shtetlinks

KOVNO
Kaunas, Lithuania

Other Names

History of Kovno

View Kovno via MapQuest (Latitude 54°54´, Longitude 23°54´)

 

Pictures

Documents

Memoirs and Family Stories

Searchable Databases

Other Links (Updated 20 July 2008)


 Compiled by Eilat Gordin Levitan
Updated by KLO Here 20 July, 2008
Copyright © 2008 Eilat Gordin Levitan and Kevin Chun Hoi Lo

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory

Copyright © 2002 Allan Eliyahu Mallenbaum. Original page designed by Allan Eliyahu Mallenbaum (GenealogistA@nais.com). We thank him for his efforts.

Copyright © 2008 Eilat Gordin Levitan. Current page by Eilat Gordin Levitan (eilat.gordinlevitan@gmail.com) and Kevin Chun Hoi Lo.

This site is hosted at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.