This KehilaLinks page was created by Phyllis Kramer. Copyright © 2000. Since January 2003, you are visitor#:

Surname Lists

The four lists that follow represent a compilation of the surnames we have found. The data was collected by our Team Zmigród and by our researcher. Sources include Zmigród and Dukla Vital Record Books, Business Directories, & Prenumeraten.

Below are details of over 750 births, deaths and marriage registrations which took place in Zmigrod Nowy and Dukla between 1874 and 1907. [b]Our researcher also prepared a list of surnames in the records so if your family lived in these towns, please contact us for more information. Please email Phyllis Kramer with the SURNAMES you are interested in. [/b]

The four lists are: Zmigród Birth, Zmigród Lineage, Dukla Birth and Dukla Jewish Community Records. All lists refer to:
Here's a clue to speed up your search...click on Edit, then click on Find on top of your webpage, then enter your SURNAMES

Good luck in your search!!!!!!!!!

.

Zmigród Births and Deaths: (Not all records contain all details)

** means that Team Zmigrod has an actual copy of the certificate/registration

  1. Alster, -- male, stillborn, 07.11.1877, Z47, B1877/79,Aron stall-keeper,? ,??Debora , ,
  2. Alster, Gittel, daughter of Mojzesz and Ryfka (manufacturers-Gorlice)
  3. Altholz, Elias male, 01.03.1867 Z, A1867/9,Hersch ,Fradel , , ,
  4. Altholz, TowieHenoch, 12?12.1866 O, A1866/30, --,Jachet R.Altholz , , ,
  5. Auman, Beile fem., 00.01.1885 Zmi 45 ill., B1884/9,Aron Ber ,??Salamon,Mojzesz-Jakob & Ryfka , ,
  6. Aumann, Nache fem., 15.11.1866 Zmigród, A1866/23, Aron Ber, Ester Hendel , , ,
  7. Beer, Rywka fem., 12.08.1883, B1883/49, , , , ,
  8. Berg, Rywen Josef male, 15.07.1887 Krempno 101, B1887/36, , , , ,
  9. Berger, Dawid male, 18.10.1880, B1880/67, , , , ,
  10. Berger, Josef male, 30.08.1887, B1887/42, , , , ,
  11. Berger, Rachel fem., 17.07.1880 Krempna 11, B1880/51, , , , ,
  12. Berger, Salomon male, 02.05.1880 Krempna 11, B1880/36,Dawid day laborer,?? ,Wolf? Inn kpr ??in Skalnik ,Wolf Kaufman, (died 10.05.1880)
  13. Berger, Seinwel male, 27.01.1882, B1882/7, , , , ,
  14. Berger, Wolf male, 03.05.1889 Zmi 229 ill., B1884/27, Szyje trader, ??Morgenstern in Wola..cka, Jozef Alta & Szyje Berger, ,
  15. Berglas, Markus, 00.00.1887, , Izaak Beer, Gitla Stein, M2/1911, ,
  16. Berglas, Mindla, nee Rosenthal, born 1886
  17. Bernstein, Jakub Isaak male, 02.01.1887, B1887/3, , , , ,
  18. Bobker, Malke , 14.12.1875, , Mozes Abraham, Ester, A50/1875, ,
  19. Bodner, -- male, 10.05.1888 Nienaszów, B1888/34, Juda Bodner, inn-keeper, Rachel Ester (Czekaj), Hersz Leib & Sima, ,
  20. Bodner, ChajeZiwje fem. , 27.05.1885 Nienaszów, 10, B1885/52, Juda, ??, Hersz Leib, ,
  21. Bruder, Ruben Josef male, 07.05.1878 Krempno 101, B1878/20, , , , ,
  22. Cell, Chajem male, 30.05.1889 Zmi 5 ill., B1889/20, Wolf day laborer, ??nee Blau day laborer, Juda & Golda, ,
  23. Cimet, see: Zimet, , , , , , ,
  24. Cöll/Zell, Scheindel Jüdes fem., 10.11.1881, B1881/53, , , , , (see Zoll)
  25. Da..., -- --, 07.03.1877 Desznica 1 stillborn, B1877/23, Chaskel distiller/inn, Eidel Steiner, Hersch day laborer & Rifka, ,
  26. Dam, Leib male , 16.04.1880 Zmi 118 ill., B1880/34, Berl day lab, ??Ziegler, Peisach & Malka in Wolowiec, Berl Dam,
  27. Deutschman, Debora fem., 14.07.1876, A1876/23, , , , ,
  28. Deutschman, (please email for details)
  29. Deutschman, Samuel , 15.01.1870, , Mendel, Hudis, A3/1870, ,
  30. Deutschmann, Majer, 12.11.1888, , Mendel, Hudes Stecher, B65/1888, ,
  31. Deutschmann, Rivka , 25.09.1867, , Mendel, Hudis, A39/1867, ,
  32. Deutschmann, Tcheite f., 20.06.1881, , Mendel, Hudes Stecher, B33/1881, ,
  33. Drucker, Majer male, 15.07.1883, B1883/34, , , , ,
  34. Ehrreich, Abusz male, 23.08.1881 Zmi 282 ill., B1881/43, , , , ,
  35. Ehrreich, Berl male, 11.09.1888, B1888/55, , , , ,
  36. Ehrreich, Pessel fem., 22.05.1883, B1883/26, , , , ,
  37. Ehrreich, Taube Laje fem., 06.01.1889 Zmi 357 ill., B1889/6, , , , ,
  38. Ehrreich, Zypre fem., 15.07.1880, B1880/50, , , , ,
  39. Eichner, -- f., 10.03.1887, , Chaim Selig, Ester Mützner, B11/1887, ,
  40. Eichner, -- m., 28.01.1885, , Samuel, Perla Horlober, B12/1885, ,
  41. Eichner, Abraham , 04.12.1866, , Samuel Wolf, Itte, A27/1866, ,
  42. Eichner, Alter, 05.06.1885, , Wolf, Chane MatelSchmier, B41/1885, ,
  43. Eichner, (please email for details)
  44. Eichner, Chaim Selig wife: Ester nee Nutzner, (tailor)
  45. Eichner, Chaje, 00.00.1904, , Samuel, Perla Horlober, M3/1930, ,
  46. Eichner, Chaje, 05.05.1880, , Nachmen, Zywje Wachs, B35/1880, ,
  47. Eichner, Dawid, 00.00.1891, , Samuel, Perla Horlauber, M1/1923, ,
  48. Eichner, Dawid, wife- Bruche nee Schmier (merchant)
  49. Eichner, Feiga, 00.00.1896, , Samuel, Perla Horlauber, M2/1923, ,
  50. Eichner, Feige, 01.06.1877, , Samuel Wolf, Itte Facher, B44/1877, ,
  51. Eichner,(please email for details)
  52. Eichner, Israel, 11.11.1882, , Samuel, Perl Horlober, B71/1882, ,
  53. Eichner, Israel , 12.12.1875, , Nachmen, Ziwie, A30/1875, ,
  54. Eichner, Izak, 10.12.1899, , Samuel, Perla Horlauber, M6/1927, ,
  55. Eichner, (please email for details)
  56. Eichner, Josef , 28.10.1869, , Moses Hersch, Chana Ides, A54/1869, ,
  57. Eichner, Markus Wolf, 18.03.1878, , Marcus Hersch, Chane Jüdes, B12/1878, ,
  58. Eichner, Nachmen, 18.03.1878, , Marcus Hersch, Chane Jüdes, B13/1878, ,
  59. Eichner, Nachmen , 20.07.1871, , Moses, Ester, A13/1871, ,
  60. Eichner, Nachmen , 22.05.1872, , Samuel Wolf, Itte , A32/1872, ,
  61. Eichner, Nachmen male, 04.11.1875, A1875/23, , , , ,
  62. Eichner, (please email for details)
  63. Eichner, Salomon, 25.05.1888, , Samuel, Perl Horlober, B35/1888, ,
  64. Eichner, Sara, 02.01.1886, , Samuel, Perel Horlober, B2/1886, ,
  65. Eichner, Sara, 29.01.1886, , Nachme, Zywje Wachs, B9/1886, ,
  66. Eichner, Sara Breindel, 08.11.1887, , Wolf, Chane Matel Schmier, B58/1887, ,
  67. Eichner, Tema, 25.04.1879, , Samuel, Itte Facher, B27/1879, ,
  68. Eichner, Wolf, 15.06.1885, , --, Ryfka Eichner, B50/1885, ,
  69. Eichner, Zudik m., 06.01.1869, , Moses, Ester, A2/1869, ,
  70. Eichner?, Debora, 04.01.1876, , Aron, Bajle, , A3/1876, (damaged)
  71. Eisenberg, -- male, 28.01.1885, B1885/11, , , , ,
  72. Eisenberg, Breindel fem., 28.05.1884 Mytarka 24, B1884/35, , , , ,
  73. Eisenberg, Chiel male, 19.03.1887, B1887/12, , , , ,
  74. Eisenberg, Jósef male, 07.06.1881, B1881/30, , , , ,
  75. Eisenberg, Mindel fem., 12.01.1867, A1867/4, , , , ,
  76. Eisenberg, Schia male, 15.02.1867, A1867/7, , , , ,
  77. Endzweig, Mechel male, 15.08.1879, B1879/50, , , , ,
  78. Engel, Feige fem., 00.05.1879, B1879/35, , , , ,
  79. Erreich, Aron male, 00.05.1892, M1925/9, , , , ,
  80. Erreich, Brache, 6/20/1868, , , Aron, Malke
  81. Erreich,(please email for details)
  82. Erreich, Hersch Leib, 9/10/1868, , , Moses Kelman, Golde
  83. Erreich, Moses Naten, 7/15/1868, , , Abraham, Buse
  84. Erreich, Taube, 2/15/1871, , , Abraham, Rosa
  85. Facher, (see Maralyn Steeg's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , ,
  86. Facher, Abraham male, 12.11.1868, A1868/43, , , , ,
  87. Facher, Feige , 13.01.1872, , Mendel, Teme, A4/1872, ,
  88. Facher, Masche , 30.12.1876, , Mendel, Teme, A54/1876, ,
  89. Facher, Salomon, 15.06.1879, , Mendel, Teme Eichner, B39/1879, ,
  90. Facher, Teme fem., 08.05.1869, A1869/18, , , , ,
  91. Fechter, see: Hechter, , , , , , ,
  92. Fenig, -- fem., 12.06.1884, B1884/37, , , , ,
  93. Fenig, also see: Gottlieb, Stein, Unger, , , , ,
  94. Fenig, Ester fem., 06.05.1878, B1878/18, , , , ,
  95. Fenik, Reisel fem., 21.12.1882, B1882/83, , , , ,
  96. Feuer, (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , ,
  97. Feuer, Abraham, 30.04.1887, , Szymon, Chaje Teme E., B25/1887, ,
  98. Feuer, Cerel, 10.04.1889, , Szymon, Chaje Teme E., B19/1889, ,
  99. Feuer, (please email for details)
  100. Feuer, Sara Chane, 25.10.1881, , Simon, Chaje Teme E., B47/1881, ,
  101. Feuer, Wolf Beniamin, 15.06.1877, , Simon, Teme Eichner, B43/1877, ,
  102. Feuer, Zudik, 09.09.1883, , Szymon, Chaje Eichner, B43/1883, ,
  103. Findling, -- fem., 10.01.1885, B1885/2, , , , ,
  104. Findling ,Abraham, , , , , , B43/1880
  105. Findling,Abraham male, 00.09.1880, , , , B54/1880
  106. Findling,Abraham male, 20.03.1882, , , , , B23/1882
  107. Findling,Abraham 16.07.1888, Zmi Jew Hospital , , , , B43/1888
  108. Findling,Berl, , , , , , A14/1874
  109. Findling,Berl, , , , , , B12/1881
  110. Findling,(please email for details)
  111. Findling,Breindel, , , , , , B11/1881
  112. Findling,Chaim, , , , , , A37/1876
  113. Findling,Chaje, , , , , , A7/1871
  114. Findling,Chaje, , , , , , B27/1881
  115. Findling,Chajem, , , , , , B47/1886
  116. Findling,Chane, , , , , , A3/1875
  117. Findling,Chiel, , , , , , B21/1887
  118. Findling, (please email for details)
  119. Findling,Chiel Hirsch, , , , , , B60/1877
  120. Findling,Cipre, , , , , , B19/1880
  121. Findling,Dwojre, , , , , , B2/1884
  122. Findling,Dwora, , , , , , A3/1875
  123. Findling,Efroim, , , , , , B58/1881
  124. Findling,Efroim male, 14.01.1886, , , , , B11/1886
  125. Findling, (please email for details)
  126. Findling,Eisik, , , , , , B71/1888
  127. Findling,Freidel, 20.12.1880 , , , , , B75/1880
  128. Findling,Freudel, 25.07.1889 , , , , , B44/1889
  129. Findling,Gele, 25.11.1888, , , , , B64/1888
  130. Findling,Genendel, , , , , , B24/1884
  131. Findling, (please email for details)
  132. Findling,Hilel, , , , , , B42/1878
  133. Findling,Hinda, , , , , , A50/1872
  134. Findling,Hinde, 23.10.1882, , , , , B68/1882
  135. Findling,Isak, , , , , , A20/1870
  136. Findling,Israel, , , , , , B3/1881
  137. Findling,Israel Ber, 02.12.1866, , , , , A26/1866
  138. Findling,Iszeste?, , , , , , B22/1880
  139. Findling,Itte, 08.04.1886 , , , , , B19/1886
  140. Findling,Jacob, , , , , , A17/1870
  141. Findling, (please email for details)
  142. Findling,Joel, , , , , , B40/1878
  143. Findling,Josef, , , , , , B75/1882
  144. Findling, Leib male, 00.12.1877, B1877/92, , , , ,
  145. Findling,Marjam, , , , , , A34/1872
  146. Findling, (please email for details)
  147. Findling,Matel, , , , , , B72/1877
  148. Findling,Meier, , , , , , A20/1867
  149. Findling,Moses, , , , Isak, Malka Bobkier, M1/1906
  150. Findling,Moses Dawid, , , , Hersch, Chana Stachel, A6/1868
  151. Findling,Neche fem., 05.11.1879, , , B70/1879
  152. Findling,Perl, , , , B29/1881
  153. Findling,Pinkas, 15.10.1886, , ,, B43/1886
  154. Findling,Reisla, , , , , E2/1905
  155. Findling,Salmen, 25.08.1889 , , , --, --, B52/1889
  156. Findling,Samuel, 15.07.1886 , , , , B31/1886
  157. Findling,Samuel, , , , Moses, Feiga Eichner, A6/1870
  158. Findling,Sara, , , , B69/1884
  159. Findling,Sara, , , , B55/1889
  160. Findling,Sara, , , , Lipa's wife, , A22/1872
  161. Findling,Seinwel, , , , , B18/1885
  162. Findling,Simche, 18.05.1883 , , , , B25/1883
  163. Findling,Sosche Chaje, , , , Izak, Sara Rosenberg, A7/1872
  164. Findling,Syma, , , , Nachmen, Zywje Wachs, E8/1904
  165. Findling,Trane fem, 30.10.1882, , , , B70/1882
  166. Findling, Tszeite fem., 02.04.1880, B1880/22, , , , ,
  167. Findling,Wigdor, 14.06.1877 , , , , B42/1877
  168. Findling,x, , , , Aron, Bajle, B2/1885
  169. Findling,Zlate fem., 02.06.1883, , , , B27/1883
  170. Fischler, Mendel male, 10.02.1884, B1884/39, , , , ,
  171. Freu(n)d?, Kiwe Leib male, 30.06.1877, B1877/45, , , , ,
  172. Freu..., Kiwe Leib male, 30.06.1877, B1877/44, , , , ,
  173. Frühling, Miszkat fem., 20.11.1888, B1888/66, , , , ,
  174. Gelb, Gittel fem., 13.12.1887 Rostajne 77, B1887/66, , , , ,
  175. Gensterman?, Ester fem., 02.07.1877 Poraj 11 ill., B1877/54, , , , ,
  176. Getzler, Markus male, 18.12.1892, C1892/3, , , , ,
  177. Gleich, Leib male, 12.05.1885, B1885/32, , , , ,
  178. Goldberg, Malke fem., 16.12.1886, B1886/50, , , , ,
  179. Goldstein, Freidel fem., 08.01.1887, B1887/4, , , , ,
  180. Goldwänder, Ozer Chaim male, 07.07.1877, B1877/46, , , , ,
  181. Goldwender, -- male, 21.10.1888, B1888/62, , , , ,
  182. Goldwender, Neche fem., 03.05.1884, B1884/26, , , , ,
  183. Gottlieb, -- fem., 12.06.1884, B1884/37, , , , ,
  184. Gottlieb, Moses male, 1885, B1884/37, , , , ,
  185. Götz, Chane , 02.09.1868, , Marcus Dawid, Ceril, A38/1868, ,
  186. Götz, (please email for details)
  187. Götz, (please email for details)
  188. Götzler, Freide fem., 21.01.1882, B1882/6, , , , ,
  189. Götzler, Gittel fem., 10.01.1867, A1867/3, , , , ,
  190. Götzler, Izaak Juda male, 29.05.1893, C1893/1, , , , ,
  191. Götzler , Izaak male, 11.07.1883, B1883/32, , , , ,
  192. Götzler, Jakob male, 26.12.1883, B1883/56, , , , ,
  193. Götzler, Moses male, 00.03.1867, A1867/13, , , , ,
  194. Gräger, Schifra , 28.03.1872, , Berisch, Sara, A19/1872, ,
  195. Greger, (see Doug Greger's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , ,
  196. Greger, (please email for details)
  197. Greger, Leib, 09.09.1879, , Ascher, Tauba Wein, B58/1879, ,
  198. Greger, Libe, 28.08.1879, , Berl, Sara Hendler, B52/1879, ,
  199. Greger, Menasche , 08.09.1875, , Berl, Sara, A21/1875, ,
  200. Gregor, Hersch male twin Rachel, 25.02.1877, B1877/20, , , , ,
  201. Gregor, Rachel, twin Hersch 25.02.1877, , Ascher, Taube RifkaWein, B21/1877, ,
  202. Grejer, Moses, 00.00.1879, , Rochma Greger , , M2/1905, ,
  203. Grejer, Rochma, 25.03.1906, , Moses, Necha Goldwender, `M9/1930, ,
  204. Gross, Chaje fem., 20.07.1884, B1884/47, , , , ,
  205. Gross, Chaje Rywka fem, 10.08.1883, B1883/38, , , , ,
  206. Gross, Laje Frimet fem, 17.11.1882 Lysagóra 17, B1882/72, , , , ,
  207. Gross, Salamon male, 07.06.1885, B1885/42, , , , ,
  208. Gross, Salomon male, 12.11.1887, B1887/62, , , , ,
  209. Grün, Abraham Hersz male, 03.09.1886, B1886/35, , , , ,
  210. Grünspann, Abraham, 05.08.1877, , Simon, Rywka Penzer?, B56/1877, ,
  211. Haber, (please email for details)
  212. Haber, Scheindel Hinde, 18.11.1877, , Chajem Juda, Reisla Zöll, B81/1877, ,
  213. Haber (see Maralyn Steeg's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , , ,
  214. Hak, Szymon male, (1898, C1898/7, , , , ,
  215. Händler, Efroim male, 12.11.1881 Mak. Inn, B1881/56, , , , ,
  216. Händler, Wolf male, 06.07.1888 Mak. Inn, B1888/41, , , , ,
  217. Haselbeck, Löwe male, 20.12.1882, B1882/81, , , , ,
  218. Hasenfeld, Israel Isser male, 15.07.1884, B1884/46, , , , ,
  219. Hechter or Fechter, Marjem Neche fem, 20.10.1880, B1880/66, , , , ,
  220. Herbst, --, (1878, B1878/5, , , , ,
  221. Herbst, -- male, 05.10.1877, B1877/73, , , , ,
  222. Herz, Markus male, 07.03.1887, B1887/10, , , , ,
  223. Hiller, (please email for details)
  224. Hiller, Rachel fem., 20.05.1884, B1884/32, , , , ,
  225. Hiller, Scheindel fem., 22.07.1889, B1889/43, , , , ,
  226. Hiller, Szyje male, 07.04.1883, B1883/20, , , , ,
  227. Hollender, Laje fem., 13.04.1885, B1885/25, , , , ,
  228. Holloschütz, Bendet male, 15.06.1884, B1884/38, , , , ,
  229. Jakóbowicz, Aron male, 10.11.1887, B1887/61, , , , ,
  230. Jakóbowicz, Isaak Dawid male, 22.03.1885, B1885/23, , , , ,
  231. Jakóbowicz, Malke, 20.02.1882, B1882/15, , , , ,
  232. Jakóbowicz, Neche fem., 17.03.1879, B1879/19, , , , ,
  233. Just, -- male twins, 29.01.1877, B1877/13, , , , ,
  234. Just, Baruch male, 28.11.1883, B1883/52, , , , ,
  235. Just, Chaje fem., 19.06.1879, B1879/37, , , , ,
  236. Just, Jozef Dawid male, 18.12.1885, B1885/84, , , , ,
  237. Just, Jüdes fem., 15.06.1881, B1881/32, , , , ,
  238. Just, Risze fem., 22.12.1887, B1887/68, , , , ,
  239. Kanner* (please email for details)
  240. Katz, (please email for details)
  241. Kaufman, Ryfka fem., 07.08.1888 Desznica inn, B1888/47, , , , ,
  242. Keller, Keile fem., 03.01.1867, A1867/2, , , , ,
  243. Kilig, Wigdor male, 20.03.1889, B1889/18, , , , ,
  244. Kleinman, Chaim, 21.07.1883, B1883/37, , , , ,
  245. Kleinmann, Josef Berl male, 30.06.1880, B1880/49, , , , ,
  246. Kleinmann, Reisel fem., 12.02.1882, B1882/12, , , , ,
  247. Kögel, Mariem fem., 25.04.1877, B1877/33, , , , ,
  248. Kögel, Mendel male, 09.05.1884, B1884/30, , , , ,
  249. Kohn, Gittel fem., 10.06.1881, B1881/31, , , , ,
  250. Kolbauer, Hersch male, 10.12.1880, B1880/74, , , , ,
  251. Kolbauer, Jüttel fem., 10.04.1879, B1879/22, , , , ,
  252. Kolber, -- male, 23.11.1882, B1882/14, , , , ,
  253. Kolber, Blüme fem., 00.10.1877, B1877/74, , , , ,
  254. Kolber, Chaja Sara fem., 29.03.1877, B1877/26, , , , ,
  255. Kolber, Hersz male, 25.11.1866, A1866/25, , , , ,
  256. Kolber, Jacob male, 10.12.1866, A1866/28, , , , ,
  257. Kolber, Jüdes fem., 18.08.1881, B1881/42, , , , ,
  258. Kolber, Markus male, 15.11.1887, B1887/63, , , , ,
  259. Koscher, Ascher male, 15.07.1881, B1881/34, , , , ,
  260. Koscher, Libe fem., 25.07.1883, B1883/36, , , , ,
  261. Koszer, Fryderyke fem., 29.08.1889, B1889/50, , , , ,
  262. Koszer, Marja fem., 07.04.1887, B1887/20, , , , ,
  263. Kraker?, Dwore fem., 12.12.1866, A1866/29, , , , ,
  264. Krämer, Efroim Selman male, 06.05.1885, B1885/30, , , , ,
  265. Krämer, Malke fem., 01.09.1886, B1886/36, , , , ,
  266. Krebs, Abraham Markus male, 10.08.1889, B1889/47, , , , ,
  267. Kremer, Chiel male, 11.07.1883, B1883/31, , , , ,
  268. Kremer, Feige fem., 20.04.1882, B1882/32, , , , ,
  269. Kremer, Izak male, 05.09.1888, B1888/54, , , , ,
  270. Kremer, Sara fem., 19.10.1880, B1880/65, , , , ,
  271. Kremer, see also: Erreich Aron, , , , , , ,
  272. Kremmer, (please email for details) , , ,
  273. Krill, Benjamin Wolf, 12/4/1875, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger
  274. Krill, Chaim, 3/23/1878, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger
  275. Krill, Chane, 12/12/1881, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger, B1881/60
  276. Krill, Ester, 2/18/1873, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  277. Krill, Fischel, 5/12/1888, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger
  278. Krill, Hencze Sara, 3/16/1879, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger, B1879/18
  279. Krill, Hendel, 3/14/1875, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  280. Krill, Hersch, 7/20/1870, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  281. Krill, Jakob, 6/2/1880, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  282. Krill, Josef, 2/28/1883, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  283. Krill, Jozef, 3/1903, , , Majer Krill, Sara Erreich
  284. Krill, Juda Leibisch, 1/20/1872, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger
  285. Krill, Leib Wolf, 4/4/1887, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman, B1887/19
  286. Krill, Leibisch male, 12.11.1866, A1866/22, , , , ,
  287. Krill, Meier, 12/5/1871, , , Ahron lub Abron, Niche
  288. Krill, Moses, 6/28/1884, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger
  289. Krill, Moses, 5/14/1885, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  290. Krill, Schulem, 9/8/1877, , , Fischel Krill, Sara MalkaGrossman
  291. Krill, Sprince, 12/1/1885, , , Aron Krill, Judes Rieger
  292. Krzeszower, Hinde fem., 21.10.1882, B1882/67, , , , ,
  293. Künstler, Majer male, 10.03.1879, B1879/17, , , , ,
  294. Kurzmann, Beik Chjk, 6/25/1868, , , Schmerl, Hizel
  295. Kurzmann, Benjamin Wolf, 7/3/1887, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler, B1887/35
  296. Kurzmann, ChaimAron, 5/10/1885, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler, B1885/31
  297. Kurzmann, FreideFeige, 6/6/1883, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler
  298. Kurzmann, Hersch Jonas, 6/6/1877, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler
  299. Kurzmann, Izaak, 1/4/1881, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler
  300. Kurzmann, Moses, 10/6/1889, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler
  301. Kurzmann, Ruchel, 9/22/1871, , , Schmerl, Hizel
  302. Kurzmann, Sara, 1/25/1879, , , Samuel Kurzmann, Mindel Thaler
  303. Lachs, Hendel fem., 26.10.1888, B1888/63, , , , ,
  304. Laks, Eidel fem., 15.05.1878, B1878/19, , , , ,
  305. Landsman, Salomon male, 08.02.1877, B1877/19, , , , ,
  306. Lang, Chaskel male, 07.08.1889, B1889/46, , , , ,
  307. Lang, Hinde Jente fem., 11.09.1887, B1887/43, , , , ,
  308. Lang, Laje fem., 05.07.1887, B1887/34, , , , ,
  309. Lang, Natan male, 06.11.1887, B1887/59, , , , ,
  310. Lang, Sara Dwojre fem., 27.06.1885, B1885/46, , , , ,
  311. Lang, Szymon male, 27.04.1884, B1884/25, , , , ,
  312. Lehr, Sime fem., 20.04.1879, B1879/24, , , , ,
  313. Leibner, Burech , 18?10.1881, B1881/46, , , , ,
  314. Lembik, Wolf male, 30.10.1887 Krempno 18, B1887/55, , , , ,
  315. Lichtig, Jakob, , B1887/3, , , , ,
  316. Lichtig, Samuel male, 28.11.1881, B1881/56, , , , ,
  317. Lichtig, Wigdor Sender male, 22.12.1880, B1880/76, , , , ,
  318. Malz, (please email for details)
  319. Malz, Dwojra , abt. 1853, Z1919/12, , , , ,
  320. Malz, Laje fem., 12.05.1887, B1887/26, , , , ,
  321. Malz, Samuel Hersz male, 24.04.1885, B1885/27, , , , ,
  322. Markowicz, Hersch, 04.01.1886, , Josef Ber, Dwojre Horn, B5/1886, ,
  323. Markowicz, Reisel, 15.04.1883, , Josef Ber, Dwojre Horn, B19/1883, ,
  324. Markowicz, Reisel fem., 15.04.1883, B1883/19, , , , ,
  325. Markowicz, see: Kleinmann, , , , , , ,
  326. Mehl, (please email for details)
  327. Mehr, Chajem male, 15.05.1889 Zmi St inn ill, B1889/30, , , , ,
  328. Meisner, (see Deb Raff's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , ,
  329. Meisner, Chajem m., 26.05.1879, , Israel, Chaje Sara Katz, B34/1879, ,
  330. Meisner, Cyrel- twin Itte, 08.09.1880, , Israel, Chaje Sara Katz, B56/1880, ,
  331. Meisner, Ides , 12.10.1876, , Israel, Chaje Sara, A42/1876, ,
  332. Meisner, Itte - twin Cyrel, 08.09.1880, , Israel, Chaje Sara Katz, B55/1880, ,
  333. Meisner, (please email for details)
  334. Meisner, Lipa, 15.08.1871, , Izrael, ..... Katz, M10/1935, ,
  335. Meisner, Moses, 00.00.1896, , Berl, Rela Izrael, M2/1923, ,
  336. Meisner, Rachel, 15.08.1885, , Israel, Chaja Sara Katz, B60/1885, ,
  337. Meisner, Reisel, 08.06.1889, , Israel, Chaje Sara Katz, B32/1889, ,
  338. Meisner, Samuel, 04.08.1882, , Israel, Chaje Sara Katz, B56/1882, ,
  339. Meissner, -- --, 00.01.1877, B1877/8, , , , ,
  340. Mohrer, Markus male, 20.07.1886, B1886/32, , , , ,
  341. Morchower?, -- male, 16.04.1889 Halbów inn, B1889/16, , , , ,
  342. Morgenstern, (please email for details)
  343. Narcisenfeld, Jakób male, 28.06.1885, B1885/48, , , , ,
  344. Nebel, Moses, 03.01.1867, A1867/1, , , , ,
  345. Nebel, Rachel fem., 28.02.1877, B1877/22, , , , ,
  346. Nebenzahl, Chaskel male, 10.03.1882, B1882/24, , , , ,
  347. Nebenzahl, Josef Chaim male, 21.12.1877, B1877/90, , , , ,
  348. Nebenzahl, Neche fem., 19.01.1887, B1887/8, , , , ,
  349. Neuman vel Haber, (please email for details)
  350. Nussbaum, (please email for details)
  351. Ochwat, Markus male, 08.08.1885, B1885/58, , , , ,
  352. Ochwet, Chaje Gele fem., 12.09.1887, B1887/44, , , , ,
  353. Ochwet, Feiga , 01.02.1873, , Hirsch, Sara Ester, A1/1873, ,
  354. Ornstein, Natan, mohel, B1878/11, , , , ,
  355. Pinczowski, Majer male, abt. 1877 Brzozów, A1901/2, , , , ,
  356. Postrag, Ester fem., 15.11.1884, B1884/63, , , ,
  357. Postrag, Marjem, 15.01.1882, B1882/5, , , ,
  358. Postrag, Miszket fem., 27.05.1884, B1884/36, , , ,
  359. Postrag, Mojzesz Mendel male, 05.05.1879, B1879/28, , , ,
  360. Postrag, Sara Dwojre fem, 10.01.1886, B1886/8, , , ,
  361. Postrag, Szyje male, 26.03.1887, B1887/13, , , , ,
  362. Pro...., Rachel fem., 30.03.1877 Kopytow inn, B1877/57, , , , ,
  363. Raff, (please email for details)
  364. Reichman, Sali fem., 00.10.1877, B1877/75, , , , ,
  365. Rettig, Marcus male, 20.08.1889, B1889/48, , , , ,
  366. Rettig, Meilech male, 12.09.1888, B1888/56, , , , ,
  367. Ro..., -- fem., 08.11.1877, B1877/80, , , , ,
  368. Rosenhan, Dawid Leib male, 15.01.1867, A1867/5, , , , ,
  369. Rosner, Chawa fem., 00.01.1902, A1827/5, , , , ,
  370. Rosner, Israel male, 20.04.1889, B1889/23, , , , ,
  371. Rosner, Salomon male, 02.03.1867, A1867/10, , , , ,
  372. Rosner*, Chaim male, 19.04.1884, B1884/22, , , , ,
  373. Rosner*, Chaje Czewa fem., 24.08.1877, B1877/62, , , , ,
  374. Rosner*, Feiga fem., 02.07.1866, A1866/5, , , , ,
  375. Rosner*, Freidel fem., 30.08.1885, B1885/64, , , , ,
  376. Rosner*, Hendel fem., 06.12.1870, A1870/39, , , , ,
  377. Rosner*, Israel male, 20.04.1889, B1889/23, , , , ,
  378. Rosner*, Josef male, 13.10.1866, A1866/18, , , , ,
  379. Rosner*, Lazar Hersch male, 08.11.1889, B1889/71, , , , ,
  380. Rosner*, Moses Kelman male, 24.03.1870, A1870/11, , , , ,
  381. Rosner*, Reisel fem., 20.03.1887, B1887/15, , , , ,
  382. Rosner*, Samuel, 25.06.1895, C1895/4, , , , ,
  383. Roth, Breindel fem., 15.02.1880, B1880/10, , , , ,
  384. Roth, Mariem Sosze fem, 10.04.1878, B1878/15, , , , ,
  385. Salomon, Rachel fem., 01.01.1885, B1885/1, , , , ,
  386. Schachner (see Fred van Vliet's family tree in the genealogy section)
  387. Schachner, Abraham Sauel, 22.06.1879, , Liber, Leie Findling, B40/1879, ,
  388. Schachner, Chajem, 24.05.1884, , Lieber, Laje Findling, B31/1884, ,
  389. Schachner, Izaak, 02.04.1877, , Lieber, Leie Finndling, B25/1877, ,
  390. Schachner, Jüdes, 19.09.1881, , Lieber, Laje Findling, B44/1881, ,
  391. Schachner, (please email for details)
  392. Schachner, Selig , 18.03.1887, , Lieber, Laje Findling, B14/1887, ,
  393. Schachner, Sprince Ruchel, 22.09.1889, , Liber, Laje Findling, B51/1889, ,
  394. Scherer, (please email for details)
  395. Scherer, (please email for details)
  396. Schiff, Samuel male, 20.12.1883 Zydowska 2, B1883/54, , , , ,
  397. Schiff, Samuel male, 25.06.1885 Zydowska 2, B1885/47, , , , ,
  398. Schiff, Scheindel fem., 18.01.1889, B1889/7, , , , ,
  399. Schleier, Rachla fem., 20.06.1879, B1879/38, , , , ,
  400. Schloss, Salomon male, 06.06.1888, B1888/36, , , , ,
  401. Schmier, Fradel fem., 28.07.1888, B1888/46, , , , ,
  402. Schmier, Mechel male, 13.09.1879, B1879/59, , , , ,
  403. Schmier*, Fradel fem., 25.07.1888, B1888/46, , , , ,
  404. Schönwetter, Ester fem., 03.11.1877, B1877/78, , , , ,
  405. Sege, Wolf male, 06.01.1886, B1886/6, , , , ,
  406. Sege, Wolf male, 06.01.1886, B1886/6, , , , ,
  407. Seginer, Rachel fem., 30.12.1887, B1887/67, , , , ,
  408. Sindel, Joel male, 07.11.1887, B1887/57, , , , ,
  409. Sperling, Berisch male, 26.05.1884, B1884/34, , , , ,
  410. Sperling, Chaje Golde fem., 16.04.1879, B1879/23, , , , ,
  411. Sperling, (please email for details)
  412. Sperling, Freudel fem., 24.12.1886, B1886/51, , , , ,
  413. Sperling, Matel fem., 18.02.1878, B1878/6, , , , ,
  414. Sperling, Rachel fem., 30.10.1881, B1881/143, , , , ,
  415. Spierer, (please email for details)
  416. Spira, Feige fem., 20.11.1866, B1866/24, , , , ,
  417. Spira, Itte fem., 21.08.1889, B1889/49, , , , ,
  418. Spirer, Mendel Hersz male, 07.10.1886, B1886/42, , , , ,
  419. Spira, (please email for details)
  420. Spira, Feiga, 11/20/1866, , , , Scheija Rose
  421. Spira, Itte, 8/21/1889, , , Josef Spiro, Niche Rek
  422. Spiro, Breindel, 3/20/1885, , , Josef Spiro, Niche Rek, B1885/22
  423. Spiro, Dwore, 12/18/1881, , , Josef Spiro, Niche Rek
  424. Spiro, Leib, 2/5/1883, , , Moses Josef Spiro, Blume Kurzman
  425. Spiro, Markus, 8/3/1884, , , Hersch Spiro, Chaje Raber
  426. Spiro, Markus Lipe, 7/15/1888, , , Josef Spiro, Niche Rek, B1888/42
  427. Spiro, Race, 1/7/1882, , , Hersch Spiro, Chaje Raber
  428. Springer, Sische male, 01.01.1886, B1886/1, , , , ,
  429. Springer, Wolf, 00.04.1882, B1882/30, , , , ,
  430. Stecher, (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , ,
  431. Stecher, Chaim , 05.12.1871, , Moses, Chaje, A40/1871, ,
  432. Stecher, Chaje Gittel, 22.12.1882, , Hersch, Rachel Laks, B82/1882, ,
  433. Stecher, Chajem, 25.01.1885, , Hersch, Rachel Laks, B10/1885, ,
  434. Stecher, Dwojre Süssel , 22.10.1888, , Hersz, Rachela Lachs, B64/1888, ,
