Kbel, Czech Republic
Alternate names: Kbell 4930' N 1322' E


Kbel

Kbel is a village, with area of 923 ha, located 30 km south of Plzen and 12 km south of the town of Prestice. The current total population is 295, with no Jews. The village of Malinec (see specific entry) is presently administratively connected with Kbel.

Click here to view a map of Kbel.

This site was originally submitted by Claude Wachtel.