shtetlinks

 

ShtetLinks: Vishey (Veisiejai), Lithuania


Also known as:

YAHRZHEIT (MEMORIAL) DATES OF LITHUANIAN JEWISH COMMUNITIES


Location: Latitude 54' deg 6', Longitude 23 deg 42'


Background Information

Click for Article on Vishey by Joseph Rosin (Haifa, Israel)

English Edited by Sarah and Mordechai Kopfstein (Haifa, Israel)


Please enter your family names and your name on the JewishGen Family Finder (JGFF) for Vishey. You can find other reserachers below by searching JFGG.

Searchable Databases

 
2. Click TOWN-EXACT SPELLING
 
 
If you found this Shtetlinks site helpful, we would urge you to help support the work of JewishGen by contributing.
 

Compiled by Joseph Rosin
Created August 1, 2000
Updated by JA June 15, 2009
Copyright © 2000 - 2009 Joseph Rosin
Webmaster: Joel Alpert
 

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory