Home ]   

horizontal rule

Children of Chelmno

This is a list of 593 children, under the age of 12, from Belchatow who were murdered in the Chelmno Death Camp in August 1942. 

The names are listed as they appeared on the 13 pages provided by Hiller Bell, President of the Independent Belchatower Benevolent Association. It is not known at this time who originally compiled the list. A few names are listed twice and may be duplicates, but  it is also possible that cousins born within the same year were named after the same person. Several surnames appear to be misspelled, but they are copied here as they appear on the list. The only change made to the list was to alphabetize it for easier searching.

 

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

YEAR OF BIRTH

ABEK

Pinkus Juda

1934

ABRAMOWICZ

Gitla

1935

ABRAMOWICZ

Abram Lajb

1933

ADLER

Mendel

1937

ADLER

Lea

1938

ADLER

Towja

1932

ALBEK

Pinkos Juda

1934

ALBEK

Wolf

1931

ALEKSANDROWICZ

Galda Pesa

1941

ALTMAN

Szmul

1936

ALTMAN

Zril

1935

ALTMAN

Lajzer Fiszel

1934

ALTMAN

Szmul

1936

ALTMAN

Zril

1935

ALTMAN

Lajzer Fiszel

1934

ALTMAN

Icek Izrael

1938

ALTMAN

Ita Basza

1932

ARONOWICZ

Aba

1936

ARUNOWICZ

Icek Mendel

1934

BAJGELMAN

Gerzedla

1934

BAJLA

Reszka

1939

BAUM

Towia Hanon

1938

BAUM

Marjem Gulaw

1932

BAUM

Rywka Mindla

1941

BAUM

Scheine Zysla

1941

BECZKOWSKA

Sura

1934

BECZKOWSKI

Samuel

1939

BECZKOWSKI

Haim

1938

BECZKOWSKI

Szmul Alter

1941

BELCHATOWSKA

Cywia

1936

BELCHATOWSKA

Bajla Ruchla

1938

BELCHATOWSKA

Cyrla

1935

BELCHATOWSKA

Nacha

1932

BELCHATOWSKA

Bajla Ruchla

1941

BELCHATOWSKI

Mojsze

1936

BELCHATOWSKI

Dawid Hersz

1936

BELCHATOWSKI

Szaja Berek

1931

BELCHATOWSKI

Dawid Hersz

1935

BELCHATOWSKI

Makul Wiger

1931

BELCHATOWSKI

Szaja Labj

1931

BENJAMIN

Menachem

1936

BERCHAJA

Itla

1936

BERGER

Hana

1940

BERKOWICZ

Michael Izaak

1938

BERKOWICZ

Symcha Dawid

1933

BIENENSZTOK

Dawid

1936

BINENSZTOK

Dawid

1936

BIRENCWAJG

Marjem

1934

BIRENZWEIG

Mojsze

1941

BIZENCWAJG

Tobjasz

1932

BJGELMAN

Ajzyk

1933

BOGDANSKA

Halina

1940

BORENSZTAJN

Szymsia

1937

BRAM

Mordka

1936

BRAM

Mordka

1936

BRAM

Cyrla Perla

1932

BRANDWAJN

Mendel

1934

BRANDWAJN

Szmul Jakow

1932

BRENER

Isaak Majer

1941

BRESLER

Bina

1940

BRILANT

Hema

1937

BRUM

Dewora

1937

BRUM

Miriam

1939

BUGAJSKA

Idesa

