Birth Records from Latvia


Please note that the records do not always indicate town of origin until 1903.  You have to go through earlier lists looking for your family names.

Surname First Sex Place Year Date Father's name Father's patronymic Mother's name Mother's first name Mother's father
AFROIMOVICH Lotta F Dvinsk 1905 28-Mar Khaim-Zelik Mikhel-Leib SLEVICH Tauba-Ita Faivish
BOR Faivush M Dvinsk 1903 10-Jan Izrail-Meer Movsha FAINSHTEIN Sora-Rivka Shmuil
BRODAVSKI Sarah D Dvinsk 1906 14-Jan Honel Movsha Orel ZIBATZEV Liba Movsha Aron
BRODOVKA Musha F Glazmanka 1894 18-Dec Shmul Shlomo Mendel   Sora Leah  
BRUDAIKE Leib Idel M Jekabpils 1877 9-Jun Mendel Leib    Chaya Hinde  
BUN Azriel M Rezekne 1892 24-Dec Zalman Mortkel   Rokha-Malka Benamin
BUN Moisey M Dvinsk 1906 26-Jul Mikhel Abram BELINSKI Tzipa Morduch
BUN Sholom M Dvinsk 1908 20-Oct Mikhel Abram BELINSKI Tzipa Morduch
DEMAT Simcha M Jekapils 1882 9-Nov Tsodek Nosen   Mina  
DIAMANT David M Rezekne 1892 6-Sep Khaim Benjamin   Khaya-Sora Abram
DIMENT Boruch M Jekapils 1879 17-Feb Fodek Nosen   Shora Mina  
EIDELMAN Yosif-Ruvin M Dvinsk 1903 1-Jun Movsha-Vulf Shaya-Mendel LESHEM Sheina-Gita Mikhel
ELTERMAN Chaim M Dvinsk 1906 12-Jan Lipka Boruch ARON Elka Meir
ELTERMAN Leah F Dvinsk 1908 19-Feb Lipka Boruch ARON Elka Meir
FELDMAN Khana Eida F Glazmanka 1893 30-Jun Shlomo Zorach Movsha   Sora  
FLAKSMAN Alta F Jekabpils 1887 13-Apr Abram Meir   Rasa  
FLAKSMAN Nachman Eli M Jekabpils 1878 31-May Abram Meir   Rasha   
FLAKSMAN Sora Braina F Jekabpils 1892 7-Jun Chaim Itzik Meir   Michla Leib
GER Shaina F Jekabpils 1892 3-Mar Chaim Leib Itzik NEIBERG Lea Zalman
GERSHON Ginda-Fogel F Dvinsk 1903 20-Mar Ruvel Itzik-Zorukh FRINIK Brokha Genokh
GINTZBURG Rase F Rezekne 1892 20-Jul Mendel Wolf    Sora-Rivka Tankhum
GLIK Faivush M Dvinsk 1903 21-Jan Hirsh-Mikhel Nosel SHADURSKI Riva-Feiga Itzik
GRIZ Khaya F Dvinsk 1905 16-Oct Azriel Leib-Yosel KHODOSH Khava-Genia Aizik
GRIZ Meri F Dvinsk 1903 3-May Movsha Itzik-Nedel USDIN Brokha Uria (Urka)
JOSSELOVICH Ber M Bauska 1881 3-Mar Itzhak Moses Ber     Asna Dvora   
JOSELOVICH Guta F Bauska 1879 16-Mar Itzhak Behr    Asna Elias
JOSELOVICH Sheina F Bauska 1891 13-Jul Itzhak       Asna  
JOSELOVICH Yankel M Bauska 1876 9-Oct Itzhak Moses Behr   Dvora Elias
JOSELOVICH Yankel M Bauska 1885 11-Dec Itzhak Behr   Asna  
KAGAN Itzkhak M Dvinsk 1903 30-Oct Eizer-Vulf Shmuil-Yosel SANDLER Ita-Beila Izrail-Borukh
KATZEV Aron M Dvinsk 1907 2-Jan Moishe Hersh Leib MURAVICH Sheina Israel
KATZEV Menucha M Dvinsk 1908 8-May Moishe Hersh Leib MURAVICH Sheina Israel
KHAIMOVICH Israel M Dvinsk 1908 3-Sep Gedalia Yosel SHUSTERMAN Beila Hinda Leizer
KHAZEN Raisa F Dvinsk 1903 25-Nov Abram-Eliash Mordukh RABINOVICH Gutel Khatzkel
KLAS Elka F Jekabpils 1890 3-Jun Ber     Rokhel Liba  
KLIATSHKO Moisey M Dvinsk 1903 20-Oct Yokhel-Itzik Yankel SHNEIDER Khana-Liba Itzik
KOVNATOR Rubin M Dvinsk 1908 23-Sep Abram Moishe GREEN Esther Abram 
