shtetlinks

ShtetLinks: KURENETS, Vileika uyezd, Vilna gubernia

Other Names

Brief Timeline of Kurenets

Enter the Story of Kurenets

View Kurenets via MapQuest (Latitude 53°41´, Longitude 31°52´)

 

Maps

Pictures

Background Information

Documents

Memoirs and Family Stories

Searchable Databases

Other Kurenets Links (Updated 24 May 2007)


 Compiled by Eilat Gordin Levitan
Updated by KLO 11 September, 2007
Copyright © 2007 Kevin Chun Hoi Lo

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory

This site is hosted at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.