shtetlinks

ShtetLinks: Birzh (Birzai), Lithuania


Also known as:

YAHRZHEIT (MEMORIAL) DATES OF LITHUANIAN JEWISH COMMUNITIES


Location: Latitude 56 deg 12', Longitude 24 deg 45'


Background Information

Click for Article on Birzh, Lithuania by Joseph Rosin (Haifa, Israel)

English Edited by Sarah and Mordehai Kopfstein (Haifa, Israel)


Please enter your family names and your name on the JewishGen Family Finder (JGFF) for Birzh. You can find other researchers below by searching JFGG (see below).

Searchable Databases

 
 
If you found this Shtetlinks site helpful, we would urge you to help support the work of JewishGen by contributing.
 
 

Compiled by Joseph Rosin
Created November 1, 2003
Updated by JA June 15, 2009
Copyright © 2003- 2006 Joseph Rosin
Webmaster: Joel Alpert

Jewish Gen Home Page | ShtetLinks Directory