1933

BUGAJSKA

Margula

1933

BUGAJSKI

Mordechaj

1935

BURMAN

Jachweta

1939

BURSZTYN

Sura

1936

BURSZYTYN

Szprynca

1940

C0LDSZTAJN

Elazer

1939

CHECINSKI

Rywen Boruch

1941

CHOJNACKA

Ruchla Laja

1941

CHOJNACKI

Szulim Ber

1933

CHROPOD

Szaja

1934

CIECHANOWSKA

Jacheta

1940

CIECHANOWSKI

Izrael

1934

CIMBERKNOP

Wolf

1934

CIMBERKNOP

Szaja Ber

1936

CIMBERKNOP

Jechudys

1939

CIMBERKNOPF

Rachel

1938

CWILICH

Ulka

1932

CYCYNATUS

Abram Idel

1941

CYMBERKNOP

Sura

1934

CYMBERKNOP

Josef

1938

CYMBERKNOPF

Haim

1931

CYMBERKNOPF

Szaja Godel

1941

CYMBERKNOPP

Mordechaj

1941

CYMERMAN

Szymon

1940

CYNCYNATUS

Samuel

1939

CYNDLER

Cyrla

1933

CYNGLER

Mirla

1939

CYNGLER

Majer

1941

DAWIDOWCIZ

Abram

1934

DLUZNOWKI

Ita

1941

DOBRZYNSKA

Hana Hendla

1932

DOMB

Szmul Schaja

1941

DYCHTWALD

Dobra Gitla

1931

DYKIERMAN

Jachuta

1936

DYMAND

Mendel

1932

EKSZTAJN

Nacha

1937

ERLICH

Estera

1931

ERLICH

Abram Dawid

1941

ERZON

Bencioon Nuchem

1936

ERZON

Beneion Nuchem

1936

FAJNER

Gitla

1936

FAJNKIND

Szymon

1936

FAJWISZ

Sura

1933

FAJWLOWICZ

Malka

1931

FELD

Machla

1936

FELD

Abram

1936

FELD

Bajla

1935

FELD

Machla

1936

FELD

Abram

1936

FELD

Bajja

1935

FELD

Frajdla Rywka

1935

FELD

Salomon Dawid

1936

FELD

Idesa

1938

FELD

Estera Golda

1937

FELD

Mojsze Dawid

1932

FELD

Abram Moszek

1932

FELD

Rywka

1933

FELD

Kalman Mendel

1941

FISZLEWICZ

Jankiel

1936

FISZLEWICZ

Jankiel

1936

FORSZPAN

Jehuda

1936

FRAJTAG

Bendet

1936

FREITAG

Bluma

1941

FRENKIEL

Jakob Moszek

1937

FRNKEIL

Jcek

1933

FUKS

Majer Hil

1934

FUKS

Dewora

1935

FUKS

Szlama Hersz

1931

FUKS

Kalma Bencjon

1931

GELBARD

Sura Frymeta

1934

GELBARD

Blima Cyrla

1936

GELBARD

Hen Icchok

1940

GELBARD

Szlama Luzer

1932

GELBARD

Hersz Ber

1941

GELBRT

Alte Ruchla

1938

GERSZT

Herszt Idel

1938

GESSEN

Hana

1937

GEZUNDHAIT

Izaak

1940

GILBERG

Bajla Taube

1941

GIZENCWAJG

Lejb

1937

GLIKSMAN

Szmul Seloma

1934

GLIKSMAN

Wolf

1934

GLIKSMAN

Frajdla

1936

GLIKSMAN

Szyja Nuta

1934

GLIKSMAN

Jakob Mordka

1936

GLIKSMAN

Frajda Rebeka

1936

GLIKSMAN

Hil Dawid

1932

GLIKSMAN

Fajga

1941

GOLDBERG

Haim Icek

1935

GOLDBERG

Szlama

1931

GOLDBERG

Majer

1932

GOLDBERSZT

Pinkus

1934

GOLDBLUM

Izrael Moszek

1934

GOLDSZTAJN

Mojsza Dawid

1935

GOLDSZTAJN

Michal

1938

GRANAS

Rywka Laja

1941

GRANEK

Mordechaj

1940

GRINBAUM

Hana Blima

1936

GRINBAUM

Hersz Ropel

1932

GRINBERG

Mendla Cyrla

1935

GRINBERG

Abram

1935

GRINBERG

Abram Idel

1937

GRINBERG

Mojsze Idel

1938

GROSMAN

Berysz

1935

GROSMAN

Frajdla

1932

GRUNWALD

Eugenja

1932

GRUSZKA

Haja

1935

GUTENBERG

Marjem

1935

GUTENBERG

Rachela

1937

GUTERMAN

Mosche Hersz

1941

GUTMAN

Mordka Zelman

1934

HAFT

Estera Malka

1938

HAFT

Fajga

1941

HANDELSMAN

Haja Taube

1935

HANDELSMAN

Mojsza Wolf

1937

HANDELSMAN

no given name

1941

HANKO

Norma

1934

HARTMAN

Szewa

1935

HEBER

Sura Mindla

1937

HEBER

Josef

1938

HEBER

Abram Dawid

1938

HECHT

Bajla Nacha

1934

HELMAN

Nacha

1935

HEN

Jakob Matcha

1934

HENDELES

Haim Josef

1931

HENDELES

Haja Laja

1933

HERC

Herszt

1935

HERC

Frimeta

1936

HERC

Laja

1932

HERC

Gitla

1931

HERCKOWICZ

Jakob Hersz

1936

HERCKOWICZ

Isaak

1941

HERSZKOWICZ

Haja Mindla

1938

HERSZKOWICZ

Jakow Aron

1939

HERSZKOWICZ

Rajza Gitla

1941

HOJNACKJA

Dobra

1938

HOLECKONER

Szlama

1934

HUBERMAN

Szlama Mendel

1935

HUBERMAN

Laja

1936

HUBERMAN

Ruchla

1931

HUBERMAN

Ruchla

1931

HUBERMAN

Ruchla

1931

ICKOWICZ

Szlama

1937

ICKOWICZ

Adeta

1933

JABLONSKA

Hawa

1941

JABLONSKI

Rubin

1939

JACHIMOWICZ

Fajwel

1935

JACHIMOWICZ

Haja Rajzla

1941

JAKUBOWCIZ

Szmul Fajwel

1935

JAKUBOWICZ

Perla

1935

JAKUBOWICZ

Idel

1935

JAKUBOWICZ

Haim Dawid

1935

JAKUBOWICZ

Szymon

1935

JAKUBOWICZ

Jankiel Ajzyk

1936

JAKUBOWICZ

Idel

1935

JAKUBOWICZ

Mojsze Mendel

1932

JAKUBOWICZ

Rachela

1934

JAKUBOWICZ

Frajdla

1937

JAKUBOWICZ

Perla

1937

JAKUBOWICZ

Abram Izak

1938

JAKUBOWICZ

Rafal

1938

JAKUBOWICZ

Luba Zelda

1939

JAKUBOWICZ

Izrael

1939

JAKUBOWICZ

Sara Lea

1940

JAKUBOWICZ

Szymsia

1940

JAKUBOWICZ

Masza Rajzla

1940

JAKUBOWICZ

Raszka

1934

JAKUBOWICZ

Hersz Josef

1940

JAKUBOWICZ

Jakob

1931

JAKUBOWICZ

Lisa Mirla

1932

JAKUBOWICZ

Laja

1932

JAKUBOWICZ

Feiga Ita

1941

JAKUBOWICZ

Rywka

1941

JANOWSKI

Hersz

1941

JARKOWICZ

Laja

1938

JASKOWICZ

Henoch

1941

JEROZOLIMSKI

Hersz Mejer

1935

JEROZOLIMSKI

Zalman

1938

JOAB

Hersz

1937

JOAB

Abram Bencyjon

1939

JOAB

Dyna

1932

JOSKOWICZ

Hana Rywka

1934

JOSKOWICZ

Josef Gutman

1932

JOSKOWICZ

Hena

1932

JOSKOWICZ

Dobra Frajdla

1933

JOZEFOWICZ

Gitla

1930

JUDKOWICZ

Juda Majer

1932

KAC

