Rousinov, Czech Republic
Alternate names: Rousinow, Rausinov, Czech Rausinov 5001' N 1341' E


Rousinov

Rousinov is a small village in the Rakovnik district of Bohemia, Czech Republic. It is located at 50.01 longitude and 13.40 latitude. Rousinov is 12 km SW of Rakovnik and about 60 km from Prague.

Click here to view a map of Rousinov.

This site was originally submitted by Vera Finberg.