KREL Debora F Dvinsk 1903 29-Mar Mendel Sholom    Mina Zundel-Meer
KRIL Isaak-Aizik M Dvinsk 1903 27-Jul Yankel-Yosel Faivish PALETZ Reiza-Golda Leib
KROK Abram Isaak M Liepaja 1888 1-Jan David   RABINOVICH Lea  
KROK Bentsion M Liepaja 1896 29-Nov David Israel RABINOVICH Lea Hirsch
KROK Chava F Liepaja 1889 6-Oct David   RABINOVICH Lea  
KROK Chaya Sura F Liepaja 1899 4-Nov David Israel RABINOVICH Lea Hirsch
KROK Shlomo Zalman M Liepaja 1902 30-Apr David Israel RABINOVICH Lea Hirsch
KUR Benjamin M Dvinsk 1908 1-Apr Khatzkel Zelik-Gertz BUN Eida Eliash
KUR Lev M Dvinsk 1905 6-Sep Khatzkel Zelik-Gertz BUN Eida Eliash
KUR Lev M Dvinsk 1906 25 Nov  Abram Hersh Leib KAUFMAN Sora Osher Shimen
KUR Malka F Dvinsk 1903 22-Nov   Zelik-Gertz BUN Eida Eliash
LEVIN Ilia M Dvinsk 1905 12-Oct Mendel-Abel Movsha-Aron FIDLER Mina-Malka Yankel-Mortkhel
LOKETZ Khaim-Ber M Dvinsk 1905 21-Noc Mendel-Hirsh Shmuil    Feiga-Rivka Itzik
LOKETZ Noakh M Dvinsk 1903 23-Sep Mendel-Hirsh Shmuil-Itzkhok VINOKUR Feiga-Rivka Itzik
MELLER Aron M Dvinsk 1903 15-Dec Ovsei-Noson Gertz    Sora-Raikha Itzik
MELLER Avraam M Dvinsk 1903 3-Apr Mikhel Yankel-Rafal GINTZBURG Ester Abram-Ruvin
MELLER Eva F Dvinsk 1905 3-Apr Mikhel Yankel GINTZBURG Ester Abram-Ruvin
MELLER Frida-Ezza F Dvinsk 1903 1-Mar Zalman Berko FELMAN Gesa Simen
MUROWITZ Lea F Griva 1903 8-Sep no father   or PUROWITZ Kreina Riva Abram
POLLAK Minna F Griva 1903 26-Mar Yankel Movsha   Sheina  
RABINOVICH Eta F Bauska 1873 14-Dec Shneir-Zalman     Dvora  
RAKISHEK Nosel M Jekabpils 1888 11-Mar Ruven     Hinda  
RUCH Deborah F Dvinsk 1908 6-Sep Moishe Leib GUT Pesha Yosel
SANDLER Chaya F Dvinsk 1908 1-May Abram Yankel Chaim Eliash TZADOVICH Mera Etel Hirsh
SHER Febus M Dvinsk 1905 21-Apr Mikhel-Abka Faivish SHNEIDERMAN Pera-Beila Leib
SHER Golda F Dvinsk 1908 3-May Mikhel-Abka Faivish SHNEIDERMAN Pera-Beila Leib
SHPAK Issak M Dvinsk 1903 22-Dec Osher Itzik IKSEL Sheina-Doba David
SHPAK Sholom Isaac M Dvinsk 1906 16-Jan Motel Sholom Itzak HESED Chana Shifra Abram Chaim
SHTEIN Bluma F Dvinsk 1905 14-Oct Elia Leib    Khaya-Sora Itzik
SHTEIN Gitel F Dvinsk 1906 27-Aug Shloma Yossel   Sora Tzivia Abram Gersh
SHUSTER David M Griva 1903 16-Aug Faivish Itzik   Sora  
SHUSTER Fruma F Rezekne 1896 2-Nov David Hirsch    Bluma  Abram Elia
SHUSTER Nekhema Liba F  Griva 1907 26-Nov Faivish Itzik   Sora  
SHUSTER Samuil M Rezekne 1890 1-Feb Yudel Leizer    Enta Boruch
SHVARTZBERG Samuil M Dvinsk 1903 15-Feb Mendel-Leib Shimshel ROKHMAN Ita-Malka Genekh
SLUTZKER Raikha F Dvinsk 1905 26-Nov Abram-Kalman Elie LIBKIND Enta-Lea Nokhum-Leib
SUSTER Hinda Rivka F Rezekne 1887 07-Feb Yudel Leizer   Enta Boruch
TULBOVICH Deborah F Dvinsk 1906 3-Feb Abram Morduch Shlomo GRINBLAZ Feige Hersh
VALK Ruvin M Dvinsk 1903 6-Sep Shevel-Elia Shmuil-Elia ALTMAN Khana-Toiba Movsha-Aron
VEITZ Moisey-Ber M Rezekne 1897 3-Sep Mendel Sholom   Itel  

Return to Main Vital Records page

Return to Main Page