shtetlinks

 


Register of Burials in Antwerp, Belgium 

 


Submitted by Charles Mahler

The following list are of people that  died in Antwerp between 1944 to 1958.  For that period there was a common register for the different Kehillas in Antwerp.

How to read the list:

Name of the deceased,  date of birth,  place of birth,  date of death and Hebrew date of death, address of deceased.

BALKEN CHAIM RUBIN 02.06.1872, Baranowa 19.08.1951 17 Av Kapelsesteenweg 281
BIRNBAUM HERSCH 08.12.1870, Roswada (P) 10.01.1949 09 Teveth Somerstraat 57
BOCHNER ABRAHAM 26.10.1893, Jodlawa 10.08.1952 19 Av Jacob Jacobsstraat 55
BREITSTEIN-FELD RACHEL CHAJA 21.04.1909, Rymanow 06.12.1947 24 Kislev Steenbokstraat 34
BUCHBINDER WOLF LEIB 21.03.1871, Chrzanow 25.09.1946 29 eloel Quinten Matsijslei 39
CHAIKIN-KOHANOFF SARA 10.11.1910, Skolow 30.07.1947 13 Av Jacob Jacobsstraat 15
CHOJNOWSKI IZAK 01.04.1875, Tarnow (P) 06.10.1948 03 Tishri Pierenstraat 53
DANKOWITZ-GRONER DEBORA 10.03.1854, Chrzanow 19.12.1947 06 Teveth Lge Herentalsestr. 31
EBERSTARK ARON 02.12.1904, Tarnow 14.10.1953 05 Chesvan Kelsterbach a/M
ENDER MAREK 07.02.1895, Krasnik 28.01.1949 27 Teveth Avenue Churchill 255
ENDER-GOLDBERG FRIDA 29.10.1888, Opatow 15.05.1952 20 Iyar Kte Herentalsestr. 17
FABER HENRYK 20.03.1877, Dobra 24.05.1956 14 Sivan Brialmontlei 48
FASS SALKE 04.05.1908, Ulanow 29.03.1958 08 Nisan Isabellalei 68
FELSENSTEIN-BRANDEL RACHEL 18.05.1885, Pruchnik 05.01.1951 27 Teveth Pl. & Moretuslei 80
FRIEDMAN CHAIM 13.07.1889, Rzeszow 16.07.1954 15 Tamoez Schaerbeek
FUKS SZULIM SZYA 15.01.1904, Turobin 29.01.1956 16 Shevat Herculusstraat 2
GELDZAHLER NAFTALI 15.03.1889, Kolbuszova 23.04.1950 06 Iyar Lentestraat 5
GELDZAHLER SIMON 08.04.1883, Kolbuszowa 10.05.1957 09 Iyar Marialei 8
GELDZAHLER-NUSSBAUM MALKE 30.03.1889, Tarnobrzeg 12.04.1950 25 Nisan Lentestraat 5
ENGEL MOSZEK 08.08.1901, Krasnik 15.07.1951 11 Tamoez Terliststraat 13
GOLDBERG OSJASZ 12.03.1917, Tarnow 10.11.1955 25 Chesvan Rijkskolonie Rekem
GOLDBERG-SCHIMMEL UDLA 16.05.1874, Izdebki (P) 20.07.1953 08 Av Lge Herentalsestr. 29
GOLDFINGER-LESER SARA ESTHER 25.04.1887, Tarnow 05.04.1950 18 Nisan Lge Herentalsestr; 128
GOLDKORN BEREK 17.09.1881, Szydlowicz 11.11.1952 23 Chesvan Brialmontlei 54
GOLDKORN SZAJA   13.10.1948 10 Tishri  
GOLDMAN-KRAMER FEIGA 19.03.1878, Sanok 05.05.1956 24 Iyar Fortstraat 47A St. Gilles
GOTLIB-SCHINDLER SARA 24.04.1925, Rzeszow (P) 14.03.1956 02 Nisan Nerviersstraat 10
GROSSBARD RAPHAEL 14.06.1854, Zabno (P) 29.09.1944 12 Tishri Van Leriusstr 30
GRUNSTEIN ABRAHAM 13.03.1884, Kalbuszowa 17.02.1946 16 Adar I Zurenborgstraat 17
GRUN-VOGELHUT ESTHER CHANA 06.02.1877, Brzesko 19.10.1948 16 Tishri  
HOROWITZ-KORENREICH ITTE TYLE 14.11.1896, Dukla 13.06.1958 25 Sivan Heide - Kalmthout
HOROWITZ-STERN MARJEM SCHIFRA 08.01.1900, Dukla 01.04.1958 11 Nisan Mercatorstraat 132
HOROWITZ-ZINS ROSA 15.05.1866, Ulanow 15.01.1949 14 Teveth Grote Beerstraat 3
INGBER JUKEL JACOB 20.02.1867, Sandomir 10.11.1946 17 Chesvan Belgielei
INSEL BARUCH 01.01.1895, Kolbusjowa 27.12.1952 10 Teveth Hardervoort 28
KANNER ABRAHAM 02.01.1893, Sokolow (P) 06.03.1952 10 Adar Steenbokstraat 28
KARLINSKI-AJZENCWAIG CHAJE E. 28.09.1900, Kozienica 10.11.1955 25 Chesvan Belgielei 3
KATZ-GELDZAHLER MIRJAM JENTE 15.12.1887, Czajkow 03.12.1954 08 Kislev Lange van Ruusbroecstraat 14
KAUFMANN SIMCHE JACOB 17.07.1884, Sokolow 18.01.1956 06 Shevat Dageraadsplaats 16
KLEIN BENNO 07.04.1881? Chrzanow 01.11.1950 21 Chesvan Schupstraat 11
KLEINBERGER-EHRLICH ITTE 05.05.1896, Kolbuszow 19.10.1944 02 Chesvan Pl.& Moretuslei 74
KOSS-SANN HELENA 10.02.1875, Rymanov 19.03.1945 05 Nisan Breughelstraat 32
KOWLER-SZYDLOW FRIEDA 17.08.1896, Tarnow (P) 29.09.1951 28 Eloel Place Stephenson 6
LANDAU JACOB 14.01.1898, Jadachy 01.10.1955 16 Tishri Van Leriusstraat 20
LANDAU-SPRINGER MALKA 09.03.1877, Czeskowicz 28.07.1946 29 Tamoez Smaragdstraat 29
LANGER SALOMON 23.06.1896, Dembica 14.02.1954 11 Adar I Walvisstraat 21
LIPSCHUTZ-MARGEL FRIMET RACHEL 20.03.1910, Dukla 23.06.1953 10 Tamoez Nottebohmstraat 4
LITTMAN-SCHNABEL SARA 31.08.1878, Dobrowa 06.10.1954 09 Tishri Charlottalei 34
LOWENTHAL BENZION 13.08.1897, Przmenysl 06.09.1956 01 Tishri St. Vincentiusstraat
LOWY-TOBIAS MARIE 05.08.1890, Chrzanow 27.07.1949 01 Av Rue Brichaut 34
LUSTIG JACOB 14.03.1902, Tarnow, (P) 04.12.1945 29 Kislev Brogniezstraat 13
MATZNER-REICH MALKA 17.08.1887, Rozwadow 18.02.1953 04 Adar Kapucijnenweg 57
MONHEIT LESER 12.06.1907, Tarnobrzeg 01.04.1947 11 Nisan Pl.& Moretuslei 121
NAJMARK-BLUMENFARB CHANA 19.12.1865, Glowaszow (P) 29.10.1956 24 Chesvan Lange Leemstraat 313
NUSSBAUM CHUNE 15.01.1872, Przewosk, (P) 10.10.1951 11 Tishri Lange Leemstraat 313
PODHORETZ SAMUEL 22.12.1890, Grodek (P) 18.05.1958 28 Iyar Provinciestraat 65
RAKOWER-SAFIER FRIEDA 16.08.1887, Dembitza 07.03.1953 20 Adar Isabellalei 31
REICH-KURTZ TAUBA 1884, Chrzanow 07.05.1951 01 Iyar Kroonstraat 199
REICH-ZANGER CIPORA 1870, Rozwadow 10.06.1949 14 Sivan Lge Herentalsestr. 128
