shtetlinks

ShtetLinks: DVINSK, now Daugavpils, Latvia

Other Names

History of Dvinsk (by Herman Rosenthal and S. Janovsky, from the Jewish encylcopedia of the year 1906)

View Dvinsk via MapQuest (Latitude 55°53´, Longitude 26°32´)

 

Pictures

Documents

Memoirs and Family Stories

Searchable Databases

Other Links (Updated 20 August 2008)


 Compiled by Eilat Gordin Levitan
Updated by KLO Here 20 August, 2008
Copyright © 2008 Eilat Gordin Levitan and Kevin Chun Hoi Lo

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory

This site is hosted at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.