The Jews of Krakow and its Surrounding Towns

Schindler's List Revisited

Below is a newspaper cutting from the Davar newspaper which was published during WW2. (Click on image for larger view... may take time to download). It is one of 5 such lists.

schindler.jpg (825477 bytes)

Lists 1-4 are titled "List of People in Krakow Concentration Camp – March 1944"
Dates of publication:  
  List no 1 – 31 August 1944
  List no 2 – 1 September 1944
  List no 3 – 3 September 1944
  List no 4 – 4 September 1944

List 5 is titled "List of Arrested People Working in the New Factory for Refrigerators and Aircraft Parts” (This was a factory in Krakow called the Neue Kuhler Fabrik – N.K.F.)
Date of publication:  
  List no 5 – 5 September 1944

The lists were provided by Genia and Nachum Manor (Monderer), both "Schindler's List" survivors. Their names appear on these lists. According to their knowledge, these lists were smuggled abroad by Oscar Schindler himself, while visiting Hungary or Turkey. It seems that the world knew what was going on in Poland... they just did not care.

Note: the lists were published in Hebrew and, of course, translated from Polish. They have now been translated into English. It follows that accuracy of surname spellings is open to question. Furthermore, the newspaper cutting was of poor quality and some names were illegible. These names are represented by a "?".

(Thanks to Lili Haber for obtaining and transcribing these lists)

List # Year of Birth First Name Surname
3 1922 Josef ABRAHAMER
5 1918 Yakov ABRAHAMER
1 1917 Yehoshua ABRAMCZYK
3 1906 Josef ADLER
1 1916 Berta AFTERGUT
3 1921 Ziegfrid AMPER
3 1896 Izak AMSTER
3 1921 Hirsch  AMSTERDAM
5 1923 Perec ANFANG
3 1917 Friedrich APPEL
1 1921 Gizela APPEL
1 1925 Jakov ARMER
5 1908 Josef ASPITZ
1 1920 Rachel AST
1 1909 Dawid AUSUBEL
5 1921 Chaim BADER
5 1902 Siga BADER
1 1903 Abraham BALICKI
1 1908 Lola BANACH
1 1927 Shmuel BANACH
5 1919 Eduard BAND
1 1895 Abraham BANKIER
1 1910 Abraham BANKIER
1 1922 Salomon BARUCH
1 1924 Josef BAUER
5 1897 Jakov BAUMANN
3 1922 Kuba BECK
3 1925 Stefan BEGLEITER
3 1909 Josef BEIER
3 1927 Salomon BEIN
3 1928 Zisa BEIN
1 1925 Henryk BELSENSTEIN
1 1904 Abraham BERG
5 1924 Alter BERGER
1 1910 Anna BERGER
3 1909 Izydor BERGER
1 1926 Jan BERGER
1 1919 Mozes BERGER
5 1922 Mendel BERGLEISEN
1 1911 Mendel BERGMAN
3 1916 Salomon BERHANG
1 1915 Elka BERNHANG
1 1919 Chana Malka BERNSTEIN
3 1922 Dawid BERNSTEIN
1 1921 Golda BERNSTEIN
3 1896 Adolf BERWALD
1 1912 Hirsch  BETT
1 1929 Lipman BIALOBRODA
1 1898 Abraham BIEGACZ
1 1906 Izak BIRMANN
1 1904 Esther BIRNBAUM
1 ? Meir BITTERMANN
3 1875 Maksymilian, Dr. BLASSBERG
1 1920 Asher BLATT
1 1907 Michael BLATT
1 1909 Jakov BLAUFEDER
5 1895 Eliezer BLAWAT
5 1912 Wolf BLINDERMANN
1 1905 Melech BLUMENBERG
1 1927 Shimon BLUMENBERG
3 1923 Meir BLUMENSTOCK
1 1910 Shimon BLUMENSTOCK
1 1926 Basha BORNSTEIN
3 1907 Ozer BORNSTEIN
1 1900 Abraham BRAND
1 1921 Maksymilian BRAND
3 1924 Meir BRAND
5 1925 Asher BRANDSTATER
3 1910 Herschel BRATKIEWICZ
3 1911 Natan BRATKIEWICZ
1 1908 Neli BRECHNER
3 1901 Rudolf BRECHNER
1 1906 Baruch BRENGER
1 1922 Josef BRENGER
1 1925 Adolf BRENNER
1 1892 Hersch BRENNER
1 1923 Mendel BRENNER
1 1922 Mozes BRENNER
1 1919 Rafael BRENNER
5 1914 Aron BRINBAUM
5 1921 Izak BRINBAUM
3 1909 Henryk BRODER
1 1921 Markus BRODER
1 1911 Chaim BRODMANN
1 1921 Yechezkel BRONHEIM
1 1926 Halina BRUNNENGRABER
1 1923 Hela BRZESKA
1 1924 Zila BRZESKA
1 1902 Ester Reizel BUGAJER
1 1918 Rachel BUGAJER
5 1918 Alter Simon BUKIET
1 1917 Alma BUKSBAUM
1 1921 Jakov BUKSBAUM
1 1910 Fishel BURSTEIN
5 1913 Markus CELNIK
1 1908 Benedikt CHMIELEWSKI
1 1914 Feiwel CHMIELEWSKI
1 1904 Jakov CHMIELEWSKI
1 1922 Moniek CHOJNA
5 1919 Mordechai CUKIER
5 1903 Naftali CUKIER
3 1905 Daniel CYPES
1 1916 Chaim CZERWONOGORA
3 1918 Dawid CZERWONOGORA
1 1920 Abraham DANZIG
1 1915 Berta DANZIG
1 1885 Chaia DANZIG
1 1909 Hirsch  DANZIG
1 1897 Jozek DANZIG
1 1907 Sara DANZIG
1 1895 Salomon DAWID
5 1925 Marek DEBINSKI
3 1921 Leopold DEGEN
1 1896 Sara DEMBITZER
1 1897 Teodor DEMBITZER
1 1893 Hendel DIAMANT
3 1905 Oskar DIAMANT
3 1902 Shaia DIAMANT
1 1925 Shimon DOMINIK
5 1919 Leo DORNSTEIN
1 1918 Awigdor DORTHEIMER
1 1922 Helena DORTHEIMER
3 1905 Eliasz DRECHSLER
5 1925 Serel DREIER
5 1918 Meir DRESNER
1 1927 Shimon DRESSLER
1 1910 Dawid DRINGER
1 1922 Shlomo DROBIASZ
1 1922 Anna DUKLAUER
1 1910 Dawid DZIUBAS
3 1919 Menashe EHRLICH
1 1920 Fishel EIBISHUTZ
5 1916 Josef EINTIN
5 1915 Julek EINTIN
1 1905 Abraham EISENBERG
5 1909 Izak EISENBERG
1 1908 Chaim EISENFELD
1 1913 Lemel EISENFELD
1 1910 Mozes EISENFELD
1 1918 Reuven EISENFELD
1 1895 Izak EISENMANN
3 1896 Leser ENDER
3 1923 Markus ENDER
1 1903 Salomon ENGER
3 1927 Abraham ENGLANDER
5 1915 Chanoch ENGLARD
1 1891 Moritz ENOCH
5 1921 Abraham Chaim EPSTEIN
3 1896 Israel EPSTEIN
5 1905 Shebs EPSTEIN
1 1928 Bruno ERBSMAN
1 1913 Michael ESSIG
1 1917 Mozes ESSIG
5 1906 Norbert FALK
1 1900 Hermina FARBER
1 1922 Irena FARBER
1 1916 Dora FASS
5 1921 Chaim Yakov FAURER
5 1896 Josef FAUST
3 1925 Josef FEBERBER
5 1923 Milech FEIGENBAUM
5 1903 Izak FEIGENBLATT
5 1905 Kalman FEIGENBLATT
3 1926 Chezkel FEILER
4 1911 Simcha FEINGENBAUM
1 1917 Meir FEINGOLD
1 1926 Lola FELDMAN
1 1926 Roza FELDMAN
5 1894 Josef FELDSTEIN
1 1923 Wolf FELDSTEIN
5 1912 Lipa FELER
4 1876 Arie FERBER
3 1910 Hirsch  FERBER
3 1893 Julian FERBER
5 1925 Mieczyslaw FERBER
1 1905 Oskar FERBER
1 1921 Gustawa FERTIG
1 1924 Lionora FEUEREISEN
1 1922 Ludwik FEUEREISEN
5 1900 Alter FEULDICZ
2 1921 Izak FIDA
2 1925 Salomon FIDA
1 1907 Moritz FINDER
1 1914 Isasschar FISCHEL
1 1923 Mendel FISCHEL
1 1907 Eliahu FISCHGRUND
3 1901 Leopold FISCHGRUND
3 1915 Natan FLEISCHER
3 1900 Markus FLIK
1 1909 Fela FLINDER
1 1914 Ben Zion FLORENZ
5 1914 Dawid FORSTER
5 1923 Fishel FRANCUZ
5 1912 Josef FRAUMAN
1 1905 Leib FREIMANN
5 1911 Mozes FRENKEL
5 1905 Osiasz FRENKEL
1 1921 Jakov FREUND
1 1916 Mordechai FREUNDER
5 1923 Izak FREUNDLICH
1 1921 Cecylia FREY
1 1925 Mozes FREY
1 1889 Wolf FREY
1 1899 Adolf FRIED
3 1925 Bernard FRIEDMAN
3 1917 Ignac FRIEDMAN
1 1909 Leon Shmuel FRIEDMANN
1 1899 Shmuel FRIEDMANN
1 1897 Leibel FRIEDNER
5 1924 Yoachim FRIEDNER
1 1918 Abraham FRIEDRICH
1 1893 Henich FRIEDRICH
3 1926 Abraham FUCHS
1 1924 Dawid FUCHS
3 1922 Jakov FUHRER
3 1913 Adam GARDE
1 1918 Irena GARDE
1 1897 Izak Yosef GARDE
3 1921 Mieczyslaw GARDE
1 1898 Mira GARDE
1 1909 Jakov GARFINKEL
5 1927 Jonas GARTNER
4 1925 Josef GASSNER
1 1910 Anna GELLER
1 1908 Moti GELLER
5 1898 Efraim GEMEINER
1 1914 Fela GEMINDER
1 1904 Leizer Chaim GERBER
1 1893 Idela GERNER
1 1921 Pola GERNER
1 1914 ReuWen GERSTENFELD
1 1912 Leib GERSTNER
4 1902 Josef GERSZONOWICZ
3 1920 Aleksander GERTEL
5 1919 Leib GESUNDHEIT
1 1922 Philip GETZLER
1 1913 Syda GETZLER
1 1918 Izak GLASER
5 1890 Josef GLASS
5 1905 Asher GLEITMANN
4 1915 Abraham GLITZENSTEIN
1 1910 Izak GOBISCH
3 1895 Herman GOLDBERG
5 1903 Joszua GOLDBERG
4 1923 Kalman GOLDBERG
1 1924 Mozes GOLDBERG
1 1906 Shmuel GOLDBERG
1 1910 Yechiel GOLDBLUM
4 1922 Bernard GOLDFINGER
4 1921 Leser GOLDFINGER
1 1912 Chaim GOLDKORN
1 1914 Mendel GOLDKORN
1 1909 Mozes GOLDKORN
4 1923 Maksymilian GOLDLUST
1 1918 Bernard GOLDSTEIN
1 1926 Ludwig GOLDSTEIN
4 1902 Maurycy GOLDSTEIN
1 1920 Sami GOLDSTEIN
1 1898 Shmuel GOLDSTEIN
4 1911 Mechal GOLDWASSER
1 1924 Maks GOTTLIEB
5 1927 Naftali GOTTLIEB
4 1902 Josef GRAUER
4 1914 Wilhelm GRAUER
4 1927 Bernard GRINHAUT
1 1908 Gusta GRONNER
1 1893 Beniamin GROSS
1 1911 Aleksander GROSSBART
1 1907 Josef GROSSBART
1 1924 Mozes GROSSER
1 1920 Izak GROSSFELD
1 1900 Abraham GRUBEL
1 1910 Naftali GRUBEL
1 1907 Josef GRUBNER
1 1914 Ben Zion GRUENBAUM
1 1923 Leibush GRUENBEL
1 1919 Liona GRUENBERG
1 1919 Henryk GRUENSPAN
1 1897 Natan GRUENSPAN
1 1906 Siegfrid GRUENSPAN
4 1912 Adolf GRUNBERG
5 1905 Hirsch Dawid GRUNER
5 1928 Jakov GRUNER
1 1924 Salomon GRZYB
5 1913 Mendel GUTENBERG
1 1897 Augusta GUTHERZ
1 1926 Henryk GUTHERZ
1 1921 Josef GUTHERZ
5 1896 Abraham GUTMAN
4 1919 Adolf GUTMAN
5 1922 Mozes GUTMAN
5 1925 Natan GUTMAN
1 1924 Abraham GUTT
1 1916 Daniel GUTTER
1 1920 Israel HABER
5 1926 Yeshayahu HAFTER
