Uman
Cherkas'ka Oblast, Ukraine

  KehilaLink Search
  
To visualize the dropdown menu you have to activate Javascript. Goto the SITE MAP


אומאן

Умань, Yкраïна




Uman is located 188 km.  (112.8 miles) south of Kiev.

Its map coordinates are 48° 45' north latitude and 30° 13' east longitude.

Mapquest Google Maps


Name Variants: Uman [Russian, Ukrainian, and Yiddish]; Humań [Polish]


  • Last Modified: 02-03-2013

  • Share: Share this page by email
Contact David Schreiber | Site Map | Ukraine SIG Home | KehilaLinks Home | JewishGen Home
This page is hosted at no cost to the public by JewishGen, Inc., a non-profit corporation. If you feel there is a benefit to you in accessing this site, your [JewishGen-erosity] is appreciated.
Copyright © David Schreiber 2012 - All Rights Reserved.