shtetlinks

ShtetLinks:

Telz (Telsiai)

Lithuania


Also known as:

YAHRZHEIT (MEMORIAL) DATES OF LITHUANIAN JEWISH COMMUNITIES


Location: Latitude 54 deg 46', Longitude 22 deg 53'


Background Information

Click for Article on Telz by Joseph Rosin (Haifa, Israel)

English edited by Sarah and Mordechai Kopfstein

Article: Telshe - 120 Years Since the Founding of the Yeshiva


Searchable Databases

 
2. Click TOWN-EXACT SPELLING
 
 
If you found this Shtetlinks site helpful, we would urge you to help support the work of JewishGen by contributing.
 
 

 

Compiled by Joseph Rosin
Created October 1, 2001
Updated by JA June 15, 2009
Copyright © 2001 - 2009 Joseph Rosin
Webmaster: Joel Alpert

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory