Brest, Belarus

 

                                                                            


Alternate names: Brest [Bel], Brest Litovsk [Rus], Brześć Litewski [Pol], Brześć nad Bugiem [Pol, 1918-39], Brisk [Yid], Brasta [Lith], Brest Litowsk, Brisk Dlita, Brisk de-Lita, Brześć-Litewsk, Brist nad Bugie, Bzheshch nad Bugyem, Bieraście


Region: Grodno                        Coordinates: 52°06' N, 23°42' E

                                                                                Brest, Belarus 

                                                              

    Brisk בריסק