Prcíce, Czech Republic
Alternate names: Prtschitz, Pertschitz, Prcitz, Sedlec-Prcice 49°35' N 14°33' E


Prcice is located in Bohemia, Benesov, Czech Republic. Prcice is part of the twin towns Sedlec-Prcice. The town is located at 49.35 longitude and 14.33 latitude. Prcice is 21 km NNW of Tabor, 40km ESE of Pribram.

Click here to view a map of Prcice.