shtetlinks

KehilaLinks: CRAIOVA 

Other Names

View CRAIOVA viaMapQuest  (Latitude 44°19´, Longitude 23°48´)
   (Then click your browser's "Back" button to return here.)


For Dolj County Information

Jewish Community

Craiova Maps



The Sights and Sounds of Romania

Background Information

Memoirs and Family Stories

   If you have any Documents, Pictures, Stories, or other Memoirs
   that you would like to share, Please consider
them.

Holocaust

Searchable Databases and References

Links to Other Towns within Dolj County

 
My heartfelt gratitude to John Murray, without whose selfless dedication and expertise these pages would not exist.

Compiled by Greg Meyer 2014. If you have any comments about this page, contact Greg Meyer.

Top of page

This site is hosted at no cost to the public by JewishGen, Inc. and is part of the Kehilalinks Project.


Copyright © 2002 Roberta Cohen
Copyright © 2014 Greg Meyer.
This site was created and donated to JewishGen by Roberta Cohen and maintained by her until 2009

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory | Romania ShtetLinks Index