1 1908 Mozes HALBERSTAMM
1 1922 Chezkel HALPERN
4 1925 Eduard HALPERN
1 1920 חJakov Herman HAND
1 1917 Ferdinand HARTMANN
1 1920 Salomon HARTMANN
5 1898 Nechemia HAUBENSTOCK
5 1922 Beniamin HAUSTOCK
1 1926 Zigmund HECHT
1 1922 Julius HEILINGER
1 1912 Salomon HEITLINGER
5 1899 Salomon HELLER
1 1902 Chana HENIG
4 1925 Izak HER
1 1928 Josef HERBST
1 1924 Bernard HERMAN
5 1911 Elisa HERNDORF
1 1923 Israel HERSCHLAG
1 1905 Shmuel HERSCHLAG
1 1912 Yakow Izak HERSZKOWICZ
1 1909 Motek HERSZLOWICZ
5 1912 Gershon Chaim HERZOG
4 1886 Chaim, Dr. HILFSTEIN
5 1907 Yoel HILFSTEIN
1 1908 Henryk HILLMANN
1 1922 Josef HIRSCH
1 1921 Pola HIRSCHFELD
1 1919 Shmuel HIRSCHFELD
5 1928 Adolf HIRSCHPRUNG
5 1909 Izak HIRSCHPRUNG
5 1924 Moritz HIRSCHPRUNG
1 1904 Chaim Leib HOFFMAN
1 1920 Josef HOFFMAN
4 1909 Josef HOFSTATER
1 1915 Emanuel HOLLANDER
1 1902 Meir HONIG
1 1901 Shmuel HONIG
1 1925 Anshel HOROWITZ
1 1919 Bela HOROWITZ
4 1905 Dawid HOROWITZ
1 1911 Izak HOROWITZ
1 1904 Mozes HOROWITZ
1 1906 Rachel HOROWITZ
1 1912 Roman HOROWITZ
1 1888 Sara HOROWITZ
4 1888 Schachne HOROWITZ
1 1898 Wolf HOROWITZ
1 1909 Shlomo HUNMANN
1 1925 Marian HUPPER
1 1914 Josef ICKOWICZ
1 1920 Chana IMMERGLUCK
1 1924 Zigmund IMMERGLUCK
1 1910 Stella ISRAELI
1 1911 Sala IZOWICZ
1 1928 Ida JAKUBOWICZ
1 1911 Pinkas JAKUBOWICZ
5 1908 Abraham JASKIEL
1 1893 Shimon JERETH
5 1911 Abraham JUDA
5 1910 Israel JUNGWIRTH
5 1906 Natan JUNGWIRTH
5 1914 Sasha KAHN
1 1912 Feliks KAMINSKI
4 1906 Eliasz KANAREK
1 1925 Chaim KAPELNER
1 1914 Zila KATOLIK
5 1906 Abraham KATZ
1 1926 Yechiel KATZ
1 1911 Adolf KAUFMANN
1 1919 Halina KAUFMANN
1 1922 Shimon KAUFMANN
1 1906 Shaia KERN
1 1902 Moritz KESSLER
5 1915 Arthur KIRSCHNER
3 1908 Shmuel KIRSCHNER
1 1921 Fradel KIWETZ
5 1918   KLAGSBRUN
5 1923 Hillel KLEIN
1 1918 Salomon KLEIN
5 1907 Chaim KLEINER
1 1924 Meir KLEINER
5 1924 Natan KLEINER
4 1913 Zigmunt KLEINMAN
1 1910 Mendel KLEINZOLLER
5 1928 Josef KLESSNER
1 1904 Henryk KLINGER
1 1911 Sara KLINGER
1 1912 Salomon KLOTZ
1 1901 Salomon KLUGER
1 1922 Moshek KNOBLER
1 1914 Berel KOHN
5 1897 Joachim KOHN
5 1906 Moniek KOHN
1 1890 Anna KONIGSBERG
1 1911 Samuel KOPEC
1 1901 Zelig KOPEC
1 1898 Mozes KOPITO
5 1907 Leizer Lew KORBER
1 1911 Salomon KORNMEHL
1 1911 Yechezkel KORNWASSER
1 1918 Shaia KOSHER
1 1899 Naftali KRAPP
5 1904 Jakov KRAUSS
1 1909 Shimon KRAUT
4 1926 Henryk KREBS
3 1896 Dagobert KREUZBERG
1 1924 Marcel KRITTENSTEIN
5 1912 Nuta KRONFELD
1 1894 Herman KRUGER
1 1911 Samuel KRUGER
1 1917 Lola KRUMHOLZ
1 1915 Rishard KRUMHOLZ
1 1914 Shmuel KRZESIWO
1 1903 Josef KSIEZNICKI
1 1922 Helena KUHN
5 1904 Moritz KUHN
1 1926 Leib KUPCZYK
3 1904 Sholem KUPPER
2 1921 Ludwig KUTSCHER
2 1914 Maurycy LACHS
1 1928 Anita LAMPEL
2 1903 Jakov LAMUSS
2 1924 Ferdinand LANDERSDORFER
2 1923 Izak LANDESDORFER
4 1917 Kopel LANDESHAUT
2 1901 Jakov LANDMANN
2 1908 Jakov LANDSBERG
2 1915 Hersch LAST
4 1909 Philip LAUB
5 1920 Sol LAUFER
2 1916 Jakov LAUS
2 1896 Shmuel LEDERMAN
5 1922 Shimon LEHRFELD
5 1925 Wilhelm LEHRFELD
2 1910 Herman LEHRMAN
2 1916 Abraham LEIBLER
4 1914 Stefan LEITMANN
5 1925 Izak LEJZEROWICZ
1 1900 Chana LEJZON
2 1927 Dawid LEJZON
2 1929 Leib LEJZON
2 1893 Mozes LEJZON
2 1927 Mendel LEJZOREK
2 1925 Mozes LEMBERGER
1 1913 Anna LERNER
5 1905 Mieczyslaw LERNER
1 1911 Perla LESER
4 1901 Jakov LESLAU
4 1906 Jakov LEWERTOW
2 1916 Salomon LEWI
2 1896 Yoachim LEWINGER
4 1916 Dawid LEWINSKI
2 1912 Israel LEWINSTEIN
1 1917 Rachel LEWINSTEIN
5 1920 Mordechai LEWIT
5 1914 Mozes LEWIT
4 1923 Wilhalm LEWIT
2 1907 Leser LEWITAS
1 1906 Itel LEWKOWICZ
5 1921 Henryk LICHTENSOHN
5 1905 Gershon LICHTENSTEIN
1 1910 Etka LIEBGOLD
4 1924 Israel LIEBLICH
2 1905 Maurycy LINKOWSKI
1 1927 Ludwika LINZER
2 1918 Jakov LIPA
2 1925 Izak LIPNICKI
2 1915 Leib LITMANOWICZ
5 1915 Salomon LITMANOWICZ
1 1913 Sabina LOFFEL
5 1912 Chezkel LOFFELHOLZ
2 1910 Izak LUBLINKER
2 1895 Berel LUFTGLASS
4 1921 Leonard LUKS
2 1913 Ozjasz LUNKER
5 1897 Karol LUSTGARTEN
5 1924 Rishard LUSTGARTEN
4 1925 Markus LUSTIG
2 1902 Abraham MAHLER
2 1920 Josef MALINSKI
5 1920 Meir MANDELBAUM
5 1924 Mendel MANDELBERG
3 1914 Shaia MANN
1 1892 Tauba MANNE
2 1905 Wilhelm MARDER
2 1914 Mechal MARGOLIS
2 1905 Salomon MARKIEL
2 1905 Abraham MARKIEWICZ
2 1920 Fiewel MARKOWICZ
5 1909 Israel MARKOWICZ
2 1888 Josef MARMUR
2 1925 Leib MATONSKI
2 1911 Wilhelm MATZNER
5 1916 Jakov MEER
2 1910 Chone MEISELS
2 1920 Kalman MEISELS
2 1908 Izak MEITLER
5 1897 Israel MEITLIS
2 1908 Mendel MEITLIS
2 1924 Shmuel MEITLIS
2 1920 Mozes MEKLER
2 1923 Eliasz MELZ
2 1916 Markus MELZ
2 1895 Izak MELZER
2 1925 Naftali MENDEL
2 1904 Wolf MENDEL
5 1918 Lipman MILLER
2 1916 Mordechai MILLNER
2 1906 Alter MITLERS
5 1926 Shaul MOLLER
4 1923 Nachum MONDERER
5 1918 Binem MONDSCHEIN
2 1915 Arnold MONDSTEIN
2 1900 Josef MONDSTEIN
2 1923 Mozes MONDSTEIN
2 1910 Hirsch  MONETT
4 1926 Henryk MONHEIT
4 1927 Mieczyslaw MONHEIT
4 1892 Mozes MONHEIT
5 1922 Izak MOTLECZ
1 1893 Doba NADEL
1 1917 Felicja NADEL
2 1906 Leib NADEL
5 1889 Leon NADEL
2 1914 Oskar Leser NADEL
2 1924 Izak NAFTALOWICZ
4 1924 Markus NAGEL
1 1906 Roza NASS
2 1913 Yonas NATANSON
4 1904 Israel NEFKER
4 1911 Jakov NEFKER
2 1902 Markus NEIGER
1 1906 Salomia NEIGER
3 1908 Salomon NEIGER
2 1925 Baruch NESSEL
5 1924 Salomon NESSEL
2 1924 Chaim NEUBART
2 1917 Moritz NEUDET
2 1906 Alter NEUFELD
2 1924 Wiktor NEUGEBAUER
1 1914 Mina NEUMANN
5 1894 Yeshayahu NEUMANN
2 1895 Zigmunt NEUMANN
2 1922 Israel NEUMARK
2 1917 Leon NIEBELSKI
5 1917 Rubin NIEBELSKI
2 1925 Yosek NIEMIEC
2 1904 Mordechai NOWOTNY
3 1909 Chanoch NUSSBAUM
1 1921 Herta NUSSBAUM
2 1905 Izak NUSSBAUM
2 1923 Otto NUSSBAUM
1 1929 Henryka OFFMAN
1 1929 Hermina OFFMAN
1 1903 Sheindel OFFMAN
3 1900 Welfi OFFMAN
2 1921 Jakov OLNIK
2 1923 Henryk OPPENHEIM
1 1919 Sara ORBACH
3 1917 Jakov OSTREICHER
5 1916 Israel PARNASS
5 1897 Susman PECHNER
5 1928 Wolf PECHNER
1 1920 Rega PELLER
1 1918 Sara PELLER
4 1926 Leser PENICHEL
4 1924 Chaim PENNER
5 1898 Szulin PERELKA
2 1907 Salomon PERL
2 1923 Naftali PERLBERG
1 1907 Dora PERLBERGER
2 1899 Samuel PERLBERGER
2 1907 Israel PERLMANN
5 1891 Naftali PERLMANN
5 1910 Leon PERLMUTER
2 1925 Abraham PERLROTH
5 1927 Abraham PERLROTH
2 1893 Nachum PERLROTH
5 1925 Melech PILLER
5 1914 Salomon PILLER
5 1920 Samuel PILLER
5 1921 Maksymilian PINELES
1 1924 Ester PINKAS
5 1912 Jakov PINKASOWICKI
1 1923 Eliahu PINKELAUS
1 1923 Moniek PINKELAUS
5 1926 Aron PIRLOCZ
2 1904 Israel POSNER
2 1924 Emanuel PREIS
1 1923 BronislaWa PRESSER
1 1901 Frania PRESSER
1 1919 Roza PRESSER
2 1914 Bernard PRESSLER
2 1893 Izak PRINZ
2 1927 Josef PRINZ
2 1906 Mozes PROPKIR
5 1914 Israel PRZECHADZKI
2 1912 Kalman PRZEWORSKI
2 1920 Alek PSZECHADZKI
2 1925 Jakov PSZECHADZKI
2 1925 Leibush PSZECHADZKI
5 1913 Pinkas RABER
3 1911 Adolf RADZIWILER
2 1927 Israel RAKOWSKI
4 1917 Dawid RAPAPORT
5 1923 Chaim RATZ
5 1920 Fiewel RATZ
4 1921 Richard RECHEN
2 1916 Stanislaw RECHSBAUM
2 1916 Wilhelm REDLICH
2 1907 Abraham REICH
2 1894 Emil REICH
4 1906 Wiktor REIF
5 1915 Jakov REISMAN
1 1917 Lola REISMAN
5 1927 Mendel RIGER
5 1925 Natan RILS
4 1920 Arnold RINGELBLUM
1 1912 Gusta RITTER
5 1911 Izydor RITTER
5 1907 Simcha RITTER
3 1913 Jakov RONSECK
2 1917 Mozes ROSEN
5 1926 Dawid ROSENBAUM
5 1925 Hersch ROSENBAUM
2 1921 Izak ROSENBAUM
4 1900 Julius ROSENBERG
2 1906 Meir ROSENBERG
2 1925 Moshek ROSENBERG
3 1919 Motek ROSENBERG
5 1921 Motek ROSENBERG
3 1921 Shlomo ROSENBERG
3 1921 Shmuel ROSENBERG
5 1924 Moris ROSENFELD
3 1925 Natan ROSENFELD
5 1925 Samuel ROSENHAHN
3 1906 Rafael ROSENKRANZ
3 1915 Henryk ROSENSTEIN
3 1928 Beniamin ROSENSTOCK
3 1922 Chaim ROSENTAL
5 1923 Naftali ROSENZWEIG
1 1919 Helena ROSNER
3 1906 Hirsch  ROSNER
1 1915 Erna ROTTBERG
5 1908 Moris ROTTBERG
3 1923 Aron ROTTENBERG
3 1898 Shmuel ROTTENBERG
3 1923 Zigmund ROTTENBERG
3 1923 Izak ROTTER
3 1919 Shaul ROTTER
3 1920 Zigmund ROTTER
4 1906 Mozes ROTTHEIM
4 1918 Anshel RUBINSTEIN
3 1912 Maurycy RUBINSTEIN
3 1914 Shmuel, Dr. RUBINSTEIN
2 1900 Izak RUDER
3 1914 Shaia RYBA
3 1908 Leib SAHN
3 1925 Chaim SALZBERG
3 1919 Emanuel SALZBERG
3 1898 Hersch SALZBERG
3 1923 Shmuel SALZBERG
3 1885 Joszua SAPIR
1 1926 Rita SAPIR
5 1921 Yonka SARNA
3 1904 Leon SAUBERBRIN
3 1910 Dawid SAUBERMAN
1 1915 Shulamith SAUERBRUNN
3 1888 Rubin SCHADEL
3 1925 Zcharia SCHAGRIN
3 1894 Dawid SCHANZER
3 1914 Dawid SCHARF
1 1914 Tauba SCHARF
1 1921 Irena SCHECK
3 1917 Jezy SCHECK
3 1918 Markus SCHEIDLINGER
3 1916 Chaim SCHEIN
1 1921 Neta SCHEIN
5 1897 Shmuel SCHEINER
4 1922 Arian SCHEINOWITZ
5 1920 Abraham SCHELLER
1 1904 Hela SCHENIRER
5 1927 Tolo SCHENIRER
4 1904 Jakov SCHENITZKI
1 1888 Riwka SCHENKER
3 1924 Izyder SCHIFF
3 1925 Leizer SCHIFF
5 1927 Aleksander SCHIMEL
3 1905 Samuel SCHINDEL
5 1912 Salomon SCHIPPER
3 1915 Wilek SCHLAGER
5 1914 Abraham SCHLOSSEL
5 1897 Aron Josef SCHMALZ
3 1904 Eliasz SCHMIDT
3 1902 Naftali SCHMIDT
5 1902 Leon SCHNUPFTABAK
5 1907 Moris SCHNUR
3 1921 Nechemia SCHONGUT
1 1925 Erna SCHONHERZ
1 1899 Helena SCHONHERZ
1 1906 Stefania SCHONHERZ
3 1914 Zygmunt SCHONHERZ
1 1899 Beila SCHONTHAL
1 1925 Regina SCHONTHAL
1 1868 Sara SCHONTHAL
5 1912 Dawid SCHONWETTER
3 1908 Berish SCHRAGER
3 1902 Zelig SCHTECHLER
5 1912 Kalman SCHUHMACHER
3 1914 Shmuel SCHULKIND
5 1910 Dawid SCHWARZBAUM
1 1901 Bela SCHWARZMANN
1 1928 Salomea SCHWARZMANN
5 1921 Leib SCHWARZMEER
3 1905 Leser SEELENGOT
3 1904 Dawid Yonas SEILER
1 1888 Amalia SELINGER
3 1895 Chaim SELINGER
3 1924 Leser SELINGER
3 1917 Osiash SELINGER
3 1891 Shimon SELINGER
3 1914 Feiwel SERWETKA
3 1900 Joel SILBERBERG
3 1925 Josef SILBERBERG
3 1903 Shlomo SILBERBERG
5 1909 Abraham SILBERSTEIN
3 1924 Baruch SILBERSTEIN
3 1902 Hirsch  SILBERSTEIN
3 1912 Shimon SILBERSTEIN
5 1923 Gerad SILBIGER
4 1911 Adolf SINGER
3 1922 Chaim SINGER
5 1903 Henryk SINGER
3 1925 Mendel SINGER
5 1921 Jakov SKAMSKI
4 1929 Ernst SMETANA
4 1897 Leon SMETANA
3 1922 Shlomo SOLATERNIK
3 1924 Shmuel SOLDINGER
3 1904 Mozes SOLENDER
3 1921 Leib SOLNY
3 1905 Izak SONNENSCHEIN
5 1912 Melech SPIEGEL
5 1913 Yechiel SPIEGEL
4 1922 Fritz SPIELER
5 1890 Chaim SPINNER
3 1907 Josef SPIRA
1 1918 Gizela Stefania SREBRNA
3 1921 Markus STADTFELD
3 1923 Chaim STAMLER
3 1922 Chezkel STAMLER
3 1919 Shimon STAMLER
3 1920 Aron STEIN
3 1893 Chanoch STEIN
1 1922 Ruth STEINHARDT
1 1910 Rasia STEINHAUS
3 1895 Josef STEINPRESS
5 1912 Jakov STEPLER
3 1908 Aron STERN
3 1908 Asher STERN
1 1904 Sala STERN
3 1919 Efraim STERNBERG
3 1919 Wolf STERNER
3 1896 Josef STERNFELD
3 1900 Abraham STERNGAST
1 1911 Ester STERNGAST
3 1910 Leon STIEL
3 1914 Norbert STIEL
1 1892 Sara STIEL
1 1920 Sidonia STIEL
5 1912 Eliasz STILL
5 1923 Salomon STOPNICKI
3 1903 Maurycy STRASSBERG
3 1901 Wiktor STRUZ
3 1926 Wolf STRUZ
5 1909 Dawid SWASCHKENTIL
3 1924 Mozes SZAWSZOWSKI
5 1921 Israel SZKLARCZYK
3 1924 Chaim SZLAMOWICZ
3 1922 Meir SZYDLOWSKI
3 1919 Yechiel SZYDLOWSKI
4 1924 Leser TAG
1 1912 Teofila TAUSS
5 1916 Abraham TEITELBAUM
5 1913 Dawid TEITELBAUM
5 1917 Dawid TEITELBAUM
5 1920 Josef TEITELBAUM
5 1918 Menachem TEITELBAUM
3 1923 Mendel TELLER
5 1894 Moris TELLER
5 1923 Hersch TENENBAUM
3 1919 Jakov TENENBAUM
3 1926 Marsel TENENBAUM
4 1918 Shimon TENENBAUM
3 1899 Ziskind TENENBAUM
3 1925 Beno TEUFEL
3 1917 Ignacy TEUFEL
3 1923 Berel TIGER
4 1905 Herman TOBIAS
3 1892 Ferdinand TRAURING
1 1905 Stefania TRAURING
1 1916 Lola TURK
1 1910 Rozalia TURK
3 1911 Shmuel TURK
5 1911 Hirsch  TUSS
5 1898 Meir UNGER
5 1928 Mozes UNGER
5 1933 Abraham UNTERMANN
2 1911 Henryk URBACH
3 1925 Salomon URBACH
3 1886 Baruch WACHADLOWSKI
3 1922 Kalman WACHADLOWSKI
3 1908 Izyder WAGSCHAL
3 1920 Jakov WAGSCHAL
3 1929 Leon WARNBERG
3 1900 Meir WARSZAWSKI
3 1925 Nachum WASSERLAUF
5 1925 Baruch WASSERMAN
5 1905 Jakov WASSERMAN
1 1922 Cecylia WASSERTEIL
3 1898 Mozes WASSERTEIL
1 1907 Adela WECHSLER
1 1928 Maria WECHSLER
3 1895 Yechiel WECHSLER
5 1914 Maksymilian WEIGEL
3 1914 Naftali WEIL
4 1910 Adolf WEINBERG
3 1909 Markus WEINBERG
3 1902 Shaia WEINBERG
5 1919 Yechiel WEINER
3 1904 Israel WEINFELD
3 1919 Shimon WEINGARTEN
3 1923 Israel WEINGURT
5 1926 Ada WEINREB
3 1923 Israel WEINROT
5 1919 Hersch WEINSTEIN
3 1918 Mozes WEINSTEIN
5 1895 Yechiel WEINSTEIN
3 1915 Hirsch  WEINSTOCK
3 1925 Moniek WEINTRAUB
3 1912 Kalman WEISBERG
5 1918 Aron WEISS
5 1915 Chaim WEISS
5 1908 Joszua WEISS
3 1909 Wolf WEISS
3 1913 Yehuda WEISS
3 1911 Leib WELEKS
5 1919 Moris WENZELBERG
5 1920 Dawid WERDIGER
3 1923 Dawid WERNER
3 1892 Chaim WERTEL
3 1928 Chaim WERTEL
5 1922 Bernard WERTHAL
5 1927 Josef WERTHAL
1 1897 Mindel WERTHAL
3 1919 Shmuel WERTHEIM
5 1906 Henryk WERTHEIMER
3 1922 Chaim WERTSTEIN
3 1904 Chaim WIENER
3 1921 Israel WIENER
5 1903 Natan WIENER
3 1907 Shmuel WIENER
3 1914 Yerachmiel WIESENFELD
1 1897 Chaja WOHLFEILER
3 1912 Eliasz WOHLFEILER
1 1926 Eugenia WOHLFEILER
3 1896 Kalman WOHLFEILER
3 1918 Roman WOHLFEILER
3 1921 Abraham WOLBERG
3 1913 Binem WOLBERG
3 1915 Dawid WOLF
5 1921 Adolf WOLFMAN
5 1913 Jakov WOLFMAN
5 1935 Salomon WOLFMAN
3 1933 Idek WOLFOWICZ
3 1894 Jakov WOLMUEL
5 1894 Leon WORTMANN
5 1926 Moris WORTMANN
1 1897 Sara Reizel WORTSMANN
3 1912 Osiash WULKAN
3 1919 Rubin WULKAN
5 1924 Anselm WURZEL
5 1926 Moris WURZEL
5 1927 Stefan WURZEL
1 1923 Moshek YECHEZKEL
1 1926 Wolf YECHEZKEL
5 1917 Asher ZAHN
1 1909 Karolina ZANGER
3 1933 Maniek ZANGER
3 1904 Yerachmiel ZIDNONER
3 1922 Abraham ZIERLICH
3 1913 Fishel ZIMBER
5 1923 Max ZOLLMAN
3 1907 Mechal ZOLLMAN
5 1911 Mozes ZOLLMAN
5 1906 Israel ZUCKER
4 1908 Eliezer ZUCKERMAN
1 1915 Yeti ZUCKERMAN
3 1924 Abraham ZUCKERMANN
3 1911 Chaim ZUCKERMANN
3 1912 Herman ZUCKERMANN
3 1916 Izak ZUCKERMANN
4 1911 Herman ZWEIG
3 1916 Yoachim ZWIK