shtetlinks

KehilaLinks: CRAIOVA 

Other Names

This site was created and donated to JewishGen by Roberta Cohen until May 2006. It is now available to be taken over and updated by anyone with an interest and the ability to manage a KehilaLinks site. Please contact the Kehilalinks Project Coordinator for further information.


View CRAIOVA viaMapQuest  (Latitude 44°19´, Longitude 23°48´)
   (Then click your browser's "Back" button to return here.)


For Dolj County Information

Jewish Community

Craiova Maps



The Sights and Sounds of Romania

Background Information

Memoirs and Family Stories

   If you have any Documents, Pictures, Stories, or other Memoirs
   that you would like to share, Please consider
them.

Holocaust

Searchable Databases and References

Links to Other Towns within Dolj County

 
My heartfelt gratitude to John Murray, without whose selfless dedication and expertise these pages would not exist.

Updated by BAE 11 Apr 2009
Copyright © 2002 Roberta Cohen

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory | Romania ShtetLinks Index