shtetlinks

ShtetLinks: VIRBALN, Lithuania


Also known as:

YAHRZHEIT (MEMORIAL) DATES OF LITHUANIAN JEWISH COMMUNITIES


Location: Latitude 54' 38", Longitude 22' 50"

View Virbaln on a map via MapQuest

Zoom out to get a better view of the location of the town within the country.

(Use "ZOOM OUT" or "ZOOM IN" on the right-hand side of the map to either get a larger viewing area or a more detailed view.)
 
(Then click your browser's "Back" button to return here.)
 

 


Background Information

Click for Article on Virbaln by Joseph Rosin

English edited by Fania Hilelson-Jivotovsky

 


Searchable Databases



Please enter your family names and your name on the JewishGen Family Finder (JGFF) for Virbaln. You can find other reserachers below by searching JFGG.

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory