bullet

Chaim Freedman has contributed  this database of surnames related to the Jewish Agricultural Colonies of Ekterinoslav and nearby towns.

The list is based on the following:

bullet

"Hamaggid Hebrew newspaper" held by Chaim Freedman

bullet

"Prenumeranten lists" held by Chaim Freedman

bullet

 The c.1850 list of colony founders' surnames listed in a RAGAS journal which
    describes the source as a researcher Feldman in Moscow.

bullet

I858 Revision List from a selection of colonies, extracted by a research
    commission to the Zaparozhe Archives (via RAGAS)  for the Komisaruk and
    related families.

 

bullet

Ed.Note: until I can put this into a searchable database I am submitting it in this form. Please use

bullet

 your browser search to find names or towns.

Surname Place Year Source Origin and Source/notes
         
? Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Gorzd, Telsha district
Abragamov Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Abramovitch Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Abramovitz Halbshtat

1875

Hamaggid Alt-Nosed
Abramovitz Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Abramowitz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Abrutin Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Abrutin Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Aguf Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Alperovitz Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Altgovzen Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Altzetzer Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Amanuel Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Amiton Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Amiton Mariupol

1900

Hamelitz  
Amiton Mariupol

1902

Hamelitz  
Ana Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Aranov Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Aronovsky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Arshinov Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Asinovski Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Asrieli Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Averbakh Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Averbuch Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Avtsen Novozlatopol

1858

RL Dinaburg
Azarchi Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Babitz Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Babitz Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Babitz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Baevski Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Balabanov Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Balanov Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Bamanov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Baranovske Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Baranovsky Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Baranovsky Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Baskin Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Begin Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Bei Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Bei Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Beilkin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Beker Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Beker Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Beleievsky Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Belene Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Belgov Roskoshnaya

1858

RL  
Belinski Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Belkind Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Belyaev Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Belyanski Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Beniash Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Bentzevitz Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Bentzionov Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Berdichevsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Berdishev Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Berelovitz Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Berg Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Berger Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Berger Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Berginer Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Berinshtein Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Berinshtein Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Berkman Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Berlin Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Berman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Berman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Berzansky Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Berzigal Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Bich Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Binder Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Binder Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Binder Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Bleiz Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Kherson
Blinkov Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Blokh Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Blokherov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Blyakh Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Bobin Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Bobkov Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Bobovnik Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Bobrov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Bodna Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Boguslavsky Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Bohuslavske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Bohuslavski Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Boizmuz Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Bolkin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Bolshinski Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Borok Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman Yelishevich relative
Bortz Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Borukhman Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Botkin Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Brailevske Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Brazgol Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Brezinske Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Briskovski Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Brodske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Brodsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Brodsky Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Bronshtein Mariupol

1899

Pren.56  
Brotsershky Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Brotske Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Brozgol Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Brozgol Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Brozov Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Bruk Grafskoy

1881

Hamelitz  
Bruk Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Brukman Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Bruzer Grafskoy

1858

RL Rassein
Bruzer Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Bukh Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Bukh Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Bukhshtab Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Bukmun Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Bulshtein Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Bunkin Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Bunsov (?) Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Burov Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Butelkin Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Butelkin Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Butsin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Buzenover Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Buzer Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Charfas Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Chekhanovitz Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Chertkov Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Chertok Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Chorfas Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Dambrovsky Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Damudi Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Davidov Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Dedinski Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Deglin Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Deglin Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Desanke Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Devke Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Dibin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Dikinshtein Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Dimanshtein Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Dimov Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Direktovitz Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Dobrovske Mariupol

1899

Pren.56  
Dobruskin Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Dodin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Dolonov Veselaya

1883

Hamelitz  
Dolzhansky Roskoshnaya

1858

RL  
Don Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Doner Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Doner Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Dorfman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Dranel Trudoliubovka

1858

RL  
Drevin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Dridzya Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Drozd Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Druyan Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Druyan Veselaya

1850

Feldman Origin Lutzin: Lutzin sources
Druyan Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Dubinske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Dubner Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Dubrov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Dubzhanske Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Dukerevitz Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Dukorevitch Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Dunoyevsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Dvorkin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Dworkin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Eidenzohn Novozlatopol

1901

Pren.12  
Eidinzon Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Eitingen Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Eliosof Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Eliyasof Gorkaya/Nazarevitch

1899

Pren.56  
Elkin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Elyashevich Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Elyashevich Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Emanuel Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Emanuel Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Epshtein Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Epstein Mariupol

1899

Pren.56  
Epstein Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Epstein Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Ersov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Ezeretz Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Ezrets Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Ezriel (?) Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Ezritz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Faibul Grafskoy

1858

RL  
Fainshtein Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Fainveits Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Feigelman Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Feigrints ??? Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Feimer Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Fein Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Feinberg Berdyansk

1901

Pren.12  
Feinberg Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Feinberg Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Feinvitz Novozlatopol

1901

Pren.12  
Feitelzon Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Feldman Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Feldman Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Feter Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Fiddelman Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Fineritsman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Finkelshtein Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Finkelshtein Rogatchik

1899

Pren.56  
Fitzisher Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Fligelman Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Fogel Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Folkovitch Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Fradkin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Frankfurt Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Freidenzon Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Freidinzon Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Freink Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Freinkel Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Freivish Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Frenkil Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Frid Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Frid Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Frid Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Fridgut Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Fridgut Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Fridland Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Fridlant Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Fridman (?) Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Frishover Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Frumin Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Frumin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Fuchs Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Fuchs Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Gebekovitch Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Geiburg Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Gekelman Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Geler Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Geles Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Gelpern Zelenoepole

1858

RL  
Gempel (?) Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Gerbilsky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Gershuni Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Gildner Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Gilman Tsarakonstantinovka

1901

Pren.12  
Gimel (Himel) Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Ginzburg Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Gipka Roskoshnaya

1858

RL  
Gipsman Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Girshovich Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Girtlol Trudoliubovka

1858

RL  
Gleizer Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Glezerman Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Glikin Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Godos Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Godos Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Gokhman Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Goldberg Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Goldberg Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Goldin Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Goldin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Goldshtein Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Golesh Grafskoy

1858

RL Vesna, Shavelsk Dist.
Golinsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Golos Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Golosov Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman S.Yelishevitch memoirs
Gorban Mikhailovka

1899

Pren.56  
Gordon Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Gordon Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Gordon Mariupol

1900

Hamelitz  
Gordon Mariupol

1902

Hamelitz  
Gordon Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Gordon Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid Vilna
Gordon Zelenoepole

1858

RL  
Goronin (Horonin) Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Gorovlanske Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Gorusov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Goryanski Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Gotlib Grafskoy

1858

RL Yurburg
Greskan Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Groisbard Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Grosborg Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Groslovsky Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Gruchik Zelenoepole

1858

RL Krasnoselsk
Gurbanov Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman Yelishevitch memoirs
Gurevich Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Gurevich Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Gurevich Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Gurevitch Gulyaipolye

1899

Pren.56  
Gurevitch Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Gushlits Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Gutkin Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Gutman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Hakohen Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Har-nekhoshet Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Heibiner Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Heiman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Heiner Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Heker Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Helbukh Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Helfand Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Helir Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Helperin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Herman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Herman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Hesilovitz Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Himelfarb Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Hoffman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Hofman Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Hoifman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Hokhinergritz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Hokhlovkin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Holendorf Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Holodetz Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Horevitz Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Horkvitz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Hortshtein Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Horvitz Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Husatinske Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Ieyginel Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Ilufin Dibrovka

1899

Pren.56  
Iofa Novozlatopol

1858

RL Lutzin
Iofe Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Iofis Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Iorsh Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Iosleas Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Itkin Gulyaipolye

1899

Pren.56  
Itkin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Itkin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Itsishelske Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Itskovitz Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Izraelit Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Izrailov Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Kabo Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Kabo Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Kadkovski Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Kagan Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Kagan Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Kagan Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Telsha
Kahana Komishovokha

1899

Pren.56  
Kahana Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Kahana-Shapira Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Volozhin
Kaminitsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Novordok
Kanter Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Kantsan Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Kaplan Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Kaplin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Karlitske Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Karpas Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Karpitchevsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Karpovske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Kashdin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Katkov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman Zabrodsky/Brody Tokmak, Edmonton
Katz Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Katzav Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Katzen Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Plungyan, Telsha district
Katzin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Kavan Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Kazakin Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Kazan Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Kazanovitch Zelenoepole

1858

RL  
Kazdan Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Keilin Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Keilin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Keilinn Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Keim Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Kelzohn Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Kepesok Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Kermer Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Kerner Gulyaipolye

1899

Pren.56  
Kerner Gulyaipolye

1902

Hamelitz  
Khaikel Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Khaikel Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Khaikin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Khait Nadezhnaya

1858

RL  
Khait Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Khait Priyutnaya

1899

Pren.56  
Khaitkin Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Khankin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Khanovich Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Khasis Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Khavkin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Khazan Nadezhnaya

1858

RL  
Khazan Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Khazanov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Khefetz Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Kheinovske Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Khelimer Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Khlebnik Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Khleser Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Khmelnitske Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Khmelnitske Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Khodos Zelenoepole

1858

RL  
Khodosh Mariupol

1900

Hamelitz  
Khokholovkin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Kholimianske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Khorovke Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Khurin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Kimezakov (?) Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Kirpin Veselaya

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Kirsh Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Kis Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Kishelov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Klaglya Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Klatzki Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Kleiman Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Kleinerman Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Klepkin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Kloiz Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Klotz Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Klotz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Knishevitske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Knizevsky Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Kochdov Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Kohen Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Kohen Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Kohen Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Kohn Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Koifman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Koldovkin Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Komershtein Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Komirsky Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Komisarov Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Komisaruk Grafskoy

1858

RL Origin 1846: Rassein
Komisaruk Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Komiseruk Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Kompanaitz Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Konevsky Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Kopelovitch Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Koshmaievitz Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Kosoi Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Kosoi Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Kovlanovsky Roskoshnaya/Haluskes

1899

Pren.56  
Kovnat Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Kovnat Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Kovnat Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Kozak Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Kozakin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Kozevnikov Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Kozinski Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Kozlovsky Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Krasner Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Kravchov Berdyansk

1901

Pren.12  
Kravtsov Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Kreier Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Kreinhoiz Gulyaipolye

1899

Pren.56  
Kreinovitch Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Kreizer Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Krelikov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Kristol Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Krivigrutske Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Kronhoiz Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Kroz Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Kroz Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Krushkal Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Kruskal Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Kublanovsky Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Kulis Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Kumik Rogatchik

1899

Pren.56  
Kunin Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Kupisok Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Kupisok Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Kurhan Mariupol

1913

Pren.58  
Kurtzin Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Kusilev Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Lashkov Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Laski (?) Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Legova Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Leibman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Leibov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Leibov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Leibov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Lekhovitzer Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Lekus Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Lekus Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Lemkov Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Lev Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Lev Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Lev Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Lev Novozlatopol

1858

RL Lutzin
Levem Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Levendik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Levenson Grafskoy

1858

RL  
Levenson Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Rassein
Levi Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Levi Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Leviant Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Levin Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Levin Mariupol

1900

Hamelitz  
Levin Mariupol

1902

Hamelitz  
Levin Mariupol

1913

Pren.58  
Levin Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Levin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Levin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Levin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Levinsky Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Levinsohn Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Levinsohn Nogaisk

1901

Pren.12  
Levinzohn Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Levit Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Levitske Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Levner Grafskoy

1858

RL  
Levner Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Rassein
Liakhovitch Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Liberman Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Liberman Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Liberman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid Rassein
Lidman Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Liesman Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Lievin Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Lifshits Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Lifshits Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Ligvitske Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Liker Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Likhter Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Lindin Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Linervitz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Linkov Gorkaya/Nazarevitch

1899

Pren.56  
Lipovsky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Lipshitz Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Lipshitz Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Lipshitz Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Lipshitz Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid Shklov
Lipshitz Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Lipshitz Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Lipsker Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Lisomitch Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Litigin Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Litinsky Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Litovitz Mariupol

1899

Pren.56  
Litrovnik Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Liubarsky Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Lomin Bilizerka

1899

Pren.56  
Lomonosonok Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Lomovski Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Lonarev Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Lotsov Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Lozhnov Novozlatopol

1858

RL Sebezh
Luban Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Luban Mikhailovka

1899

Pren.56  
Luban Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Luria Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Luria Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Luria Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Lutman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Lutske Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Lutsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Lutzin Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Lyamin Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Lyban Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman May be Luban
Maba Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Magid Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Maidansky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Malamed Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Malinoer Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Malkhin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Malts Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Mandilshtam Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Mane Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Margalit Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Margolin Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Margolis Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Mariupolsky Mariupol

1913

Pren.58  
Markin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Markov Veselaya

1883

Hamelitz  
Markus Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Mazursky Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Medbed Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Medin Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Telsha
Mednikov Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Medved Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Meizlish Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Melamedov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Melamedov Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Melamedov Veselaya

1883

Hamelitz  
Meler Nadezhnaya

1858

RL  
Mendelievitch Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Menukhin Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Merenbakh Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Metrik Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Meyerov Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Mezev Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Mikholovitz Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Miler Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Miller Trudoliubovka

1858

RL  
Milner Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Milov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Minin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Minke Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Minov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Mintz Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Mishnik Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Mishtsik Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Mitsman Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Mogaram Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Mogilensky Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Mogilevsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Mogilinitsky Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Mohorom Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Moller Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Molomindov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Momarkin Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Montvich Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Morozov Veselaya

1850

Feldman Sandra Kaplan
Moseiev Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Moseyev Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Moseyev Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Moshevitch Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Moshkovitz Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Mosin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Moskovske Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Mosnaim Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Mostovski Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Mozis Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Moznaim Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Moznaim Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Mulman Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Mushatske Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Mushkat Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Mushkin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Mushkin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Nabo Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Naigavzin Krasnoselka

1858

RL Lutzin
Naigovzen Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Naimer Roskoshnaya

1858

RL  
Nakhamkin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Namakshtansky Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Rassein
Natenzohn Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Neiman Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Neimur Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Neshin Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Nevler Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Nevler Priyutnaya

1899

Pren.56  
Nitts Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Nokhemzohn Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Nomerovske Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Nordin Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Notes Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Novik Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Novik Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Novogrotsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Obuhov Orekhov

1899

Pren.56  
Olevsan Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Oliner Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Olkhov Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Olkhov Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Olman Halbshtat

1875

Hamaggid Okmian
Olshvanger Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Orelikov Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Orlov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Orlov Orekhov

1899

Pren.56  
Orlov Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Orlov Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Osdtrovsky Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Oshir Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Ostanosvsky Novozlatopol

1858

RL Sebezh
Ostanovske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Ostrovski Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Ostrovsky Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Otak Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Overshtein Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Paikin Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Paikin Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Palai Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Palitski Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Peker Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Penchuk Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Perelman Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Perelman Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Peretsman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Pergament Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Perikh Trudoliubovka

1858

RL  
Perilman Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Pertzikovitz Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Peshun Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Petrovitske Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Petrovitske Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Piatehoriske Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Piatovsky Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Pinsker Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Pinson Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Pipkin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Pitovske Sladkovodnaya

1881

Hamelitz  
Platon Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman Lutzin
Plinski Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Podorevsky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Podzelva Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Vilna
Poizner Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Polak Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Poliakov Mariupol

1913

Pren.58  
Politske Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Polutske Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Polyanke Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Pope Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Popirna Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Porhomintt Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Poritsky Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Posmantirov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Pozin Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Preugbov Mariupol

1913

Pren.58  
Pripis Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Proshik Halbshtat

1875

Hamaggid Vilna
Puterman Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Rabinovitch Trudoliubovka

1858

RL  
Rabtser Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Rakhkovitch Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Rakhman Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Rapaport Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Raskin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Shklov
Raskin Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Raskin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Reichenshtein Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Reifeld Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Reifman Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Reikhel Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Reikhenshtein Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Reikhenshtein Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Reingevirts Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Reitshtin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Rekant Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Reznekov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Reznikov Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Rikman Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Ripinbein Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Ris Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Ris Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Risin Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Risov Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Risov Priyutnaya

1899

Pren.56  
Rivanetz Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Rivkind Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Rivkovitch Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Robinke Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Robinovitz Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Roitshtein Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Roitshtein Novozlatopol

1901

Pren.12  
Rokhman Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Rom Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Rom Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Rosas Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Rostovsky Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Rotholtz Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Rotkin Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Rotshild Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Rozenberg Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Rozenshtein Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Rozentahl Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozentahl Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozental Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Tokmak
Rozimovske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozin Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Rozin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozinberg Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozinberg Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozov Gulyaipolye

1864

Hamelitz  
Rozov Tokmak

1871

Hamelitz  
Rozov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Rozrov Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Rubin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Rudman Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Rudnik Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Rusakov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Shklov
Rutkin Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Rutman Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Rutshtein Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Sapir Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Sapira Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Berzan
Sapirshtein Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Segal Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Segal Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Segal Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Segal Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Serkhel Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Serlin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Shaikevitch Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Shakhor Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Shapira Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Shapira Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Shapira Orekhov

1881

Hamelitz  
Shapira Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Shapiro Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Shchedrinski Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Shchedro Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Shchedro Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Shchuer Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Shchulkir Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Shchulman Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Sheer Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman May be Sher
Sheievitch Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Sheiniansky Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Sheinin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Sher Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Sher Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Sherbakov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Shermeister Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Sherr Tokmak

1871

Hamelitz  
Sheshkovich Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Shik Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shindler Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Shinpolov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shishi Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Shishi Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shishi Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Shlepchenok Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Shmilinske Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Shmit Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Shmorin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shmoyanik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Shmuelzohn Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Zhitomir
Shneiur Priyutnaya

1899

Pren.56  
Shnitman Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Shnol Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Shnukal Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Shogalov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Shor Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Shorokin Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shpiger Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Shpinder Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Shpitsnodel Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Shpitznadel Novozlatopol

1901

Pren.12  
Shtashun Halbshtat

1875

Hamaggid Tokmak
Shteiner Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Shtrashun Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shtumak Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Shubovitch Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Shulman Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Shulman Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Shuraetz Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Shusterman Berdyansk

1901

Pren.12  
Shuv Grisino

1899

Pren.56  
Shuv Mariupol

1899

Pren.56  
Shuv Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Shuv (?) Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Shuv (?) Gulyaipolye

1899

Pren.56  
Shvarsman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Shvartsman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Shvartz Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Shvitser Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Sigal Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Sigal Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Sigalov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Silelnikov Aleksandrovsk

1899

Pren.56  
Simonov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Sladkov Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Slavitun Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Slavutin Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Slonim Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Smetrin Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Smolniske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Sofer (? Super) Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Sofiglansky Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Sokolov Berdyansk

1913

Pren.58  
Sokolov Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Sokolovske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Sokolovsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Sokolovsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Sokolovsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Solec Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Solesh Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Solodukhin Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Solomovitch Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Solovei Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Sorkin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Sorokin Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Staikin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Stolianitske Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Surdin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Sverdlov Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Sverdlov Gulyaipolye

1899

Pren.56  
Svidler Mariupol

1913

Pren.58  
Svidler Zelenoepole

1858

RL Myadzel
Sviet Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Svirsky Nadezhnaya

1858

RL Svir, Sventzian Dist.Vilna Gub.
Tagba Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Tarnopolsky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Tartkovske Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Temnik Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Temnik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Temnik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Tobilovske Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Tomarin Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Tomaritz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Tomarkin Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Tomsinski Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Toperoverk Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Trachtenberg Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Treskunov Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Trevish Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Trevish Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Troskonov Roskoshnaya/Haluskes

1899

Pren.56  
Trubkin Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman Yelishevitch memoirs
Trubkin Bogodarovka/Kovalevsk

1899

Pren.56  
Tsadkin Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Tsarfas Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Tseitlin Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Tserle Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Tservin Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Tsiblya Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Tsiganov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Tsimer Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Tsiper Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Tsipursky Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Rassein ?
Tsirkin Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Tsirnovsky Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Tsirulsky Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Rassein
Tsubelevsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Turovsky Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Ulier Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Ushats Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Ushatz Krasnoselka

1858

RL  
Ushkats Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Ushkatz Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Usishkin Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Uzvolak Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid Krakenova
Vaisman Krasnoselka

1850

Feldman  
Vaisman Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Vaisman Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Valakh Nogaisk

1901

Pren.12  
Veinberg Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Veingerov Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Veinshtein Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Veisman Novozlatopol

1901

Pren.12  
Vengerov Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Vigderovich Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Vilinov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Vilk Genichesk

1901

Pren.12  
Vilnor Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Vinerov Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Vingerov Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Vinik Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Vinikova Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Vinikovsky Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Vinikurov Rogatchik

1899

Pren.56  
Vitkov Bogodarovka

1850

Feldman  
Vitlin Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Volf Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Volfinsohn Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Zager
Volfovitch Orekhov

1899

Pren.56  
Volfovitz Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Volinsky Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Volpe Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid Kovno
Vorkel Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Voron Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Vozik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Vozik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Yakhvidzohn Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Yakobson Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Yakov Orekhov

1901

Pren.12  
Yakozihn Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Yakubzohn Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Yali Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman Zager tombstones
Yampolsky Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Yankelovitz Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Yanuar Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Yaroslavske Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Yastrovsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Yavrov Nogaisk

1901

Pren.12  
Yevil Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Yezeretz Gulyaipolye

1901

Pren.12  
Yezeretz Gulyaipolye

1902

Hamelitz  
Yofa Mariupol

1901

Pren.12  
Yoffa Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid Alshad
Yokhes Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Yomnik Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Yuden Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Yukhne Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Yukhnikov Priyutnaya

1850

Feldman  
Zabrotski Veselaya

1850

Feldman  
Zadov Veselaya

1850

Feldman Makhno's assistant
Zak Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Zak Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Zakheim Yekaterinoslav

1899

Pren.56  
Zakheim Yekaterinoslav

1901

Pren.12  
Zaks Tokmak

1901

Pren.12  
Zaslavske Melitopol

1901

Pren.12  
Zeidener Melitopol

1913

Pren.58  
Zeidiner Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Zelbet Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Zelbet Mikhailovka

1901

Pren.12  
Zelenovsky Sladkovodnaya

1927

Ragas  
Zeligsohn Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Zeligson Roskoshnaya/Haluskes

1899

Pren.56  
Zilberbord Zatishye

1872

Hamaggid  
Zilberman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  
Zilberman Tokmak

1872

Hamaggid  
Zilberman Trudoliubovka

1858

RL Telsha
Zilevsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Ziskovitz Khlebodarovke

1872

Hamaggid  
Zlatkin Gorky (Gorkaya)

1850

Feldman  
Zlatokrilets Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Zmood Berdyansk

1902

Hamelitz  
Zmood Tokmak

1902

Hamelitz  
Zmudya Novozlatopol

1858

RL  
Zogot Novozlatopol

1850

Feldman  
Zohorinsky Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid Turetz
Zolotorov Melitopol

1872

Hamaggid  
Zolterov Berdyansk

1872

Hamaggid  
Zuser Grafskoy/Proletarsky

1927

Ragas  
Zusman Tokmak

1871

Hamaggid  

    

Home 

Jewish Gen Home Page

 ShtetLinks Directory