Seduva, Lithuania

Other names: Szadow, Szadów,Šeduva, Šeduvos, Sedava, Sheduva, Seduvos, Schadow, Šedava


Seduva on the map
or via
Mapquest coordinates: 55°46' 23°46'
TO THE CONTENT descendants' photogalleries namelist sitemap

Synagogue of Seduva, photo taken in the 1960s

 Compiled by Dora Boom
Updated February 2013
Copyright © 2013 Dora Boom
Webpage Design by Arnold Boom

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory

This site is hosted at no cost by JewishGen, Inc., the Home of Jewish Genealogy. If you have been aided in your research by this site and wish to further our mission of preserving our history for future generations, your JewishGen-erosity is greatly appreciated.