  435. Stecher, Eisik , 20.04.1889, , Leib, Golde Trachman, B22/1889, ,
  436. Stecher, (please email for details)
  437. Stecher, Ester , 16.07.1869, , Moses, Chaje, A43/1869, ,
  438. Stecher, Etta Zwnida/Frieda , 12.06.1869, , Aron , Reisel/Pessel??, A29/1869, ,
  439. Stecher, Gittel, 24.02.1882, , Leib, Golde Trachmann, B16/1882, ,
  440. Stecher, Hersch, 00.00.1904, , Esriel, Feiga Ochwet, E6/1904, ,
  441. Stecher, Josef Meilech , 04.01.1889, , Seinwel, Gittel Alster, B5/1889, ,
  442. Stecher, Moses, 18.10.1886, , Seinwel, Gittel Alster, B44/1886, ,
  443. Stecher, Samuel, 11.09.1879, , Leib, Golde Trachman, B57/1879, ,
  444. Stecher, Sch...H.. male, 00.03.1867, A1867/12, , , , ,
  445. Stecher, Scheindel , 11.01.1887, , Leib, Golda Trachman, B7/1887, ,
  446. Stecher, Selde, 25.07.1884, , Leib, Golde Trachman, B48/1884, ,
  447. Stecher, Taube, 07.04.1877, , Leib, Golde Trachmann, B30/1877, ,
  448. Stein, Arje male, 04.03.1867, B1867/11, , , , ,
  449. Stein, Gitel fem., 10.02.1882, B1882/10, , , , ,
  450. Stein, Mischkat fem., 12.02.1882, B1882/11, , , , ,
  451. Stein, (please email for details)
  452. Sternbrecher, Samuel Jakób male, 02.12.1884, B1885/3, , , , ,
  453. Stre..., -- male twin, 25.04.1877 , B1877/32, , , , ,
  454. Stre..., Scheindel fem.twin, 25.04.1877, B1877/31, , , , ,
  455. Südwärts, Freidel fem., 14.09.1883 Brzezowa 15 inn, B1883/44, , , , ,
  456. Südwerts, (please email for details)
  457. Sündel, Chane fem., 15.12.1885, B1885/82, , , , ,
  458. Trachman, -- m., 16.01.1888, , Chaim, Chaje Lang, B11/1888, ,
  459. Trachman, Breindel, 28.08.1880, , Chaim, Chaje Lang, B52/1880, ,
  460. Trachman, Chaim , 16.07.1876, , Eisig, Brandel, A34/1876, ,
  461. Trachman, Chaje Sara , 06.01.1870, , Josef, Marjem, A1/1870, ,
  462. Trachman, Chane Selde , 26.08.1872, , Eisig, Breindel, A43/1872, ,
  463. Trachman, Dewora, 25.06.1878, , Chaim, Chaja Lang, B26/1878, ,
  464. Trachman, Ester , 06.03.1876, , Samuel Isaak, Laje, A11/1876, ,
  465. Trachman, Frieda f., 17.05.1869, , Samul Isaak, Leie, A21/1869, ,
  466. Trachman, (please email for details)
  467. Trachman, Isaak m., 06.02.1872, Josef, Marjem A15/1872
  468. Trachman, Leibisch , 18.09.1872, , Samuel, Leie, A53/1872, ,
  469. Trachman, Markus, 16.11.1883, , Chaim, Chaje Lang, B50/1883, ,
  470. Trachman, Pincas , 04.11.1875, , Isaak, Ester, A27/1875, ,
  471. Trachman, Simche , 15.04.1869, , Hersch, Leie, A15/1869, ,
  472. Trachmann, (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section) , , , , , , ,
  473. Trachmann, Chane, 13.06.1885, , Moses Isser, Schifre Fels, B44/1885, ,
  474. Trachmann, Selde f., 02.05.1868, , Josef, Marjem, A16/1868, ,
  475. Unger, (please email for details)
  476. Unger, Scheindel fem., 10.02.1867, A1867/6, , , , ,
  477. Wagszal, Abraham male twin Gittel, 21.10.1882 Zmi mansion, B1882/66, , , , ,
  478. Wagszal, Gittel fem. twin Abraham, 21.10.1882 Zmi mansion, B1882/65, , , , ,
  479. Walter, -- fem., 29.03.1887, B1887/17, , , , ,
  480. Walter, Chaje fem., 22.12.1883, B1883/55, , , , ,
  481. Walter, Feige Reisel fem, 02.05.1878, B1878/17, , , , ,
  482. Walter, Freide fem., 15.02.1880, B1880/9, , , , ,
  483. Walter, Naftali, 19.04.1885, B1885/26, , , , ,
  484. Walter, Taube fem., 18.03.1882, B1882/22, , , , ,
  485. Wein, see: Findling, Rettig, , , , , ,
  486. Weinfeld, Genendla? Gitel fem, 18.02.1880, B180/11, , , , ,
  487. Weinfeld, Leie fem., 07.03.1877, B1877/24, , , , ,
  488. Weinfeld, Sara, 25.12.1886, , Markus Hersch, Feiga Rabi, B52/1886, ,
  489. Weinstein, -- m., 03.11.1881, , Feiwel, Chaje Neger, B54/1881, ,
  490. Weinstein, Abraham Abusz, 20.08.1879, , Feiwel, Chaje Negler, B51/1879, ,
  491. Weinstein, Cyla, 24.08.1897, , Hersz, Estera Malka Rosenzweig, E1/1897, ,
  492. Weinstein, (please email for details)
  493. Weinstein, Dwojre, 18.02.1883, , Feiwel, Chaje Neger, B11/1883, ,
  494. Weinstein, Emanuel, 00.12.1904, , Gimpel , EsteraWilkenfeld, E9/1904, ,
  495. Weinstein, Feige, 17.06.1889, , Abisch , Hene Dache Weinstein, B33/1889, ,
  496. Weinstein, Isak Ber, 25.09.1889, , --, Risze Weinstein, B57/1889, ,
  497. Weinstein, Jakób, 26.05.1885, , Hersch, Malke Rosenzweig, B39/1885, ,
  498. Weinstein, Josef , 08.01.1868, , Berl, Riwka, A2/1868, ,
  499. Weinstein, Malke , 15.08.1866, , Nuchem, Dache, A12/1866, ,
  500. Weinstein, Mechel, 01.04.1887, , Gimpel, Ester Wilkenfeld, B18/1887, ,
  501. Weinstein, Menase, 01.09.1877, , Veiwel, Chaje Negler, B65/1877, ,
  502. Weinstein, Naftali Hersch, 18.03.1885, , Feiwel, Chaje Neger, B24/1885, ,
  503. Weinstein, Regina, 00.08.1902, , Markus Hersz, Laja --, E3/1902, ,
  504. Weinstein, Schachne Leib, 22.03.1892, , Hersch, Estera Malka Rosenzweig, C4/1892, ,
  505. Weinstein, Sender , 00.00.1865, , --, Sura Weinstein, A str. 30, ,
  506. Weinstein, Sigmunt, 28.10.1889, , Gimpel, Ester Wilkenfeld, B67/1889, ,
  507. Weinstein, Wolf, 00.11.1896, , Markus Hersch, Laja --, C3/1896, ,
  508. Weinstein v. Elefant (please email for details)
  509. Weinstein v. Reichman,Pessla , 00.00.1875, , Jozef Reichman, Dewora laWeinstein, M1/1905, ,
  510. Weintraub, Chajem male, 01?05.1888 Kotan ..5 ill, B1888/33, , , , ,
  511. Weintraub, Dawid male, 26.02.1867, A1867/8, , , , ,
  512. Weintraub, Michael male, 13.01.1887 Kotan 35 ill., B1887/6, , , , ,
  513. Weintraub, Moses male, 00.01.1886 Kotan 35, B1886/7, , , , ,
  514. Weiser, Sara fem., 07.09.1885 Wyszowatka, B1885/57, , , , ,
  515. Wilk, Ester fem., 27.08.1883 Halbów 11, B1883/42, , , , ,
  516. Winter, Mojzesz male, 24.08.1886, B1886/34, , , , ,
  517. Wistreich, Hencie fem., 3.02.1886 Lysagóra, B1886/10, , , , ,
  518. Zan..., -- fem., 02.04.1877, B1877/28, , , , ,
  519. Zanger, -- male, 08.06.1883, B1883/30, , , , ,
  520. Zanger, Hersch male, 21.04.1882, B1882/31, , , , ,
  521. Zanger, Jonas male, 23.12.1882, B1882/84, , , , ,
  522. Zanger, Jonas male, 23.12.1882, B1882/84, , , , ,
  523. Zanger, Moses Majer male, 05.05.1887, B1887/27, , , , ,
  524. Zanger, Zywie fem., 00.05.1879, B1879/33, , , , ,
  525. Zeff, Beile Rachel fem, 12.11.1884, B1884/62, , , , ,
  526. Ziegler, Cyrel fem., 29.04.1879, B1879/26, , , , ,
  527. Ziegler, Ester Rosa fem., 28.10.1884, B1884/61, , , , ,
  528. Ziegler, Itte fem., 12.07.1882 Swiat. Mala33, B1882/54, , , , ,
  529. Ziegler, Josef Mordche male, 16.07.1883 Grab inn, B1883/35, , , , ,
  530. Ziegler, Malke fem., 10.09.1885 Swiatkowa, B1885/59, , , , ,
  531. Ziegler, Markus male, 19.07.1889 Grab inn, B1889/42, , , , ,
  532. Ziegler, Rachel fem., 26.10.1887, B1887/54, , , , ,
  533. Ziegler, Samuel Aron male, 04.02.1882, B1882/8, , , , ,
  534. Ziegler, Szyje male, 13.08.1877, B1877/58, , , , ,
  535. Ziegler, Szyje male, 27.11.1883, B1883/51, , , , ,
  536. Ziegler?, Cyrel fem., 29.04.1879, B1879/26, , , , ,
  537. Zimet, Dawid, 02.11.1887, B1887/56, , , , ,
  538. Zimet, Sara Ryfka fem., 16.12.1885, B1885/83, , , , ,
  539. Zöll/Zell, Hencze fem., 1884, B1884/13, , , , , (see Cöll)
Return to Table of Contents or go on to............

.

Zmigród Lineage and Occupations:

Lineage was compiled from the details of the certificates summarized above. The list format is:

and includes Occupations, taken from the 1926 Zmigród Business Directory

  1. Aschkenase, Jenta Laja, wife of Markus Weinberger, inn-keepers in Zmigród,
  2. Alster: Gittel, wife of Seinwel Stecher, day laborer in Zmigród, daughter of Mojzesz and Ryfka Alster, manufacturers of Gorlice
  3. Beer (surname on one of the monument stones)
  4. Beer, F (art.divers & tissus-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  5. Berger, R (spiritueux -1926 Zmigród Business Directory), H (quincailliers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Asher (1874 prenumeraten)
  6. Berglass: Izaak Beer wife: Gitla nee Stein, Markus (son, born-1887)
  7. Berglas: Markus wife: Mindla nee Rosenthal born 1886
  8. Birnbach: Moses Chaim (merchant, cuirs & chaussures-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  9. Blank: Aaron wife: Selda, Lea
  10. Blaugrund: Menasche Chaskiel (merchant), H (art.divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  11. Beiles: Serka (see Bobkier)
  12. Bobkier: Arje wife: Serka nee Beiles (hatter, fabr de casqueties-1926 bd), Malka (daughter, m Katz)
  13. Borys, Wladyslawa (Midwife, Osiek)
  14. Boxbaum, Yitzchak (1874 prenumeraten)
  15. Brucha (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  16. Buchsbaum: Osias (merchant born 1922,abriqueteries & fabr d'eau-de-vie-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  17. Burnekrand(?), Schlomo (1874 prenumeraten), Hirsch Elimdish(?) (1874 prenumeraten)
  18. Degon, Samuel (merchant, 1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  19. Deutschmann: Mendel wife: Hudes nee Stecher born 1835, Tcheite (daughter, born-1881), Majer (son, born-1888), Samuel (son, born-1870) (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  20. Eisenberg: Isser (Mohel), Chaim (shames-1933), Henoch, Rubin (rabbi, on the monument), Issor (1874 prenumeraten)
  21. Eichner: Samuel wife: Itte nee Facher (bouchers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Tema (daughter, born-1879) (see Maralyn Steeg's family tree in the genealogy section)
  22. Eichner: Dawid, wife Chana, (day laborers, tailor); daughter Teme m. Mendel Facher,
  23. Eichner: Mojzesz wife: Ester-Estera (day laborer-1883,grave digger-1881), Chaje Teme (d), Samuel Wolf wife: Itte (gd?), Rifka, Wolf, Samuel wife: Perel, Sarah
  24. Eichner Moses (tailor-1883)
  25. Eichner: Wolf wife: Chana nee Schmier (day laborers), Alta, Sara Breindl
  26. Eichner: Nachmen wife: Zywje (hatter), Sara,
  27. Eichner: Chaim Selig wife: Ester nee Mutzner (tailor)
  28. Eichner: Samuel wife: Perla nee Horlauber (butcher, traders), Feiga(daughter m Meisner), Dawid (son, 1891 see below), Izak (son, born 1899, see below), Chaje) m Malz,
  29. Eichner: Dawid wife: Bruche nee Schmier (merchant), Perla (daughter, born-1922), Jakob (son, born-1925)
  30. Eichner: Isak wife: Sara nee Rosenberg (butcher), Hersz (son, born-1928), Aron (son, born-1930)
  31. Eichner: Masza alias Facher (tailor) (see entry for Facher: Mendel)
  32. Eisenberg, I (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Eizenberg, Rubin (on the monument, rabbi)
  33. Ekiert, J (spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  34. Engel, Mark (grains-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  35. Engelhard, M (cuirs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  36. Facher: Mendel m: Tema née Eichner, Feige (daughter born 1872) m. Markowicz, Masche (daughter 1876) m. Noe Neuman Haber of Dukla, brother of Sarah Haber, Salomon (son June 1879), Annie (daughter 1886) (see Maralyn Steeg's family tree in the genealogy section)
  37. Feder, S (bouchers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  38. Feldstein, A (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  39. Fels, Szyja Herszel wife: Reisla (Tarnow), Schifre
  40. Fenig: Hersch"Hersz" (trader, shames-1933)
  41. Feuer: Simon wife: ChajeTeme nee Eichner born 1861 (day laborer-1877&1881, baker-1883&1921), Wolf Benjamin (son, born-1877), Sara (daughter, born-1881), Zyduk (son, born-1883), Abraham (son, born-1887), Cerel (daughter, born-1889), (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  42. Findling, Simon; Abraham wife: Taube (tailors), Leie (daughter, m Schachner), Eis. (vetements-1926 Zmigród Business Directory) (see Fred van Vliet's family tree in the genealogy section)
  43. Frichson: Jozef wife: Gitla nee Weinreich (Trojczycy near Przemysl), Sara (daughter, m Meisner)
  44. Galler: Sara m Meisner
  45. Getzler: Helena m Haber (Geldzähler -on the monument), Chaim Yosef (1874 prenumeraten-Nowy Sacz)
  46. Goldman,Isaac, tailor 1879
  47. Goldwender:Naftali wife: Ryfka (manufacturers), Neche (daughter, m Greger), Moshe (1874 prenumeraten), Naftali (1874 prenumeraten)
  48. Götz: Nuchym Juda-1894 wife: Sara nee Weinfeld, born-1886(merchant), Chaskel(son, born-1922), Feiga(daughter born-1924), Schaul Dawid(son, born-1929)
  49. Götz: Mojzesz Lipa wife: Ryfka Rojza nee Weiss (trader-1923-Grybow),
  50. Götz: Ozer wife: Scheindla nee Stecher (merchant-1922, oeufs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Naftali Josef (son, born-1922) (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  51. Götz Naftali born 1908 wife: Sara nee Leizer born 1906, Hersch (son, born-1934), Rojza Ryfka(daughter, born-1936)
  52. Götzler,H (spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  53. Greger: Rachma, Moses (son, born-1879) wife: Neche nee Goldwender, Rochma (daughter, born-1906) m Nussbaum
  54. Greger: Chaje (midwife-1877), Sara
  55. Greger: Berl wife: Sara nee Hendler (tailor), Libe
  56. Greger: Ascher wife: Taube Rifka nee Wein (tailor), Rachel, Leib. Also wife Liba
  57. Greger" Berisch-1848 wife: Rechla (tailor)
  58. Gross: Izrael (merchant-1923), S (oeufs & art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Mechel (quincailliers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  59. Grossfeld, J (avocat-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  60. Grünspann: Simon wife: Rywka nee Penzer (propinator (inn-keeper with alc. license) in Zeglice), Abraham (s), Osias
  61. Halberstam: Sina (rabbi-1922&3), Aron Awigdor (asst Rabbi-1933, on the monument as rabbi)
  62. Haber: Noe Neuman (tailor-1930) (see Maralyn Steeg's family tree in the genealogy section)
  63. Haber: Simcha wife: Itta Lea nee Lerman, Ryfka (daughter, born-1936)
  64. Haber: Oziasz wife: Helena nee Getzler, Zygmunt (son, born-1933)
  65. Haber: Chajem Juda wife: Reisla nee Zöll, Scheindel Hinde (daughter, born-1877)
  66. Hendler Simon wife: Itte Hendler (Tarnów), Sara
  67. Herbach: Soura (Grybów)
  68. Horlober: Israel wife: Estera (day laborers, Gorlice/Szymbark), Perl-Perel
  69. Horn, Dwojre m Markowicz
  70. Izrael Rela (Dukla)
  71. Just: Berl, Just (witness-1877), Ch (cuirs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  72. Katz: Hersch wife: Chana nee Stachel (traders in Werszyca), Izak (s 1895) wife: Malka nee Bobkier, Deborah (d 1924)
  73. Katz: Aron wife: Itte (day laborers in Korczyna), Chaje Sara (daughter, m Meisner)
  74. Kaufman, S (bouchers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  75. Kessler, Beile; Ch (tissus/dresses & vêtements -1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  76. Kolbauer: Chaim, Moses, Jozef
  77. Konopnicka: Marya (midwife)
  78. Koscher, Chaim
  79. Kozner, Henryk pisarz (writer) 1889 HH
  80. Kranz: Rachel (midwife-1883)
  81. Krebs, F (cuirs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Krebs, I and Ch (grains & art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  82. Krill: Chane Itte (midwife-1877&1889, on the monument), Aron (tailor), Majer (shames, on the monument); Kriel, M (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  83. Lang: Pinkas wife: Breindla (boulangers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Chaja; S (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), J (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  84. Laks-Lachs: Jozef wife: Sarza-Sara (Rymanów), Rachel, F (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  85. Leizer: Hersch wife: Perla nee Stern (merchant),Sara m Götz (born Jasliska/Rymanów-1906), Chaskiel (merchant-1934), P (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  86. Lembig, W (bouchers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  87. Lerman, Itte Lea m Haber
  88. Lehrmann,Leon (dentistes-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  89. Malamet, S (ferblantiers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  90. Malz: Solomon , wife: Sema nee Spire, Chaim(son, born-1907) , wife: Chaje nee Eichner
  91. Markowicz: Josef Ber , wife: Dwojre nee Horn, Hersch (son, born-1886), Reisel (daughter, born-1883)
  92. Meisner: Israel born 1840 , wife: Chaje Sara nee Katz (butcher, mohel), Chajem (son, born-1879), Itte m Raff (daughter, born-1880), Cyrel (twin daughter, born-1880),
  93. Meisner: Lipa , wife: Rajsel born 1874 (ritual butcher/mohel-1922&1929), Lipa , wife: Sara Galler (remarried)
  94. Meisner: Berl , wife: Rela Gitla nee Israel/Izrael (Dukla day laborers), Moses(s1896 see below), Israel Jakob (son, born-1925), Saloman (son, born-1929)
  95. Meisner: Moses , wife: Feiga nee Eichner (merchant), Israel (s 1925), Salomon (s 1929)
  96. Mützner: Hendl (?) , wife: Feiga (Jasionica) , Ester (see Eichner)
  97. Nebenzahl, H (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  98. Neuman: Noe , wife: Masza nee Eichner (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), (Feiga died 1903) (see Maralyn Steegs Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  99. Nussbaum: Eliasz Chuna , wife: Sara nee (L)andau (merchants in Rzeszów), Szymon Leib , wife: Rochma nee Greger (s-merchant-1936),
  100. Ochwet: Hersz , wife: Sara nee Greger, Feiga (daughter, born-1877ied 1942), Nathan (tailor), L (tailleur & tissus/dresses 1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  101. Penzer: Leib , wife: Rachel (Szczenica), Rywka (daughter, m Grünspan)
  102. Pfeffer, S (ferblantiers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  103. Podlozna, Jadwiga (midwife in Zmigród)
  104. Rabi: Mojzesz , wife: Blüme, Feiga born 1879 m Weinfeld,
  105. Raff: Jacob Wolf , wife: Itte nee Meisner (watchmaker), Eisik (son, born-1912), Israel (son, born-1922)
  106. Reichman: B
  107. Riemer, S (spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  108. Ringenberg, Stan (spriitueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  109. Rosner: Markus Hirsch (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Froim (shames-1877)
  110. Rosenberg: Lipa , wife: Beila nee Kessler(tailors, tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Sara m Eichner
  111. Rosenbluth: Dawid, Mojzesz
  112. Rosenthal: Markus , wife: Ruchla nee Hausner, Mindla(daughter, born-1886) m Berglass, Itsche (1874 prenumeraten)
  113. Rottenberg, M (art divers & grains -1926 Zmigród Business Directory),
  114. Rubenfeld (surname on one of the monument stones)
  115. Rubi: Asher (prywatny-1905)
  116. Sauer: Leib (shames-1877,synagogue sexton-1905)
  117. Schachner: Leib , wife: Leie born 1853 nee Findling, Izaac (son, born-1877), Abraham-Sauel (son, born-1879), Hudes (daughter, born-1881), Chajem (son, born-1884), Selig (son, born-1887) Ruchel (daughter, born-1889) (see Fred van Vliet's family tree in the genealogy section)
  118. Scherer: Chana Reikel (butcher), Józef , wife: Feiga nee Haber (s); Scherer (cuirs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  119. Schloss, L (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Sch (articles de cuisine)
  120. Schmier: Isak , wife: Ryfka (traders), Berta (d), Moses (day laborer), Brucha (d)
  121. Schmier: Mojzesz , wife: Frieda (day laborers), Chane Matel
  122. Schonweter: H (holder of jewish vital records, hotels & spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), S. (spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  123. Skwirut, M (bouchers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  124. Spencer, L (chaussures-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  125. Spira: Abraham (talmudist-1923, merchant)
  126. Stachel, Chana (Janow) m. Katz
  127. Stein: Gittla m Berglas
  128. Steinbau: Fischel (mohel in Jedlicze)
  129. Stern: Perla
  130. Sterzel: Elzbieta (midwife)
  131. Stecher: Moses, wife: Chaja, Chaim (son, born-1871), Ester (daughter, born-1869) (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  132. Stecher: Samuel , wife: Mindla, Hudes (daughter, m. Deutschman),
  133. Stecher: Leib born 1847 , wife: Golde (day laborer, merchant, egg trader, (oeufs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Taube (daughter, born-1877), Samuel (son, born-1879), Gittel (daughter, born-1882), Selde (son, born-1884), Scheindla (daughter, born-1887), Eisik (son, born-1889),
  134. Stecher: Hersch-Hersz, wife: Rachel nee Laks (hatter), Chaje Gittel (daughter, born-1882), Chajem (son, born-1885), Dwojre Süssel (daughter, born-1888)
  135. Stecher: Seinwel , wife: Gittel nee Alster (day laborer), Moses(son, born-1886), Josef Meilech (son, born-1889),
  136. Stecher: Esriel , wife: Feiga 1877 nee Ochwet (fers/iron-merchant-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), Hersch born 1904 , wife: Bruche neeWeinberger born 1903(merchant), Leja (daughter, born-1929), Erna (daughter, born-1930)
  137. Stecher: Necha, Reisel (daughter, born-1882)
  138. Stimler: Abraham Izak (mohel-Dukla-1934)
  139. Strenger, B (spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  140. Trachman: Isaak , wife: Brandel, Chaim (son, born-1876), Chana Selde (daughter, born-1872) (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  141. Trachman: Samuel Isaak , wife: Leie, Frieda(daughter, born-1869), Leibish (son, born-1872), Ester (daughter, born-1876)
  142. Trachman: Hersch-Hersz , wife: Leie-Laje (day laborers, traders), Simche (daughter, born-1869)
  143. Trachman: Leib (merchant), (tailor-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  144. Trachman: Chaim , wife: Chaja nee Lang (baker), Dewora (daughter, born-1878), Breindel(daughter, born-1880), Markus(son, born-1883), Sender (baker)
  145. Trachman: Josef , wife: Marjam, Selde (daughter, born-1868), Chaja Sara (daughter, born-1870)
  146. Trachman:Perec , wife: Lea nee Blank (Debowiec), Golda (daughter, born-1931), Samuel (son, born-1936),
  147. Trachmann: Moses Isser , wife: Schifre nee Fels (day laborer), Chane (daughter, born-1885)
  148. Unger: Markus Dawid (rabbi-1887&1905, sandek-1879),
  149. Unger: Elias , wife: Soura nee Herbach (Grybow), Salman (son, born-1884)
  150. Wachs: Samuel , wife: Chaje (Rzepestnik/Nowy Sacz) (day laborers), Zywja
  151. Wahl: Ozjasz (tinsmith) (ferblantiers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  152. Walter (surname on one of the monument stones)
  153. Wein: Samuel Eisik , wife: Rachla (barber), Chane Judes, Taube Rifka, Nuchim
  154. Weinberger: Markus , wife: Jenta Laje nee Aschkenase (innkeeper, spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory);
  155. Weinberg M (cuirs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  156. Weinfeld: Chaskel (lottery collector-1877),
  157. Weinfeld: Markus Hersch , wife: Feiga nee Rabi born -1879 (merchants), Sara m Götz (daughter, born-1886), Avraham (1874 prenumeraten)
  158. Weinstein: Emanuel (Katy), H (boulangers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  159. Weiss: Ryfka Rojza (Grybów)
  160. Wohlmut (on the monument), Wolmuth, W (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  161. Zanger, M(art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), S (art divers&spiritueux-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  162. Zawisza: (Doctor)
  163. Ziegler: Josef (trader), N (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  164. Zimet, J.A. (art divers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory), M (fers-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  165. Zimmer, A (cuirs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  166. Zöll: Reisla m Haber
Return to Zmigrod Table of Contents or go on to...............

.

.

.

Dukla Birth Records: (Not all records contain all details)

Below are details of over 750 births, deaths and marriage registrations which took place in Dukla between 1874 and 1907. [b]Our researcher also prepared a list of surnames in the records so if your family lived in these towns, please contact us for more information. Please email Phyllis Kramer with the SURNAMES you are interested in. [/b]

  1. Altholz: see Weinstein
  2. Bard, (please email for details)
  3. Beil, (please email for details)
  4. Berglas: see Wasserstein, Weinstein
  5. Blank, see Fass and (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  6. Blank, (please email for details)
  7. Blau: see Kamelhar
  8. Blonder, (please email for details)
  9. Bobker, (please email for details)
  10. Brandeis, (please email for details)
  11. Brandeis, Isak, abt. 1888 Jaroslaw, Dukla1916/9
  12. Brav, (please email for details)
  13. Gralitzer, (please email for details)
  14. Drutter-Steiner, Tune? Ester, abt. 1863, Dukla1940/23
  15. Eichner: see Beil, Laufer
  16. Ettinger: see Unger
  17. Ettinger, Abraham, abt. 1878 born Broda, Dukla1926/1
  18. Facher, , see: Krautblat,
  19. Fass, (please email for details)
  20. Felber: see Landau
  21. Findling, Ides (Julia), abt. 1889 Dukla, Dukla1916/9
  22. Gärtner: see Südwärts
  23. Geldzeiler, (please email for details)
  24. Getzler, , see Landau, Mandel,
  25. Getzler, Isaak, 00.00. 1867 Zmigród, Dukla1916/11
  26. Getzler, Juda, 08.07.1892,
  27. Getzler, (please email for details)
  28. Grill, (please email for details)
  29. Grünspan, see: Sicherman , Wietschner, Zimet,Zucker,
  30. Grünspan, (please email for details)
  31. Grünnspan, (please email for details)
  32. Haber: see also Grill, Pencier, Popper, Rössler
  33. Haber, (see Maralyn Steeg's family tree in the genealogy section)
  34. Haber, (please email for details)
  35. Haber-Neumann, (please email for details)
  36. Hahn, (please email for details)
  37. Hammel, (please email for details)
  38. Herschthal, (please email for details)
  39. Hochstim, (please email for details)
  40. Izrael: see Meisner
  41. Joles: see Wietschner
  42. Kamelhar-Blau, (please email for details)
  43. Katz, (please email for details)
  44. Krautblat, (please email for details)
  45. Landau-Felber (please email for details)
  46. Lang: see Rosenberg
  47. Laufer-Eichner, (please email for details)
  48. Lichtman-Trachman, (please email for details)
  49. Malz, (please email for details)
  50. Mandel, (please email for details)
  51. Meisner, (see Deb Raff's family tree in the genealogy section)
  52. Meisner: see also Drutter, Rieder, Rössler, Schachne, Scheiner, Steiner, Wischnowitz
  53. Meisner, (please email for details)
  54. Meisner-Rosenberg, (please email for details)
  55. Meisner-Izrael, (please email for details)
  56. Meisner-Teuch, (please email for details)
  57. Neumann: see Haber
  58. Panska: see Szydlowska
  59. Pencier r. Haber, (please email for details)
  60. Popper- Haber, (please email for details)
  61. Rieder r. Meisner, (please email for details)
  62. Rosenberg-Lang, (please email for details) see also Meisner
  63. Rosner, (please email for details)
  64. Rössler, (please email for details)
  65. Rössler- Haber,(please email for details)
  66. Rotter r. Brandeis, (please email for details)
  67. Sameth, (please email for details)
  68. Schachne, see: Hochstim, Blonder
  69. Schachne v. Meisner, (please email for details)
  70. Schachne, (please email for details)
  71. Schiff, (please email for details)
  72. Schubin, (please email for details)
  73. Schuss, (please email for details)
  74. Sicherman, (please email for details)
  75. Stecher, (please email for details) ,
  76. Steiner, (please email for details) see also Drutter
  77. Südwärts- Gärtner, (please email for details)
  78. Südwärts, (please email for details)
  79. Szydlowska- Panska, (please email for details)
  80. Teuch: see Meisner
  81. Trachmann, (see Phyllis Kramer's family tree in the genealogy section)
  82. Trachmann: see Lichtman, Rosenberg, Schuss
  83. Trachman, L (tailleurs-1926 Zmigród Business Directory)
  84. Unger- Ettinger, (please email for details)
  85. Unger, (please email for details)
  86. Wasserstein v. Berglas, (please email for details)
  87. Weil- Wietschner, Gitla,(please email for details)
  88. Wein, (please email for details)
  89. Weinstein, (please email for details)
  90. Weinstein-Altholz, (please email for details)
  91. Wietschner, (please email for details) see also Weil
  92. Wietschner-Joles, (please email for details)
  93. Wild, (please email for details)
  94. Wischnowitz-Scheiner, (please email for details)
  95. Wisznowitz r. Wild, (please email for details)
  96. Zicherman, (please email for details)
  97. Zimet-Grünspan, (please email for details)
  98. Zucker-Grünspan,(please email for details)
Return to Zmigrod Table of Contents Return to Dukla Table of Contents

.

Dukla Membership Certificates

Records of issued membership certificates from Jan. 11, 1906 until Aug. 17, 1927 (Protokol wydanych certyfikatów przynaleznosci od 11.01.1906 do 17.08.1927)

Note: The word przynaleznosc is used in the same way as the German equivalents Angehörigkeit and Zugehörigkeit. It expresses the belonging to something. For instance: Staatsangehörigkeit = nationality, Volkszugehörigkeit = ethnic origin, Parteiangehörigkeit = party membership. So, the people registered in this book/record, belonged to the Jewish Community of Dukla. Perhaps they were registered when they needed a passport or another official document (for military service, marriage). The record is NOT a so-called Book of Residents, in which houses were registered, including the entire families living there.

  • Surname
  • Given Name
  • Profession
  • Date of Birth
  • Father
  • Mother & Maiden Name
  • Spouse and Comments
  • No. and Date of Entry
    1. Eder v. Grünspan, Aron, watchmaker, 09.03.1883, Schyja Grünspan, Nechuma Eder, married, 51/22.03.1921
    2. Fenig, Abraham Izaak, merchant, 00.00.1866, Mojzesz Gerzon+, --, married, 17/03.06.1907
    3. Fenig, Chaskel, ass. ??, 02.04.1891, Abraham Izaak, Bina, unmarried, 26/23.10.1908
    4. Grünspan, Jozef, teacher, 24.12.1873, Rafael +, Malka, married, 104/12.09.1921
    5. Grünspan, Jozef, watchmaker, 00.00.1893, Leib? Stei...., Chana Grünspan, married, 42/15.05.1923
    6. Grünspan v. Edler (sic), Pinkas, tailor, 00.00.1877, Schyja Grünspan, Chuna Eder, married, 16/03.06.1907
    7. Guzik, Jozef Izaak, merchant, 00.00.1900, Chaim Jakob, Scheindla, unmarried, b. in Krosno?, 73/31.07.1922
    8. Haber v. Penzer, Izrael*, shoemaker, 18.03.1897, Fischel Penzer, Ryfka bat Leib+ Haber, married, 07/06.02.1923
    9. Haber v. Penzer, Israel*, shoemaker, 00.00.1897, --, Laja bat Leib Haber, married, 88/17.09.1923
    10. Haber v. Neumann, Noe, g.'s tailor, 00.00.1875, Leib Haber, Pajna Neumann, married, 50/06.11.1919
    11. Krautblat v. Facher, Beila, prywatna, 00.00.1901, Salomon Facher, Etla Krautblat, unmarried, 06/25.01.1923
    12. Meisner, Basche, ??, 00.00.1896, Israel, Scheindla Schachne, unmarried, 79/10.09.1920
    13. Meisner v. Rieder, Dina, a.i.t.b., 07.05.1901, Jozef Saul Meisner v. Rieder, Serla Rifka Sattler, unmarried, 14/14.03.1920
    14. Meisner nee Pfeffer, Gitla, tradeswoman, 00.00.1870, --, --, wife of Chaim Izrael Meisner, 34/04.05.1925
    15. Meisner v. Rieder, Israel*, tailor appr., 00.00.1887, Jakob Rieder, Laja Hinda Meisner, unmarried, 24/24.07.1906
    16. Meisner v. Rieder, Israel*, tailor, 19.02.1887, Jakob Rieder, Laja Hinda Meisner, married, 84/28.06.1921
    17. Meisner v. Rieder, Israel Eliasz, prywatny, 00.00.1903, Jozef Meisner v. Rieder, Laja Hinda Rieder v. Meisner, unmarried, 87/20.09.1920
    18. Meisner v. Rieder, Jakób Elk?, son of tailor, 01.08.1917, Izrael Meisner v. Rieder, Chana Walter, born in Brzesko, 27/23.04.1920
    19. Meisner, Jozef, merchant, 00.00.1870, Mendel Ber +, --, married, 15/12.06.1911
    20. Meizner, Jozef, merchant, 00.00.1880, Chaim, Sura Malka, married, 03/24.02.1908
    21. Meizner, Jozef, industrialist, 00.00.1888, Chaim Ber , --, married, 31/10.08.1906
    22. Meizner, Mendel Ber, a.i.t.d., 00.00.1901, Mojzesz, Chaja Ester ??, unmarried, Mayor of Krosno 31.10.1922, 124/07.11.1922
    23. Meisner, Laja, prywatna, 00.00.1880, Dawid Meisner, --, married, 01/09.01.1907
    24. Meisner, Ryfka, day lab., 00.00.1863, Wolf Meisner, --, married, 29/13.06.1919
    25. Meisner, Samuel Aron, merchant, 00.00.1884, Israel Meisner, Scheindla Schachne, married, 80/10.09.1920
    26. Meisner, Szymon Ber, day lab., 30.06.1904, Wolf, Estera, having ?? in Germany, 03/17.01.1927
    27. Meisner, Tauba Basche, prywatna, 00.00.1898, Chaim, --, unmarried, 93/25.10.1920
    28. Meisner, Wolf, a.i.t.b., 19.05.1899, Berl, Rela Gitla nee Israel, married, 78/03.06.1921
    29. Schachne, Beile, prywatna, 00.00.1884, --, --, wife of Izaak Mojzesz, 24/06.05.1924
    30. Schachne, Efroim, a.i.t.b., 00.00.1902, Samuel, Marjem Zawislak, unmarried, 26/10.02.1921
    31. Schachne, Estera Malka, tradeswoman, 00.00.1900, Samuel, Marjem, unmarried, 09/28.04.1919
    32. Schachne, Hersch, a.i.t.b., 03.12.1891, Samuel, Mariem, unmarried, 11/10.05.1911
    33. Schachne, Lazar Lipe, prywatny, 06.06.1909, Izaak Mojzesz, Beila Kohn, unmarried, 23/06.05.1924
    34. Trachmann, Abraham*, merchant, 00.00.1896, Jakob, Marjem Katz, unmarried, 28/11.06.1919
    35. Trachman, Abraham*, merchant, 00.00.1896, Jakob, --, married, 73/08.09.1920
    36. Trachman, Baruch, son of baker, 00.00.1901, Mojzesz, Chaja Schwer, unmarried, 23/29.08.1916
    37. Trachmann, Jakob Kellman, industrialist, 00.00.1856, Chiel, Dwora Ronies?, married, 22/30.03.1910
    38. Trachman, Leiser, son of merch., 16.11.1896, Markus Hersch ben Jakub+ and Marjem, unmarried, , 04/13.01.1916
    39. Trachman, Markus Hersch, merchant, 22.02.1876, Jakób, Marjem Katz, married, 02/01.02.1909
    40. Trachman, Mojzesz, baker, 00.00.1862, --, --, married, 28/--.07.1914
    41. Trachman, Noa*, a.i.t.b., 11.10.1890, Jakob ben Noach, Mariem, unmarried, 64/15.09.1910
    42. Trachman, Noe*, merchant, 00.00.1890, Jakob, Marjem Katz, unmarried, 06/13.03.1919
    43. Ungar v. Eichner, Jakób, industrialist, 05.05.1880, Leibisch Eichner+, Hena Ungar +, married, b. in Z... distr. Lwów, 15/17.01.1921
    44. Wietschner, Anna, bat r.c., 00.00.1887, Dawid Herman, Rela Jenner, unmarried, 09/11.02.1914
    45. Wietschner, Berl, tenant of ??, 00.00.1861, Izaak, prywatny in, Krac.... prov. Rzeszow, married, 30/02.11.1911
    46. Wietschner, Chaim Wolf*, industrialist, 19.10.1884, Abr. Aron, Golda, married, 09/04.03.1910
    47. Wietschner, Chaim Wolf*, merchant, 00.00.1884, Abraham Aron, Golda Makler, married, 37/03.08.1919
    48. Wietschner, Dawid Hersch, industrialist, 00.00.1868, Dawid Hersch, Rebeka Jolles, married (prob. my mistake), 09/24.03.1918
    49. Wietschner, Golda, prywatna, 00.00.1857, --, --, widow of Abram Aron, born in Debica, 60/20.06.1923
    50. Wietschner, Jozef, industrialist, 00.00.1887, Berl Izaak +, Ryfka Jolles, unmarried, 34/18.11.1907
    51. Wieczner, Marcus Leib, merchant, 21.05.1855, Israel Isaak, Marjem, married, 03/09.01.1918
    52. Wieczner, Natan, merchant, 24.03.1862, Israel Isaak, Marjem, married, 33/27.11.1917
    53. Wietschner, Pinkas, merchant, 24.04.1888, Mechel ben Salomon+, married, , 30/23.04.1923
    54. Wietschner, Riwka, r.e.o., 00.00.1843, --, --, widow of Berl Izak, 41/12.04.1910
    55. Zimet nee Greenspan, Dasa, prywatna, 00.00.1857, --, --, wife of Mojzesz Jozef Zimet, 31/08.07.1927
    Return to Zmigrod Table of Contents Return to Dukla Table of Contents Surnames from Zmigrod: List created by Phyllis Kramer 08/23/98, updated May 2008