Sura Rojza

1931

KALMA

Izrael Henoch

1939

KALMAN

Abram Mordechaj

1940

KARLSBRIN

Mojsza Nechemia

1936

KEPMAN

Jakob Jafwel

1935

KLAJN

Haja Rachela

1938

KLAJNPLAC

Rela Diwora

1939

KLAJNPLAW

Alter Hersz

1931

KLAMAN

Rebeka

1937

KLENIEWSKA

Frymeta

1940

KLENIEWSKI

Raschka

1941

KLUG

Benjamin Meszaelem

1936

KLUG

Ojzer

1937

KLUG

Ruda Pesa

1937

KLUG

Mojsze Ruwin

1936

KLUG

Mindla

1931

KLUG

Fajda Liba

1931

KLUG

Hil Elieser

1941

KOLTON

Fajga

1938

KOLTON

Moszek Zurek

1941

KOLTOSZ

Malka

1935

KONSENS

Estera Hinda

1934

KOPLEWICZ

Idel

1931

KOPLOWICZ

Szaja Jonas

1939

KOPLOWICZ

Fajga Gitla

1933

KORN

Szlama Majer

1941

KOZIOL

Szymon

1938

KOZIWODA

Fajga

1937

KOZIWODA

Miriam

1931

KOZIWODA

Mojsza

1935

KRISZTAL

Abram Icek

1938

KRIZMAN

Szelig Majer

1931

KRIZMAN

Dewora Jehudys

1937

KRYSZTAL

Alta

1936

KRYZMAN

Dwojra Mariem

1940

KRYZMAN

Sura

1932

KRYZMAN

Rywen Hersz

1941

KUCZYNSKI

Salomon

1990

KUCZYNSKI

Abram Haim

1932

KUPCZNASER

Moszek Perec

1932

KUPERWASCZ

Hersz Icek

1935

KUS

Gechart

1934

KUSZYNSKA

Haja Sara

1938

KUSZYNSKI

Abram Haim

1934

LABERSZTAJN

Pinkus

1934

LAJB

Estera Hana

1936

LAJB

Eliasz Smul

1933

LAJB

Hana Golda

1930

LAJB

Abram

1932

LAJB

Sura

1931

LAJB

Szewa Etla

1933

LAJB

Abram

1932

LAJB

Sura

1931

LAJB

Szewa Etla

1933

LANDSZTAJN

Frymeta

1932

LECHTENSZTAJN

Pesa Haja

1934

LEJB

Bejla Jenta

1941

LENSKA

Estera Gitla

1938

LEWENHOF

Dawid Hersz

1939

LEWIN

Mordechaj Josef Elaz

1939

LEWKOWICZ

Jakob Hersz

1935

LEWKOWICZ

Miriam Mindla

1939

LEWKOWICZ

Salomon

1939

LEWKOWICZ

Abram Hersz

1932

LEWKOWICZ

Fajga Lea

1936

LEWKOWICZ

Michal

1939

LEWKOWICZ

Nuchem

1941

LIBERMAN

Haja Frimeta

1934

LIBERMAN

Iska Frymeta

1934

LIBERMAN

Pojra

1939

LIBERMAN

Frymeta

1931

LIBOROWICZ

Haim Elazar

1939

LIBROWICZ

Lajb

1934

LIBROWICZ

Hersz

1935

LIBROWICZ

Mendel

1938

LIBROWICZ

Miriam

1935

LIBROWICZ

Alter

1941

LICHTENSZTEJN

Ruchla

1933

LIPINSKA

Hena Masza

1940

LIPKOWICZ

Perla

1935

LIPKOWICZ

Hawa Ita

1939

LIPSCHUTZ

Nuchym

1941

LIPSZYC

Rudta

1936

LIPSZYC

Szlama

1938

LITMAMOWICZ

Antyl

1936

LITMANOWICZ

Salomon

1936

LOBERSZTAJN

Izrael Kaim

1931

LOBERSZTAJN

Brajla

1932

LOBERSZTAJN

Schyja

1941

LOPATA

Gitla

1934

LOPATA

Itla

1936

LOPATA

Aron

1938

LOPATA

Nuta Fajwel

1932

LUSZCANOWSKA

Hana Rojza

1934

LUSZCZANOWSKA

Sara Gitla

1938

LUSZCZANOWSKI

Herszel

1935

LUSZCZANOWSKI

Szaja

1931

LUSZCZANOWSKI

Huma Brucha

1941

LUSZCZANOWSKI

Noma Gitla

1941

LUSZCZNOWSKI

Masza

1941

MACHABANSKA

Marjem Bluma

1931

MACHABANSKA

Sura

1932

MACHABANSKI

Szmul Szlama

1934

MACHABANSKI

Haja Frymeta

1941

MAISLER

Liba Ruchla

1941

MAIT

Jakob Lucher

1934

MARCZAK

Mordka Josek

1932

MARKOWICZ

Moszek

1933

MARKOWSKI

Jakob Szaja

1938

MENDLEWICZ

Michal

1940

MIOT

Estera Jacheta

1930

MONCZYK

Abram Henoch

1941

MORGENSZTAJN

Hajwet

1931

MORGENSZTEIN

Haim

1934

MORGENSZTERN

Ezril

1934

MORTENFELD

Eliasch Jakob

1941

MOSES

Udla

1941

MOSKOWICZ

Hana Ruchla

1941

MOSZKOWICZ

Hana Mindla

1934

MOSZKOWICZ

Hema

1931

MOSZKOWICZ

Ita Basza

1938

MOSZKOWICZ

Rachela

1939

MOSZKOWICZ

Mindla

1931

MOSZKOWICZ

Bina

1932

MOSZKOWICZ

Mordka

1933

MOSZKOWICZ

Dwojra

1941

MROWKA

Estera Malka

1931

MROWKA

Lisa

1931

MROWKA

Estera Malka

1931

NAJMAN

Hersz Ber

1934

NAJMAN

Nachum Wolf

1937

NAPARSTEK

Szlama

1931

NIWINSKI

Wolf

1935

NIWINSKI

Szlama Mendel

1933

NOWAK

Mojsza

1939

NOWAK

Efroim

1935

NOWAK

Estera Szajndla

1931

NOWAK

Haim

1930

NOWINSKA

Ruchla Laja

1932

NOWINSKI

Sura

1941

NYS

Dawid

1935

OBROWSKA

Szajndla

1934

PAKENTREGER

Estera Gula

1935

PASAMONIK

Sura Riwka

1931

PELCMAN

Haim Moszek

1934

PELCMAN

Josef

1931

PELEMAN

Laja

1935

PELTA

Sura Hana

1941

PIASKOWSKA

Sara

1936

PIASKOWSKI

Wolf Lajb

1935

PIASKOWSKI

Izrael

1930

PIGULA

Juda

1934

PIGULA

Wolf

1937

PIGULA

Hana

1938

PIK

Gerszon

1938

PILA

Nuchem

1934

PILA

Sura

1935

PILA

Szejwa

1934

PILA

Hersz Dawid

1936

PILA

Cywia

1934

PILA

Bendet

1937

PILA

Masza

1935

PILA

Szaja

1938

PILA

Szaja Salomon

1939

PILA

Nuchem

1931

PLCMAN

Lajbus

1937

PODEMSKI

Israel Dawid

1941

PORBORSKA

Hana

1939

POTRKOWSKI

Icek

1941

PRZEDBORSKA

Estera

1936

PRZEDBORSKA

Malka

1931

PRZEDBORSKA

Icek Fajwisz

1932

PRZEDBORSKI

Icek Fajwisz

1931

PRZEDBORSKI

Szaja Majer

1933

PRZEDBORSKI

Abram Icek

1933

PRZEDBORSKI

Frajdala

1941

PRZEDBRSKI

Mojsza Hersz

1937

PRZEMYSLAWSKI

Haim Josef

1938

PRZYBYLSKA

Rywka

1935

PRZYBYLSKA

Laja

1932

PRZYBYLSKI

Rysel Lajb

1935

PUCKACZ *

Szulem *

1931

PUKACZ

Szulem

1931

PUTERMILCH

Perla

1941

RAFALOWICZ

Estera Malta

1936

RAFALOWICZ

Rajzla

1939

REICH

Maria

1939

RESZKA

Aron Haim

1931

RINBANIN

Haim Jankiel

1935

ROTENSZTAJN

Jechuda

1932

ROTMAN

Henoch

1941

ROTSZTAJM

Marjem

1936

ROTSZTAJN

Haim Mojsza

1939

ROTSZTAJN

Salomon

1938

ROTSZTAJN

Berek

1931

ROZEN

Dawid

1935

ROZEN

Sura Mindla

1933

ROZENBLAT

Haja

1940

ROZENCWAJG

Pinkus

1937

ROZENCWAJG

Zelda

1934

ROZENCWAJG

Izrael Zalma

1933

ROZENSZTOK

Kalman Benc

1935

ROZENSZTOK

Modenchaj Elazar

1937

ROZENTAL

Sura Rywka

1934

ROZENTAL

Bajla Estera

1931

ROZENTAT

Dwojra

1932

ROZENZWEIG

Szmul Abram

1941

ROZENZWElG

Abram Elias

1941

ROZYCKI

Icek

1934

ROZYCKI

Jakob

1937

ROZYCKI

Moszek Szmul

1931

RSESLAWSKI

Nysen Majer

1936

RUBINSZTAJN

Abram Mordka

1938

RUBINSZTAJN

Josef Lajb

1940

RZESLAWSKI

Dawid Majlich

1932

RZETELNY

Szlama Zalma

1937

RZETELNY

Abram

1937

RZETELNY

Szulim Ber

1931

SAMBERG

Sura Laja

1934

SAMBERG

Abram Moszek

1931

SAMBERG

Jakob Ber

1932

SAMBERG

Szera Laja

1934

SAT

Iba Malka

1938

SCHWARZBERG

Hersz Dawid

1941

SEIDERMAN

Mala Freida

1941

SIERADZKI

Szlama

1937

SIERADZKI

Cyrel Malka

1941

SOSNOWSKA

Estera Rajzla

1931

SOSNOWSKA

Estera Rajzla

1931

STOBICKA

Hana

1936

STOBIECKA

Dewora

1939

STOBIECKA

Touba

1931

STOBIECKI

Berek

1932

STOBIECKI

Sucher Lajb

1941

SWIERCZEWSKI

Hersz

1938

SYNARODINA

Benjamin Hersz

1936

SZAJNENSZNAJDER

Hersz Lajb

1939

SZATJER

Hema

1937

SZERMAN

Jehudys

1938

SZMIDKE

Anna Urszula

1937

SZMIDKE

Erika

1932

SZMIDT

Brajna

1935

SZMIDT

Josef Bencjon

1939

SZMULEWICZ

Sura Estera

1934

SZMULEWICZ

Estera

1938

SZMULEWICZ

Mendel

1940

SZMULEWICZ

Haim Bojnop

1931

SZMULEWICZ

Dawid

1931

SZMULEWICZ

Kalma

1931

SZMULEWICZ

Zalma Jdel

1932

SZMULEWICZ

Zysla

1933

SZMULEWICZ

Sura

1933

SZNYCER

Abram Aron

1936

SZPIGELMAN

Sara

1938

SZPIGIELMAN

Abram Henoch

1931

SZPIRO

Hinda

1938

SZPIRO

Dawid Haim

1940

SZTAJER

Dawid

1935

SZTAJER

Machta

1937

SZTAJER

Tauba

1935

SZTAJER

Michal Dawid

1939

SZTAJER

Gerszon

1932

SZTAJN

Marjem Gula

1938

SZTAJN

Izrael Mojsza

1939

SZTAJN

Hendla Cywia

1939

SZTATLENDER

Hena

1934

SZTATLENDER

Eta Perla

1932

SZULKLAPER

Szlama

1941

SZWARCBERG

Cymel

1937

SZWARCBERG

Lajbus

1932

SZWINTENSTAJN

Idel Pinkus

1941

SZYBIR

Rachmil Benejon

1936

SZYLIT

Frajdla

1939

SZYMBOWICZ

Icek

1934

SZYMKIEWICZ

Haja Gold

1937

SZYMKOWICZ

Benjamin

1935

SZYMKOWICZ

Berek

1935

SZYMKOWICZ

Icek

1934

SZYMKOWICZ

Icek Zalma

1937

SZYMKOWICZ

Icek Zalma

1930

SZYMKOWICZ

Haja Golda

1937

SZYMKOWICZ

Hana Rebeka

1931

SZYMKOWICZ

Frajdla Liba

1932

SZYMKOWICZ

Jankiel

1938

SZYMKOWICZ

Sara Hinda

1939

SZYMKOWICZ

Hana Laja

1931

TAUBE

Brucha

1939

TAUBE

Mirla

1933

TCHORZEWSKI

Sura Hinda

1941

TENER

Abram Lajzer

1936

TUBE

Benjamin

1935

TUCHMAJER

Haja

1935

UNIKOWSKA

Hana

1936

URBACH

Idesa Gitla

1935

URBACH

Jakob

1936

WAJNBERG

Laja

1941

WAJNGARTEN

Salomon Natau

1937

WAJNTRAUB

Dewora

1939

WAJS

Henoch

1939

WAJS

Golda

1939

WAJS

Hejnoch Jakob

1932

WAJSER

Sura

1935

WAJSER

Mendel

1937

WARSZAWSKA

Hela

1937

WARSZAWSKI

Jakob

1934

WARSZAWSKI

Jakob

1939

WEBER

Mindla

1938

WEBER

Mordka Mendel

1933

WEISS

Fajga Lira

1941

WEISSER

Jakob Majer

1941

WENGIER

Sara Perla

1937

WILHELM

Kalma

1934

WILHELM

Bajla

1932

WISNLEWSKA

Haja

1935

WLUKA

Mindla Hadesa

1939

WOLFOWICZ

Ruchla Krajndla

1934

WOLFOWICZ

Szewa

1941

WWIECYNSKI

Dawid Hersz

1936

ZAJDA

Haja Tauba

1932

ZARKOWSKA

Bela

1937

ZARKOWSKA

Adela

1938

ZENDEL

Mendel Wolf

1934

ZENDEL

Laja

1931

ZENDEL

Laja

1931

ZILBERSZTAJN

Izrael Moszek

1934

ZOLTY

Mojsza Haim

1938

ZUCHOWSKA

Frymeta

1931

ZUCHOWSKA

Sura Rojza

1933

ZUCHOWSKI

Haim Josef

1934

ZUCHOWSKI

Dawid Ber

1941

ZWIERZYNKI

Hersz Dawid

1936

ZWIERZYNSKI

Izaak

1938

ZWIERZYNSKI

Szlama

1939

ZYBERGLAT

Mindla

1941

ZYGMUNTOWICZ

Rajzla

1931

ZYGMUNTOWICZ

Majsche

1941

ZYGMUNTOWIECZ

Rajzla

1931

ZYRBELGLAT

Sara

1931

ZYSKIND

Prywa

1932

ZYSKIND

Zelda

1934

ZYSKIND

Szmul Dawid

1931

ZYSKIND

Szmul Dawid

1931

*Roberto Reindel writes from Argentina: "I saw the list with the children who were taken to Chelmno, and I find a mistake. Szulem Pukacz , a cousin of my mother (Ita Zylberglat), came to Argentina in April 1939 with his sisters Esther (now she lives in New York) and Feige Pukacz. I talk with him and he was born in 1931 and he has not relatives with the same name. Here in Buenos Aires lives an other brother, Jacob Meyer Pukacz, who came a few years earlier with his father Abraham Pukacz." 

 

Home Up

horizontal rule

Site Map (Contents)   Belchatow KehilaLinks Home Page   KehilaLinks Directory   JewishGen Home Page

Copyright 2001-2013 Roni Seibel Liebowitz. All rights reserved.