REINHOLD SALOMON 23.11.1898, Wyszowa 28.11.1944 12 Kislev Simonsstraat 52
RINGEL NISAN 20.11.1882, Bircza 31.03.1955 09 Nisan Bejaardentehuis
ROSENTHAL-HENIG MABEL 24.12.1870, Sanock (P) 25.10.1944 08 Chesvan Marinisstraat 12
RUBIN BARUCH LEIB 26.11.1892, Sedziszow (P) 05.11.1958 23 Chesvan Turnhoutsebaan 103
RUBINSZTEIN-HIRSZHORN RYFKA 09.08.1871, Krasnik 15.02.1945 02 Adar Lange Kievitstraat 105
SCHMIDT-RAMRAS GITEL 1873, Lubaszow 06.04.1952 11 Nisan Simonsstraat 10
SCHREIBER-GUTWIRTH MALKA LEA 03.12.1878, Tarnow (P) 02.10.1946 08 Tishri Av.Carton Wiart
SCHULDENFREI JACOB Bobowa 29.07.1947 12 Av Rue Van Schoor 88
SCHUL-FRIEDMANN CHANA SARA 09.05.1879, Mielec, (P) 04.01.1953 17 Teveth Consciencestraat 19
SCHWEID-BOCHNER HUDESSA 22.07.1880, Chranow 25.01.1958 05 Shevat Chralottalei 40
SEILER JULES 23.11.1899, Grodziks 18.11.1957 24 Chesvan Jan van Rijswijcklaan 172
SEMLER DAVID 12.08.1872, Rzeszow 14.07.1952 21 Tamoez Zelzate
SICHERMAN ELIAS 08.11.1890, Sanok 18.12.1952 01 Teveth Charlottalei 40
SILBER IZAK JACOB 19.07.1884, Rzeszow (P) 13.01.1949 12 Teveth Rue des Secours 1
SILBERBERG MICHEL 25.02.1886, Rzeszow 22.01.1949 21 Teveth Lange Kievitstraat 6
SILBERBERG SIGMUND     20.06.1957 herbegraven van Dilbeek
SOBEL-GELDZAHLER MINDEL   17.04.1947 27 Nisan Lange Leemstraat 407
SPRINGER JECHSEL 06.05.1870, Szalowa 03.12.1944 17 Kislev Hoveniersstr. 39
SZULWAS-HELMAN ADELE 03.05.1906, Rzeszow 13.11.1952 26 Chesvan Belgielei 93
SZYDLOW-SZYDLOW CHANA 01.08.1893, Tarnow 06.10.1953 28 Tishri Van Arteveldestraat 109
TURTELTAUB JOSEF 29.12.1893, Kamienko (P) 27.02.1954 24 Adar I Vestingstraat 26
WACHSTOCK-LERNER REBECCA 29.11.1877, Tarnow 06.12.1952 18 Kislev Terliststraat 47
WAHL ZENVEL HERSZ 20.04.1894, Tarnsberzeg 14.02.1946 13 Adar I Gen. Capiaumontstr. 30
WAJSFELD-KOCHEN DWOJRA 1890, Stopnica, (P) 04.09.1957 08 Eloel Marialei 8
WIETCZNER-BOCHNER FEIGA 29.01.1889, Olszany 14.05.1953 29 Iyar Milistraat 52
WOCHENMARKT-RUBINSZTEJN REGINE 15.03.1918, Konstantinow 05.03.1947 13 Adar I Mercatorstraat 132
WOLFMANN CHAIM 15.04.1888, Skoloszow (P) 01.01.1957 29 Teveth Plantin & Moretuslei 55
ZEHNGUT JOSEF JACOB 25.02.1905, Bobowa 09.02.1952 13 Shevat Van den Nestlei 10
ZENDMER SEJWA 15.12.1888, Pulawy 16.06.1948 09 Sivan Simonsstraat 40
ZIMET CHAIM JONAS 22.12.1896, Dobczyce 30.09.1957 05 Tishri Plantin & Moretuslei 76
ZUCKER BEZALEL ELISCHE 29.11.1888, Podgorze (P) 17.01.1958 26 Teveth Lange Leemstraat 71


Copyright 2002 Kolbuszowa Region Research Group. All rights reserved.

Back to KRRG Resources Page