIPSKER                        Natan Icchak      Pinchas                5677    29 Kislev   1916/17
LIPSKER                        Lea Necha         Chanania Lipa          5684    19 Shevat   1924
LOEWENTHAT / LEWENTAL          Eljasz            Meir                   5686    19 Tammuz   1926
MALKNER / MOLKNER              Mojzesz           Zeew ha-levi           5675    23 Tevet    1914/15
MALKNER / MOLKNER              Mojzesz Icchak    Zeew ha-lewi           5686    13 Iyar     1926
MALKNER / MOLKNER              Cwi Dow           Zeew ha-levi           5694    19 Av       1934
MARKOWITZ                      Natan Note        Meir Jehuda            5679    19 Elul     1919
MIRISCH                        Jehuda            Izrael                 5672    1 Adar      1912
NACHMAN                        Jehudes           Szmuel jehuda          5679    12 Tevet    1918/19
NADEL                          Szlomo            Jakub Jozef            5679    13 Cheshvan 1918
NADEL                          Juta              Jehuda Szlomo          5679    1 Kislev    1918
NIERENBERG / NIRENBERG         Fajgel Chana      Meir                   5677    6 Elul      1917
NUSSBAUM                                                                        19 Sivan
OCHSENBERG / OKSENBERG         Pinchas           Aron Arje ha-cohen     5683    4 Sivan     1923
PAKLER / FOKLER                Rywka             Zeew Jehuda            5691    27 Kislev   1930/31
PITZELE / PICELE               Chaja Sara        Icchak                 5653    5 Elul      1893
POMEKS                         Rafael Cwi        Szlomo                 5680    8 Adar      1920
PROCHNIK                       Jehuda Arje       Eljasz Pinchas         5683    3 Shevat    1923/24
RAPPAPORT                      Meir              Jozef ha-cohen         5697    5 Adar      1937
RAPPAPORT                      Rywka Rachel      Jecheskel Dow          5696    9 Adar      1936
REISS / RAJS                   Dawid             Zeew                           23 Av
RIFF                           Malka             Chaim Dawid            5697    2 Tevet     1916/17
RITTERMAN / RYTERMAN           Chaim Jozef       Szalom Szachne         5694    4 Sivan     1913
ROSENBERG / ROZENBERG          Szlomo            Jozef                  5678    11 Iyar     1918
ROSENBLAT                      Szlomo Szmuel     Abraham                5698    24 Iyar     1938
ROSENBLAT                                                                       4 Av
ROSENBLUTH                                                                      23 Tammuz
ROTBERG                                                                         26 Sivan
ROTER / ROTTER                 Aleksander Zisel  Mojzesz Cwi            5695    1 Sivan     1935
ROTTER                         Mojzesz Cwi       Joel                           12 Shevat
SCHARF                         Matel Lea         Jakub ha-cohen         5678    29 Adar     1918
SCHATZ / SZAC                  Jakub Meir        Pinchas                        14 Sivan
SCHER / SZER                   Lipsze            Szamaj                 5694    26 Iyar     1934
SCHOENBERG / SZENBERG          Icchak            Jakub Cwi                      24 Elul
SCHUB / SZUB                   Abraham Meir      Szmuel Feibisz         5671    15 Elul     1911
SCHULKIND / SZULKIND           Genendel          Joel                   5678    2 Elul      1918
SEGAL                          Jehoszyja Cwi     Izrael                 5658    29 Iyar     1898
SEIDENFRAU / ZAJDENFROJ        Chaja             Jozef                  5690    12 Elul     1930
SELTSER / ZELCER               Malka             Eliezer                5668    15 Adar     1908
SILBERSTEIN / ZYLBERSZTEJN     Jozef Baruch      Szalom Pesach          5696    12 Elul     1936
SREBRNY                        Jakub Jehoszua    Icchak                 5692    1 Cheshvan  1931
STAUBSINGER / SZTOJBZINGER     Malka             Gerzon                 5693    19 Adar     1933
STAUBSINGER / SZTOJBZINGER     Gerszon           Baruch                 5660    10 Tammuz   1900
STIEGLITZ                      Jechiel           Cwi                    5666    28 Kislev   1905/06
STOSSER / SZTOSER              Ester             Mojzesz ha-levi        5692    25 Kislev   1931/32
STOSSER / SZTOSER              Mojzesz           Zeew Aron              5693    6 Elul      1933
SWICZARCKI / SZWAJCARCZ        Cwi               Jakub                  5687    19 Adar II  1927
SZERER                         Pinchas           Szmuel                 5691    13 Cheshvan 1930
TAUBER / TOJBER                Czaba             Szmuel Jakob           5687    24 Adar II  1927
TRAUBMAN / TROJBMAN            Cywja             Dow                    5680    27 Cheshvan 1919
WACHS                          Jechezkel         Szmuel Izrael          5694    4 Adar      1934
WALD                           Wita              Jakub                  5689    28 Kislev   1928/29
WALD                           Jakub             Cwi                    5690    7 Tevet     1929/30
WALD                           Jachet            Mojzesz                5666    16 Tammuz   1906
WANDERER                       Rachel            Jehoszua               5688    4 Elul      1928
WASSERLAUF / WASERLIJF         Abraham Szlomo    Mojzesz                        14 Sivan
WASSERSTROM                    Dawid Jozef       Arje                   5691    16 Iyar     1931
WECHSLER / WEKSLER             Awigdor           Zeew                   5649    7 Iyar      1889
WECHSLER / WEKSLER             Cwi Dawid         Awigdor                5671    26 Iyar     1911
WEINER / WAJNER                Szlomo            Jehuda                 5671    19 Cheshvan 1910
WEINER / WAJNER                Symcha Ester      Cwi                    5680    8 Adar      1920
WEINER / WAJNER                Izrael Jozef      Jehuda                 5671    30 Nissan   1911
WEINSTEIN / WAJNSTEJN          Icchak Kalonymos  Chaim Jakub            5691    6 Iyar      1931
WEINTRAUB / WAJNTROJB
WEISS / WAJS                   Rajca             Chaim                  5688    1 Adar      1928
WEISS / WAJS                   Frajda            Szmuel                 5667    14 Elul     1907
WENDOM / WEDOM                 Pinchas           Izrael Chaim           5674    25 Tammuz   1914
WERMUTH                        Chaja Perel       Isachar Dow                    16 Cheshvan
WINDISCH                       Jehuda            Icchak                 5680    4 Shevat    1920
WINDISCH                       Golda             Szaul Aron             5673    7 Adar I    1913
WISCHNITZER / WISZNICER        Roza              Szlomo                 5666    24 Tevet    1905/06
WISCHNITZER / WISZNICER        Rachel            Szlomo                 5669    9 Adar      1909
WISCHNITZER / WISZNICER        Meir              Aleksander ha-levi     5687    14 Iyar     1927
WISCHNITZER / WISZNICER        Aleksander        Meir ha-levi                   3 Elul
WOLF                           Szalom            Rabin Pinchas          5699    28 Tammuz   1939
WOLF                           Bracha            Eljasz                 5693    17 Elul     1933
ZAGAN                          Hendel            Zeew                   5690    3 Sivan     1930
ZAGAN                          Chaim             Berechia               5696    9 Sivan     1936
ZINSLER / CYNZLER              Ester Bluma       Jehuda                 5650    17 Shevat   1890
ZITTER / CYTTER                Zeew Wolf         Mojzesz Aron           5689    25 Iyar     1929
ZOHN / COHN                    Elchanan MordechajSzraga                 5664    3 Cheshvan  1903
ZOHN / COHN                    Szaul             Elchanan               5681    5 Shevat    1921
ZUNZ / CINZ                    Dawid             Jehuda                         17 Iyar
ZUNZ / CINZ                    Gitel             Szmuel                 5675    17 Av       1915
                               Abraham Mojzesz   Mordechaj Cwi          5672    26 Adar     1912
                               Abraham Mojzesz   Jozef ha-cohen         5661    5 Iyar      1901
                               Aron Lipman JomtovZisze Aleksander               25 Tevet
                               Bajla             Cwi                    5672    23 Tammuz   1912
                               Bracha            Jehuda Lejbusz         5663    7 Shevat    1903
                               Chaim             Abraham Szmuel                 10 Sivan
                               Chaim Szaul       Mojzesz                5682    16 Cheshvan 1921
                               Chaja             Mordechaj              5666    28 Tevet    1905/06
                               Chaja Fajgel      Icchak                 5661    26 Av       1901
                               Chaja Gitel       Mojzesz                        23 Cheshvan
                               Chaja Gitel       Chaim Jozef            5677    18 Shevat   1917
                               Chaja Perel       Icchak                         15 Kislev
                               Chaja Sara        Abraham                        23 Cheshvan
                               Chana Ester       Szlomo Zalman                  10 Elul
                               Chana Gitel       Zechariasz             5667    13 Iyar     1907
                               Cypa Rachel       Uziel ha-cohen                 12 Adar II
                               Eliezer           Joszyja Aleksander     5671    3 Av        1911
                               Ester Chwala      Efraim                 5672    30 Shevat   1912
                               Ester Etel        Jechiel Pesach         5685    21 Tevet    1924/25
                               Ester Miriam      Kalonymos              5674    13 Shevat   1914
                               Etel              Mojzesz ha-levi                29 Adar
                               Fajtsze Brandel   Icchak Jeremiasz       5677    2 Cheshvan  1916
                               Fradel            Rafael                 5660    18 Adar     1900
                               Frajda            Aleksander ha-levi     5690    21 Tevet    1929/30
                               Gitel             Szlomo                 5669    14 Iyar     1909
                               Gitel             Cwi                    5664    26 Sivan    1904
                               Gitel Rywka       Jozef                  5677    14 Adar I   1917
                               Golda             Jakub                  5657    2 Tevet     1896/97
                               Golda             Szlomo                 5692    28 Tevet    1931/32
                               Hena              Icchak                 5662    28 Sivan    1902
                               Hendel Fradel     Szymon                         21 Adar
                               Hinda             Szlomo Chanina         5668    3 Kislev    1907
                               Hinda             Chaim Baruch           5691    30 Kislev   1930/31
                               Icchak Menachem   Szmuel                         23 Av
                               Izrael Iser       Jozef                          13 Adar I
                               Izrael Jehuda     Jozef Zechariasz       5647    28 Cheshvan 1886
                               Jakub Jozef       Icchak                 5665    18 Adar II  1905
                               Jehuda            Jozef                  5665    17 Cheshvan 1904
                               Jehuda            Chaim Baruch           5678    17 Cheshvan 1917
                               Jehuda            Gerszon                5684    29 Tevet    1923/24
                               Jehuda            Mordechaj Dawid        5671    25 Adar     1911
                               Jutel             Zeew                           15 Kislev
                               Lea               Szalom ha-cohen        5668    2 Tevet     1907/08
                               Lea               Anszel Jehuda                  29 Tevet
                               Lea Malka         Jozef Jehuda                   3 Tevet
                               Liba Zisel        Szymon                 5666    8 Kislev    1905
                               Malka             Jakub                          13 Cheshvan
                               Malka             Elazar                         10 Tevetr
                               Malka Cyperel     Menachem Eliezer       5678    4 Iyar      1918
                               Matel             Abraham                5663    8 Av        1903
                               Meir Szymon       Mojzesz Izrael                 14 Elul
                               Mirel             Icchak                 5673    13 Tevet    1912/13
                               Mojzesz           Efraim Fiszel                  6 Cheshvan
                               Mojzesz           Jehuda                 5665    23 Shevat   1905
                               Mojzesz Eliezer   Aron                   5663?   3 Tevet     1902/03?
                               Natan Note        Izrael                 5672    19 Av       1912
                               Necha             Jehoszua Zelig                 7 Iyar
                               Nechemiasz        Icchak                 5678    15 Tevet    1917/18
                               Rabin Szmuel      Joel                   5656    16 Iyar     1896
                               Race              Jehuda                 5670    12 Sivan    1910
                               Rachel            Natan ha-cohen                 22 Elul
                               Rachel Lea        Szmuel                 5684    25 Tevet    1923/24
                               Rajzel            Icchak                 5678    14 Adar II  1918
                               Reuwen            Zeew ha-lewi           5681    9 Cheshvan  1920
                               Rywka             Elimelech              5673    8 Tammuz    1913
                               Sara              Jehuda                 5664    5 Cheshvan  1903
                               Sara              Izrael                 5659    16 Sivan    1899
                               Sara              Zeew Jehuda            5651    28 Av       1891
                               Sara Dewora       Icchak                 5667    6 Iyar      1907
                               Symcha            Abraham                5660    4 Cheshvan  1899
                               Symcha Fradel     Aron Szlomo                    18 Kislev
                               Szajndel Jochewed Szalom Jehuda          5651    8 Shevat    1891
                               Szejndel          Naftali                5659    21 Av       1899
                               Szlomo            Elijasz                        1 Tevet
                               Szlomo            Icchak                         21 Av
                               Szmuel Lewi       Mojzesz Lipe           5662    26 Iyar     1902
                               Szymon            Akiva Enoch            5681    29 Shevat   1921
                               Tauba             Szmuel Jakub           5677    4 Av        1917
                               Temrel            Chaim                  5682    22 Shevat   1922
                               Wita Lea          Mordechaj Mojzesz      5655    21 Tevet    1894/95
                               Zeew              Dow                    5672    7 Iyar      1912
                               Zeew Wolf         Mojzesz                        19 Av