shtetlinks

ruzhin

AND

SURROUNDING VILLAGES
(Belilovka, Balamutivka)


Also known as: Rizhin, Ruzhyn, Rizhyn, Ружин
Formerly in the Kiev Gubernia, now in Zhitomir Oblast.

Location: 4943' N, 2914' E
Marketplace in Ruzhin

THIS SITE WAS ESTABLISHED TO AID IN THE GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH RELATED TO THE TOWN OF RUZHIN, UKRAINE


Enter the Shtetl

Last updated February, 2010

ShtetLinks Directory JewishGen Home Page

This page is hosted at no cost to the public by JewishGen, Inc., a non-profit corporation. If you feel there is a benefit to you in accessing this site, your JewishGen-erosity is appreciated.

Copyright 2010 David Gordon and Michael Medved

Contact Us:
David Gordon, Site Coordinator
Michael Medved, Webmaster