ShtetLinks: Rovno

Other Names

Political Location: Volhynia Gubernia (Ukraine / Poland / Russia)

Other Names

View Rovno via Mapquest (Latitude 50°37', Longitude 26°15') (Then click your browser's "Back"button to return here.)

Maps

Pictures

Background Information

Documents

Searchable Databases

Additional Categories of Information


  •  Compiled by Ted Kramer 
    Revised by Leah Teicher

    Leah Teicher


    Updated by RLB 27 Nov 2012 
    Copyright © 1999 Ted Kramer

    Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory