shtetlinks

ShtetLinks:

Naishtot (Kudirkos-Naumiestis)

Lithuania


Also known as:

YAHRZHEIT (MEMORIAL) DATES OF LITHUANIAN JEWISH COMMUNITIES


Location: Latitude 54 deg 46', Longitude 22 deg 53'


Background Information

Click for Article on Naishtot by Joseph Rosin (Haifa, Israel)

English edited by Fania Hilelson-Jivotovsky


Please enter your family names and your name on the JewishGen Family Finder (JGFF) for Naoshtot. You can find other reserachers below by searching JFGG (see below).

Searchable Databases

 
 
If you found this Shtetlinks site helpful, we would urge you to help support the work of JewishGen by contributing.


Compiled by Joseph Rosin
Created March 19, 2001
Updated by JA June 15, 2009
Copyright © 2001 - 2009 Joseph Rosin
Webmaster: Joel Alpert

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory